Softball

16U/18U COMBINED

Arizona Winter Invite

Jan 8 - 10, 2021
CHANDLER, AZ • Gilbert, AZ • Mesa, AZ
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH

16U/18U COMBINED Champion

Fri Jan 8, 2021 - Sun Jan 10, 2021

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH 3 0 23 32 9 0
BEVERLY BANDITS 3 0 15 24 9 0
HOTSHOTS NELSON 2 1 12 21 9 0
GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS 2 1 2 23 21 0
MoJo FISHER 04 1 2 -2 20 22 0
FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR 18U 0 2 -9 3 12 0
LADY LIGHTNING GOLD ELITE JONES 0 2 -26 5 31 0
NJ INTENSITY KOD 0 3 -15 11 26 0
POOL B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
AZ STORM-MATHIS 3 0 11 17 6 0
CORONA ANGELS MARTY 2 0 14 21 7 0
LADY DUKES LAMAR 2 0 12 20 8 0
PA STRIKERS 18U 2 1 9 19 10 0
CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U 1 2 -2 13 15 0
NEWTOWN ROCK GOLD GARVEY 1 2 -11 4 15 0
SELECT FASTPITCH 18U 0 3 -18 3 21 0
ROGUE FC KAYE 0 3 -15 7 22 0
POOL C
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U 3 0 9 10 1 0
SOCAL A'S RICHARDSON 2 0 24 31 7 0
AZ HOTSHOTS GOLD DAVIS/DOWNES 2 1 3 15 12 0
LIL REBELS GORDIE 1 1 1 11 10 0
SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 18S 1 2 1 8 7 7
SOCAL CHOPPERS ASHLEY 18U 1 2 0 12 12 4
NEBRASKA QUAKES PRIME 18U 1 2 -19 8 27 -11
NATION SOFTBALL 18U 0 3 -19 6 25 0
POOL D
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 16U 3 0 9 16 7 0
ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD 2 0 13 23 10 0
LADY DUKES LAMAR/YOUNG 2 1 3 15 12 0
NJ INTENSITY BOD 16S 1 1 -2 5 7 0
CHOPPERS FAUSETT 16U 1 1 -6 6 12 0
SELECT FASTPITCH 16U 1 2 -5 5 10 0
CORONA FTS 0 2 -2 8 10 0
HOTSHOTS ESPARZA 0 3 -10 7 17 0
POOL E
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN 3 0 20 22 2 0
SUNCATS JIMENEZ-NORIEGA 16U 3 0 19 21 2 0
SORCERER RICKS 16U 3 0 22 28 6 0
SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 16U 2 1 23 28 5 0
AZ STORM-BEACH 1 2 -7 9 16 0
LIL REBELS GORDIE 16U 0 3 -18 5 23 0
WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U 0 3 -27 2 29 0
AZ STORM MUNOZ/HOLTORF 0 3 -32 5 37 0
POOL F
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
IMG GREEN 16U 2 1 11 16 5 -1
LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 16U 2 1 10 17 7 10
LK BLACK 16U 2 1 4 14 10 3
CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS CAOUETTE 16U 2 1 -2 6 8 -2
ROGUE FC KAYE/WALDING 2 1 2 17 15 -10
AZ STORM-TODD 1 2 3 17 14 9
WASHINGTON LADYHAWKS ABRAHAM 1 2 -11 6 17 -9
ATHLETICS MERCADO RODRIGUEZ 0 3 -17 5 22 0
POOL G
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
AZ STORM-APPEL 3 0 23 26 3 0
CORONA ANGELS HOWARD 3 0 13 22 9 0
LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 18U 2 1 -1 11 12 0
UNIVERSAL GARCIA GOLD 1 2 2 14 12 0
WEST BAY WARRIORS 18U 1 2 7 20 13 9
GRAPETTES GOLD 1 2 -13 10 23 1
NORCAL CHOPPERS KIKO/STONE 1 2 -17 7 24 -10
ORO VALLEY SUNCATS HOLLAND/JUDGE 0 3 -14 3 17 0
POOL H
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS 18U 3 0 10 14 4 0
SUNCATS JIMENEZ 18U 3 0 20 25 5 0
AZ HOTSHOTS DELSANTE 2 1 18 26 8 0
AZ HOTSHOTS GEORGES 2 1 0 12 12 0
CAL CRUISERS WATSON 18S 1 2 -1 8 9 0
SOCAL CHOPPERS ENSEY 1 2 2 16 14 0
NW SIDEWINDERS 0 3 -19 4 23 0
AZ LIL SAINTS 18U 0 3 -30 2 32 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 08, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 3:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U
7 8 PA STRIKERS 18U
P2 3:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 SELECT FASTPITCH 18U
3 7 AZ STORM-MATHIS
P9 3:00 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 16U
3 2 CORONA FTS
P10 3:00 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD
12 4 HOTSHOTS ESPARZA
P11 3:00 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3 LADY DUKES LAMAR/YOUNG
8 1 CHOPPERS FAUSETT 16U
P12 3:00 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4 SELECT FASTPITCH 16U
