Basketball

17U/11TH

Midwest Live - Summer Showcase 2021

Jul 9 - 11, 2021
Council Bluffs, IA • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MOKAN EYBL 16U 3 0 60 229 116
MOKAN EYBL 17U 3 0 59 229 148
Lincoln Supreme National 17U - I 2 2 -11 229 249
MN Comets Belka 1 3 -40 241 287
Colorado Chaos 17's Elite 0 4 -68 191 319
POOL B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MOKAN 2022 - Anthony 4 0 63 291 215
OSA- 17U National Beck 2 2 35 231 192
Norfolk D-League 17U 2 2 -17 230 240
Minnesota Heat Conyers 2 2 -36 205 249
Zoski Elite 0 4 -45 209 270
POOL C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Pure Prep 3 1 50 299 233
OSA- 17U National Burt 3 1 40 293 229
SCS 3 1 11 218 207
MN Comets Petermeier 1 3 -26 245 277
Victory Ministry 0 4 -75 186 295
POOL D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Select 17U - West 4 0 32 262 230
MOKAN 2022 - Price 2 2 -4 239 243
PAC Gold 17u 2 2 4 258 254
WKE 17U Blue 1 3 -6 244 250
Lincoln Supreme National 17U - II 1 3 -26 241 267
POOL E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Sal Elite 4 0 64 258 181
Nebraska Select 17U - East 3 1 51 301 229
M.A.D.E Prospects 1 3 -24 273 285
Midwest Magic - Blue 1 3 -33 226 269
Colorado Chaos 2022 1 3 -58 196 290
POOL F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Tri-City Supreme 17U 4 0 73 290 200
OSA- 17U National Chavis 2 2 7 245 237
Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U 2 2 -10 257 267
WKE 17U White 2 2 -17 257 290
SW Iowa Impact White 17U 0 4 -53 222 277
POOL G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
SSA Elite White 17U 3 1 30 271 241
SW Iowa Impact Black 17U 3 1 25 259 233
MPLS Flight Squad 3 1 24 226 202
Team Factory Gold 17U 2 2 -16 234 250
Missouri Elite 1 3 -28 226 255
Fremont D-League 17U 0 4 -35 191 226
POOL H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Midwest Magic - Black 4 0 71 314 229
Iowa Barnstormers Black 17U 4 0 52 248 196
Midwest Bounce 17u Black 2 2 -17 217 236
All Missouri Attack 17U 1 3 -25 248 275
816 Hoops- Hughes 1 3 -45 220 275
Nebraska Select 17U - Central 0 4 -36 218 254

