Basketball

7TH GRADE

Midwest Live - Summer Showcase 2021

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th

7TH GRADE Champion

Fri Jul 9, 2021 - Sun Jul 11, 2021

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Kingdom Hoops Elite 7th 1 1 8 125 117
Nebraska United- 7th Select 1 1 8 115 107
SW Iowa Impact 1 1 -16 103 119
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th 2 0 40 184 57
Iowa Mavericks 2 0 34 111 66
Nebraska United- 6th Select 0 2 -34 92 156
Kingdom Hoops Red 7th 0 2 -40 31 139
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Supreme UA-Salsman 7th 2 0 25 112 64
OSA- 7th National Brewer 1 1 5 94 89
Kingdom Hoops Navy 7th 1 1 2 83 81
OSA- 7th National Davenport 0 2 -32 51 106

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
P6 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 4 Nebraska United- 7th Select
60 41 SW Iowa Impact
P4 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 6 Lincoln Supreme UA-Salsman 7th
46 41 OSA- 7th National Brewer
P2 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 1 Iowa Mavericks
47 16 Kingdom Hoops Red 7th
P9 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 4 OSA- 7th National Brewer
53 43 Kingdom Hoops Navy 7th
P11 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 1 Kingdom Hoops Elite 7th
66 55 Nebraska United- 7th Select
P7 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 4 Kingdom Hoops Red 7th
15 92 Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th
P10 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 5 Lincoln Supreme UA-Salsman 7th
66 23 OSA- 7th National Davenport
P1 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 1 SW Iowa Impact
62 59 Kingdom Hoops Elite 7th
P8 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 2 Iowa Mavericks
64 50 Nebraska United- 6th Select
P3 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 2 Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th
92 42 Nebraska United- 6th Select
P5 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 3 Kingdom Hoops Navy 7th
40 28 OSA- 7th National Davenport
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
B1 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 1 [1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 7th
63 37 [3] Nebraska United- 6th Select
B2 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 2 [1] Lincoln Supreme UA-Salsman 7th
65 71 [2] Iowa Mavericks
B3 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 3 [1] Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th
52 32 [3] Kingdom Hoops Navy 7th
B4 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 3 [2] Nebraska United- 7th Select
66 52 [2] OSA- 7th National Brewer
B5 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 5 [3] SW Iowa Impact
53 18 [4] Kingdom Hoops Red 7th
B7 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 2 [1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 7th
56 43 [2] Iowa Mavericks
B8 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - 1 [1] Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th
56 45 [2] Nebraska United- 7th Select
B9 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 4 [3] SW Iowa Impact
40 37 [4] OSA- 7th National Davenport
B10 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - 1 [1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 7th
47 63 [1] Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th

Bracket

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
CONSOLATION BRACKET
[1] Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th
CHAMPIONS
[3] SW Iowa Impact
[1] Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th - 52
B3 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 3
[3] Kingdom Hoops Navy 7th - 32
[2] Nebraska United- 7th Select - 66
B4 - Sun 7/11 9:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 3
[2] OSA- 7th National Brewer - 52
[1] Lincoln Supreme UA-Salsman 7th - 65
B2 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 2
[2] Iowa Mavericks - 71
[1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 7th - 47
B10 - Sun 7/11 2:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 1
[1] Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th - 63
[1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 7th - 56
B7 - Sun 7/11 11:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 2
[2] Iowa Mavericks - 43
[1] Lincoln Supreme UA-Rice 7th - 56
B8 - Sun 7/11 11:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 1
[2] Nebraska United- 7th Select - 45
[1] Kingdom Hoops Elite 7th - 63
B1 - Sun 7/11 8:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 1
[3] Nebraska United- 6th Select - 37
[3] SW Iowa Impact - 40
B9 - Sun 7/11 1:00PM UBT Sports Complex - 4
[4] OSA- 7th National Davenport - 37
[3] SW Iowa Impact - 53
B5 - Sun 7/11 11:00AM UBT Sports Complex - 5
[4] Kingdom Hoops Red 7th - 18