0 1 NJ INTENSITY BOD 16S
P45 3:00 PM Eastmark - Field 4 AZ STORM-BEACH
1 4 SUNCATS JIMENEZ-NORIEGA 16U
P47 3:00 PM Eastmark - Field 3 AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN
12 0 WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U
P53 3:00 PM NEW McQueen Park NORCAL CHOPPERS KIKO/STONE
2 13 WEST BAY WARRIORS 18U
P65 3:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 ROGUE FC KAYE
1 3 NEWTOWN ROCK GOLD GARVEY
P66 3:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 LADY DUKES LAMAR
4 4 CORONA ANGELS MARTY
P85 3:00 PM FOLLEY PARK SOUTH LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 18U
5 1 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS HOLLAND/JUDGE
P3 4:45 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 ROGUE FC KAYE
3 12 LADY DUKES LAMAR
P4 4:45 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 NEWTOWN ROCK GOLD GARVEY
0 10 CORONA ANGELS MARTY
P21 4:45 PM NEW McQueen Park GRAPETTES GOLD
0 14 AZ STORM-APPEL
P25 4:45 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1 SUNCATS JIMENEZ 18U
2 1 CAL CRUISERS WATSON 18S
P26 4:45 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 AZ HOTSHOTS GEORGES
7 4 SOCAL CHOPPERS ENSEY
P27 4:45 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3 AZ LIL SAINTS 18U
0 10 AZ HOTSHOTS DELSANTE
P28 4:45 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4 CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS 18U
3 0 NW SIDEWINDERS
P34 4:45 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U
2 7 AZ STORM-MATHIS
P36 4:45 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 PA STRIKERS 18U
10 0 SELECT FASTPITCH 18U
P46 4:45 PM Eastmark - Field 4 AZ STORM MUNOZ/HOLTORF
0 19 SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 16U
P48 4:45 PM Eastmark - Field 3 LIL REBELS GORDIE 16U
0 10 SORCERER RICKS 16U
P88 4:45 PM FOLLEY PARK SOUTH UNIVERSAL GARCIA GOLD
6 7 CORONA ANGELS HOWARD
P5 6:30 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 NATION SOFTBALL 18U
4 5 NEBRASKA QUAKES PRIME 18U
P6 6:30 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1 AZ HOTSHOTS GOLD DAVIS/DOWNES
4 0 SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 18S
P7 6:30 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3 SOCAL CHOPPERS ASHLEY 18U
0 4 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U
P8 6:30 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4 SOCAL A'S RICHARDSON
6 6 LIL REBELS GORDIE
P17 6:30 PM Eastmark - Field 3 WASHINGTON LADYHAWKS ABRAHAM
3 6 ROGUE FC KAYE/WALDING
P18 6:30 PM Eastmark - Field 4 LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 16U
3 4 CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS CAOUETTE 16U
P29 6:30 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 HOTSHOTS NELSON
4 1 FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR 18U
P30 6:30 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 NJ INTENSITY KOD
3 9 MoJo FISHER 04
P31 6:30 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 LADY LIGHTNING GOLD ELITE JONES
3 18 ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH
P32 6:30 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 BEVERLY BANDITS
9 2 GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS
P54 6:30 PM FOLLEY PARK SOUTH LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 18U
2 10 CORONA ANGELS HOWARD
P87 6:30 PM NEW McQueen Park WEST BAY WARRIORS 18U
4 6 GRAPETTES GOLD
P19 8:15 PM Eastmark - Field 3 ATHLETICS MERCADO RODRIGUEZ
1 8 IMG GREEN 16U
P20 8:15 PM Eastmark - Field 4 LK BLACK 16U
7 6 AZ STORM-TODD
P37 8:15 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1 NEBRASKA QUAKES PRIME 18U
2 11 AZ HOTSHOTS GOLD DAVIS/DOWNES
P38 8:15 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3 SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 18S
7 0 SOCAL CHOPPERS ASHLEY 18U
P39 8:15 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4 NATION SOFTBALL 18U