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 09, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
P13 6:00 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 OSA- 17U National Chavis
62 40 SW Iowa Impact White 17U
P15 6:00 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 Team Factory Gold 17U
62 81 SSA Elite White 17U
P17 6:00 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 Midwest Magic - Black
71 60 Nebraska Select 17U - Central
P3 7:05 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 Norfolk D-League 17U
63 60 Zoski Elite
P4 7:05 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 3 Minnesota Heat Conyers
53 74 MOKAN 2022 - Anthony
P6 7:05 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 4 Pure Prep
91 65 MN Comets Petermeier
P8 7:05 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 PAC Gold 17u
57 71 Nebraska Select 17U - West
P10 7:05 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 7 Colorado Chaos 2022
34 60 Sal Elite
P20 7:05 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 MOKAN EYBL 16U
74 47 MN Comets Belka
P12 8:10 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 4 WKE 17U White
68 73 Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U
P18 8:10 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 Midwest Bounce 17u Black
62 56 All Missouri Attack 17U
P19 8:10 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 816 Hoops- Hughes
47 59 Iowa Barnstormers Black 17U
P21 8:10 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 MOKAN EYBL 17U
64 45 Lincoln Supreme National 17U - I
P5 9:15 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 SCS
51 31 Victory Ministry
P7 9:15 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 WKE 17U Blue
63 64 MOKAN 2022 - Price
P9 9:15 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 7 M.A.D.E Prospects
64 89 Nebraska Select 17U - East
P14 9:15 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 4 SW Iowa Impact Black 17U
78 57 Missouri Elite
P16 9:15 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 Fremont D-League 17U
45 49 MPLS Flight Squad
Saturday, July 10, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
P22 8:00 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 OSA- 17U National Beck
61 41 Norfolk D-League 17U
P23 9:05 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 Zoski Elite
52 84 MOKAN 2022 - Anthony
P1 10:10 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 MN Comets Belka
63 85 MOKAN EYBL 17U
P25 10:10 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 Victory Ministry
45 60 MN Comets Petermeier
P26 10:10 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 Lincoln Supreme National 17U - II
53 63 WKE 17U Blue
P28 10:10 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 4 Midwest Magic - Blue
82 73 M.A.D.E Prospects
P29 10:10 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 7 Nebraska Select 17U - East
53 62 Sal Elite
P32 10:10 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 3 Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U
67 55 SW Iowa Impact White 17U
P35 10:10 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 8 SSA Elite White 17U
59 42 Fremont D-League 17U
P24 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 OSA- 17U National Burt
56 43 SCS
P27 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 MOKAN 2022 - Price
48 50 Nebraska Select 17U - West
P33 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 Missouri Elite
55 58 Team Factory Gold 17U
P34 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 4 SW Iowa Impact Black 17U
47 45 MPLS Flight Squad
P36 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 8 Nebraska Select 17U - Central
56 61 Midwest Bounce 17u Black
P38 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 3 All Missouri Attack 17U
55 74 Iowa Barnstormers Black 17U
P39 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 Colorado Chaos 17's Elite
33 90 MOKAN EYBL 16U
P37 12:20 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 8 Midwest Magic - Black
88 58 816 Hoops- Hughes
P31 1:25 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 4 Tri-City Supreme 17U
68 47 OSA- 17U National Chavis
P40 1:25 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 Lincoln Supreme National 17U - I
75 55 MN Comets Belka
P42 1:25 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 MOKAN 2022 - Anthony
74 54 Norfolk D-League 17U
P44 1:25 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 MN Comets Petermeier
59 60 SCS
P45 1:25 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 PAC Gold 17u
80 70 Lincoln Supreme National 17U - II
P46 2:30 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 4 Nebraska Select 17U - West
76 73 WKE 17U Blue
P47 2:30 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 Colorado Chaos 2022
59 57 Midwest Magic - Blue
P48 2:30 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 8 Sal Elite
68 53 M.A.D.E Prospects
P50 2:30 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 3 SW Iowa Impact White 17U
72 79 WKE 17U White
P41 3:35 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 3 Minnesota Heat Conyers
50 48 OSA- 17U National Beck
P51 3:35 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U
52 71 Tri-City Supreme 17U
P52 3:35 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 7 Missouri Elite
53 67 MPLS Flight Squad
P53 3:35 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 4 Fremont D-League 17U
52 57 Team Factory Gold 17U
P54 3:35 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 8 SSA Elite White 17U
74 72 SW Iowa Impact Black 17U
P56 3:35 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 Iowa Barnstormers Black 17U
49 41 Midwest Bounce 17u Black
P43 4:40 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 3 Pure Prep
66 53 OSA- 17U National Burt
P55 4:40 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 816 Hoops- Hughes
56 49 Nebraska Select 17U - Central
P57 4:40 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 All Missouri Attack 17U
58 80 Midwest Magic - Black
P58 4:40 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 MOKAN EYBL 16U
65 36 Lincoln Supreme National 17U - I
P59 4:40 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 Colorado Chaos 17's Elite
40 80 MOKAN EYBL 17U
P61 5:45 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 Minnesota Heat Conyers
57 55 Zoski Elite
P67 5:45 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 4 Colorado Chaos 2022
57 90 Nebraska Select 17U - East
P63 6:50 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 Pure Prep
81 51 Victory Ministry
P65 6:50 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 7 PAC Gold 17u
64 68 MOKAN 2022 - Price
P87 6:50 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 WKE 17U White
64 63 OSA- 17U National Chavis
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Game Time Location HOME (LIGHT JERSEY) Score AWAY (DARK JERSEY))
P64 8:00 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 Lincoln Supreme National 17U - II
52 65 Nebraska Select 17U - West
P66 8:00 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 Midwest Magic - Blue
41 68 Sal Elite
P69 8:00 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 OSA- 17U National Chavis
73 65 Kingdom Hoops Navy 17U
P76 8:00 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 Midwest Bounce 17u Black
53 75 Midwest Magic - Black
P2 9:05 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 Colorado Chaos 17's Elite
65 73 Lincoln Supreme National 17U - I
P60 9:05 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 OSA- 17U National Beck
56 59 MOKAN 2022 - Anthony
P70 9:05 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 WKE 17U White
46 82 Tri-City Supreme 17U
P71 9:05 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 Missouri Elite
61 52 Fremont D-League 17U
P72 10:10 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 SSA Elite White 17U
57 65 MPLS Flight Squad
P73 10:10 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 Team Factory Gold 17U
57 62 SW Iowa Impact Black 17U
P74 10:10 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 Nebraska Select 17U - Central
53 66 Iowa Barnstormers Black 17U
P75 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 816 Hoops- Hughes
59 79 All Missouri Attack 17U
P84 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 Nebraska Select 17U - East
69 46 Midwest Magic - Blue
P85 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 M.A.D.E Prospects
83 46 Colorado Chaos 2022
P88 11:15 AM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 SW Iowa Impact White 17U
55 69 Tri-City Supreme 17U
P77 12:20 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 2 MN Comets Belka
76 53 Colorado Chaos 17's Elite
P79 12:20 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 Norfolk D-League 17U
72 45 Minnesota Heat Conyers
P80 12:20 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 4 Victory Ministry
59 103 OSA- 17U National Burt
P81 12:20 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 SCS
64 61 Pure Prep
P78 1:25 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 1 Zoski Elite
42 66 OSA- 17U National Beck
P82 1:25 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 5 MOKAN 2022 - Price
59 66 Lincoln Supreme National 17U - II
P83 2:30 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 6 WKE 17U Blue
45 57 PAC Gold 17u
P62 3:35 PM Iowa West Fieldhouse - 7 OSA- 17U National Burt
81 61 MN Comets Petermeier

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division