1 15 SOCAL A'S RICHARDSON
P40 8:15 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U
3 0 LIL REBELS GORDIE
P56 8:15 PM FOLLEY PARK SOUTH ORO VALLEY SUNCATS HOLLAND/JUDGE
1 7 UNIVERSAL GARCIA GOLD
P61 8:15 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 HOTSHOTS NELSON
11 0 LADY LIGHTNING GOLD ELITE JONES
P62 8:15 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS
10 6 NJ INTENSITY KOD
P63 8:15 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 MoJo FISHER 04
5 8 BEVERLY BANDITS
P64 8:15 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR 18U
0 6 ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH
P86 8:15 PM NEW McQueen Park AZ STORM-APPEL
7 0 NORCAL CHOPPERS KIKO/STONE
Saturday, January 09, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 8:00 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 LADY DUKES LAMAR
4 1 NEWTOWN ROCK GOLD GARVEY
P35 8:00 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 CORONA ANGELS MARTY
7 3 ROGUE FC KAYE
P67 8:00 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 SELECT FASTPITCH 18U
0 4 CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U
P68 8:00 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 PA STRIKERS 18U
1 3 AZ STORM-MATHIS
P73 8:00 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1 LADY DUKES LAMAR/YOUNG
4 3 CORONA FTS
P74 8:00 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 SELECT FASTPITCH 16U
3 8 ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD
P75 8:00 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3 NJ INTENSITY BOD 16S
2 5 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 16U
P76 8:00 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4 CHOPPERS FAUSETT 16U
3 2 HOTSHOTS ESPARZA
P49 9:00 AM SKYLINE PARK - Field 4 ROGUE FC KAYE/WALDING
0 10 LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 16U
P50 9:00 AM SKYLINE PARK - Field 3 WASHINGTON LADYHAWKS ABRAHAM
3 2 ATHLETICS MERCADO RODRIGUEZ
P51 9:00 AM SKYLINE PARK - Field 2 CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS CAOUETTE 16U
0 4 LK BLACK 16U
P52 9:00 AM SKYLINE PARK - Field 1 IMG GREEN 16U
7 2 AZ STORM-TODD
P57 9:00 AM Red Mountain - Field 1 CAL CRUISERS WATSON 18S
3 5 AZ HOTSHOTS GEORGES
P58 9:00 AM Red Mountain - Field 2 SUNCATS JIMENEZ 18U
18 0 AZ LIL SAINTS 18U
P59 9:00 AM Red Mountain - Field 3 AZ HOTSHOTS DELSANTE
4 6 CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS 18U
P60 9:00 AM Red Mountain - Field 4 NW SIDEWINDERS
2 8 SOCAL CHOPPERS ENSEY
P77 9:00 AM Eastmark - Field 4 SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 16U
8 1 AZ STORM-BEACH
P78 9:00 AM Eastmark - Field 1 WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U
0 9 SUNCATS JIMENEZ-NORIEGA 16U
P79 9:00 AM Eastmark - Field 3 SORCERER RICKS 16U
10 4 AZ STORM MUNOZ/HOLTORF
P80 9:00 AM Eastmark - Field 2 LIL REBELS GORDIE 16U
1 6 AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN
P69 9:45 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 SOCAL CHOPPERS ASHLEY 18U
12 1 NEBRASKA QUAKES PRIME 18U
P70 9:45 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1 SOCAL A'S RICHARDSON
10 0 AZ HOTSHOTS GOLD DAVIS/DOWNES
P71 9:45 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3 LIL REBELS GORDIE
5 1 NATION SOFTBALL 18U
P72 9:45 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U
3 1 SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 18S
P93 9:45 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 LADY LIGHTNING GOLD ELITE JONES
2 2 FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR 18U
P94 9:45 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 BEVERLY BANDITS
7 2 NJ INTENSITY KOD
P95 9:45 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH
8 6 HOTSHOTS NELSON
P96 9:45 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS
11 6 MoJo FISHER 04
P13 10:45 AM Eastmark - Field 3 AZ STORM MUNOZ/HOLTORF
1 8 SUNCATS JIMENEZ-NORIEGA 16U
P14 10:45 AM Eastmark - Field 4 AZ STORM-BEACH
7 4 LIL REBELS GORDIE 16U
P15 10:45 AM Eastmark - Field 2 SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 16U
1 4 AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN
P16 10:45 AM Eastmark - Field 1 WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U
2 8 SORCERER RICKS 16U
P81 10:45 AM SKYLINE PARK - Field 3 ATHLETICS MERCADO RODRIGUEZ
2 11 ROGUE FC KAYE/WALDING
P82 10:45 AM SKYLINE PARK - Field 4 LK BLACK 16U
3 4 LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 16U
P83 10:45 AM SKYLINE PARK - Field 1 AZ STORM-TODD
9 0 WASHINGTON LADYHAWKS ABRAHAM
P84 10:45 AM SKYLINE PARK - Field 2 IMG GREEN 16U
1 2 CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS CAOUETTE 16U
P89 10:45 AM Red Mountain - Field 1 AZ LIL SAINTS 18U
2 4 CAL CRUISERS WATSON 18S
P90 10:45 AM Red Mountain - Field 2 CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS 18U
5 0 AZ HOTSHOTS GEORGES
P91 10:45 AM Red Mountain - Field 3 SOCAL CHOPPERS ENSEY
4 5 SUNCATS JIMENEZ 18U
P92 10:45 AM Red Mountain - Field 4 NW SIDEWINDERS
2 12 AZ HOTSHOTS DELSANTE
P22 11:30 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 WEST BAY WARRIORS 18U
3 5 AZ STORM-APPEL
P23 11:30 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 NORCAL CHOPPERS KIKO/STONE
5 4 GRAPETTES GOLD
P24 11:30 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 18U
4 1 UNIVERSAL GARCIA GOLD
P41 11:30 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1 CORONA FTS
3 3 ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD
P42 11:30 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 16U
8 3 LADY DUKES LAMAR/YOUNG
P43 11:30 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3 HOTSHOTS ESPARZA
1 2 SELECT FASTPITCH 16U
P44 11:30 AM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4 CHOPPERS FAUSETT 16U
2 2 NJ INTENSITY BOD 16S
P55 11:30 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 CORONA ANGELS HOWARD
5 1 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS HOLLAND/JUDGE
B1 3:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 [1] ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH
15 0 [8] AZ LIL SAINTS 18U
B2 3:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 [5] AZ STORM-BEACH
6 2 [6] AZ STORM-TODD
B3 3:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 [3] AZ HOTSHOTS GOLD DAVIS/DOWNES
4 5 [4] PA STRIKERS 18U
B4 3:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 [7] NORCAL CHOPPERS KIKO/STONE
0 8 [2] ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD
B5 3:00 PM Eastmark - Field 1 [1] CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS 18U
8 6 [8] NJ INTENSITY KOD
B6 3:00 PM Eastmark - Field 2 [5] CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U
6 4 [6] SOCAL CHOPPERS ASHLEY 18U
B7 3:00 PM Eastmark - Field 3 [3] LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 18U
1 7 [4] NJ INTENSITY BOD 16S
B8 3:00 PM Eastmark - Field 4 [7] WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U
9 8 [2] LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 16U
B9 3:00 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1 [1] ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U
5 0 [8] ROGUE FC KAYE
B10 3:00 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 [5] MoJo FISHER 04
6 3 [6] SOCAL CHOPPERS ENSEY
B11 3:00 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3 [3] SORCERER RICKS 16U
5 2 [4] CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS CAOUETTE 16U
B12 3:00 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4 [7] CORONA FTS
1 2 [2] CORONA ANGELS HOWARD
B13 3:00 PM Red Mountain - Field 1 [1] IMG GREEN 16U
3 2 [8] AZ STORM MUNOZ/HOLTORF
B14 3:00 PM Red Mountain - Field 2 [5] CAL CRUISERS WATSON 18S
2 6 [6] FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR 18U
B15 3:00 PM Red Mountain - Field 3 [3] LADY DUKES LAMAR/YOUNG
7 5 [4] UNIVERSAL GARCIA GOLD
B16 3:00 PM Red Mountain - Field 4 [7] NEBRASKA QUAKES PRIME 18U
0 11 [2] CORONA ANGELS MARTY
B17 4:45 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 [1] ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 16U
2 1 [8] ORO VALLEY SUNCATS HOLLAND/JUDGE
B18 4:45 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 [5] ROGUE FC KAYE/WALDING
4 3 [6] LIL REBELS GORDIE 16U
B19 4:45 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 [3] HOTSHOTS NELSON
4 0 [4] AZ HOTSHOTS GEORGES
B20 4:45 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 [7] SELECT FASTPITCH 18U
5 4 [2] SOCAL A'S RICHARDSON
B21 4:45 PM Eastmark - Field 1 [1] AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN
4 3 [8] ATHLETICS MERCADO RODRIGUEZ
B22 4:45 PM Eastmark - Field 2 [5] CHOPPERS FAUSETT 16U
1 6 [6] GRAPETTES GOLD
B23 4:45 PM Eastmark - Field 3 [3] LADY DUKES LAMAR
4 3 [4] LIL REBELS GORDIE
B24 4:45 PM Eastmark - Field 4 [7] NW SIDEWINDERS
0 8 [2] BEVERLY BANDITS
B25 4:45 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1 [1] AZ STORM-APPEL
5 4 [8] HOTSHOTS ESPARZA
B26 4:45 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 [5] SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 18S
1 7 [6] NEWTOWN ROCK GOLD GARVEY
B27 4:45 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3 [3] AZ HOTSHOTS DELSANTE
1 9 [4] GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS
B28 4:45 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4 [7] WASHINGTON LADYHAWKS ABRAHAM
3 6 [2] SUNCATS JIMENEZ-NORIEGA 16U
B29 4:45 PM Red Mountain - Field 1 [1] AZ STORM-MATHIS
6 0 [8] NATION SOFTBALL 18U
B30 4:45 PM Red Mountain - Field 2 [5] WEST BAY WARRIORS 18U
8 6 [6] SELECT FASTPITCH 16U
B31 4:45 PM Red Mountain - Field 3 [3] LK BLACK 16U
11 3 [4] SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 16U
B32 4:45 PM Red Mountain - Field 4 [7] LADY LIGHTNING GOLD ELITE JONES
2 7 [2] SUNCATS JIMENEZ 18U
B33 6:30 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH
11 0 AZ STORM-BEACH
B34 6:30 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 PA STRIKERS 18U
1 2 ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD
B36 6:30 PM Eastmark - Field 2 NJ INTENSITY BOD 16S
4 6 WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U
B37 6:30 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U
5 3 MoJo FISHER 04
B38 6:30 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4 SORCERER RICKS 16U
4 3 CORONA ANGELS HOWARD
B39 6:30 PM Red Mountain - Field 1 IMG GREEN 16U
1 11 FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR 18U
B40 6:30 PM Red Mountain - Field 2 LADY DUKES LAMAR/YOUNG
4 10 CORONA ANGELS MARTY
B41 6:30 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 16U
4 3 ROGUE FC KAYE/WALDING
B42 6:30 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 HOTSHOTS NELSON
11 1 SELECT FASTPITCH 18U
B45 6:30 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1 AZ STORM-APPEL
3 1 NEWTOWN ROCK GOLD GARVEY
B46 6:30 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS
7 0 SUNCATS JIMENEZ-NORIEGA 16U
B47 6:30 PM Red Mountain - Field 3 AZ STORM-MATHIS
8 1 WEST BAY WARRIORS 18U
B48 6:30 PM Red Mountain - Field 4 LK BLACK 16U
2 8 SUNCATS JIMENEZ 18U
B49 8:15 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH
9 0 ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD
B52 8:15 PM Red Mountain - Field 1 FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR 18U
0 8 CORONA ANGELS MARTY
B53 8:15 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 16U
1 7 HOTSHOTS NELSON
B55 8:15 PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2 AZ STORM-APPEL
0 6 GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS
B56 8:15 PM Red Mountain - Field 2 AZ STORM-MATHIS
4 1 SUNCATS JIMENEZ 18U
Sunday, January 10, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B35 8:00 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS 18U
4 21 CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U
B43 8:00 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN
4 2 GRAPETTES GOLD
B44 8:00 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 LADY DUKES LAMAR
6 5 BEVERLY BANDITS
B51 8:00 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U
6 2 SORCERER RICKS 16U
B50 9:45 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U
16 6 WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U
B54 9:45 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN
7 1 LADY DUKES LAMAR
Forfeit
B58 9:45 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U
3 0 CORONA ANGELS MARTY
Forfeit
B59 11:15 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3 HOTSHOTS NELSON
7 0 AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN
B60 11:15 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4 GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS
11 1 AZ STORM-MATHIS
B57 11:16 AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH
12 3 CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U
B61 1:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH
10 0 ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U
B62 1:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2 HOTSHOTS NELSON
8 1 GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS
B63 3:00 PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1 ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH
3 2 HOTSHOTS NELSON

Bracket

[1] ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH
[7] NORCAL CHOPPERS KIKO/STONE - 0
B4 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4
[2] ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD - 8
PA STRIKERS 18U - 1
B34 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2
ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD - 2
[3] AZ HOTSHOTS GOLD DAVIS/DOWNES - 4
B3 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3
[4] PA STRIKERS 18U - 5
ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH - 11
B33 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1
AZ STORM-BEACH - 0
[1] ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH - 15
B1 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1
[8] AZ LIL SAINTS 18U - 0
CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS 18U - 4
B35 - Sun 1/10 8:00AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2
CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U - 21
CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U - 16
B50 - Sun 1/10 9:45AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2
WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U - 6
ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH - 9
B49 - Sat 1/9 8:15PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1
ATHLETICS MERCADO GREGG/TIDD - 0
[5] CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U - 6
B6 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM Eastmark - Field 2
[6] SOCAL CHOPPERS ASHLEY 18U - 4
[3] LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 18U - 1
B7 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM Eastmark - Field 3
[4] NJ INTENSITY BOD 16S - 7
[3] SORCERER RICKS 16U - 5
B11 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3
[4] CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS CAOUETTE 16U - 2
ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U - 6
B51 - Sun 1/10 8:00AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1
SORCERER RICKS 16U - 2
SORCERER RICKS 16U - 4
B38 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4
CORONA ANGELS HOWARD - 3
[7] CORONA FTS - 1
B12 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4
[2] CORONA ANGELS HOWARD - 2
[7] WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U - 9
B8 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM Eastmark - Field 4
[2] LTG HENDERSON/LIVELY 16U - 8
IMG GREEN 16U - 1
B39 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM Red Mountain - Field 1
FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR 18U - 11
[1] ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U - 5
B9 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1
[8] ROGUE FC KAYE - 0
[5] MoJo FISHER 04 - 6
B10 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2
[6] SOCAL CHOPPERS ENSEY - 3
[5] AZ STORM-BEACH - 6
B2 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2
[6] AZ STORM-TODD - 2
ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U - 5
B37 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3
MoJo FISHER 04 - 3
NJ INTENSITY BOD 16S - 4
B36 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM Eastmark - Field 2
WEST BAY WARRIORS 16U - 6
[1] IMG GREEN 16U - 3
B13 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM Red Mountain - Field 1
[8] AZ STORM MUNOZ/HOLTORF - 2
ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U - 3
B58 - Sun 1/10 9:45AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1
CORONA ANGELS MARTY - 0
FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR 18U - 0
B52 - Sat 1/9 8:15PM Red Mountain - Field 1
CORONA ANGELS MARTY - 8
[7] NEBRASKA QUAKES PRIME 18U - 0
B16 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM Red Mountain - Field 4
[2] CORONA ANGELS MARTY - 11
[1] CAL CRUISERS SIEVERS 18U - 8
B5 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM Eastmark - Field 1
[8] NJ INTENSITY KOD - 6
[3] LADY DUKES LAMAR/YOUNG - 7
B15 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM Red Mountain - Field 3
[4] UNIVERSAL GARCIA GOLD - 5
ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH - 12
B57 - Sun 1/10 11:16AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1
CHOPPERS FAUSETT 18U - 3
[5] CAL CRUISERS WATSON 18S - 2
B14 - Sat 1/9 3:00PM Red Mountain - Field 2
[6] FIRECRACKERS BRASHEAR 18U - 6
LADY DUKES LAMAR/YOUNG - 4
B40 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM Red Mountain - Field 2
CORONA ANGELS MARTY - 10
[7] SELECT FASTPITCH 18U - 5
B20 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4
[2] SOCAL A'S RICHARDSON - 4
HOTSHOTS NELSON - 11
B42 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4
SELECT FASTPITCH 18U - 1
[3] HOTSHOTS NELSON - 4
B19 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3
[4] AZ HOTSHOTS GEORGES - 0
ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 16U - 4
B41 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3
ROGUE FC KAYE/WALDING - 3
[1] ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 16U - 2
B17 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1
[8] ORO VALLEY SUNCATS HOLLAND/JUDGE - 1
AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN - 4
B43 - Sun 1/10 8:00AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3
GRAPETTES GOLD - 2
AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN - 7
B54 - Sun 1/10 9:45AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3
LADY DUKES LAMAR - 1
ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 16U - 1
B53 - Sat 1/9 8:15PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2
HOTSHOTS NELSON - 7
[5] CHOPPERS FAUSETT 16U - 1
B22 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM Eastmark - Field 2
[6] GRAPETTES GOLD - 6
[3] LADY DUKES LAMAR - 4
B23 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM Eastmark - Field 3
[4] LIL REBELS GORDIE - 3
[3] AZ HOTSHOTS DELSANTE - 1
B27 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 3
[4] GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS - 9
AZ STORM-APPEL - 0
B55 - Sat 1/9 8:15PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2
GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS - 6
GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS - 7
B46 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2
SUNCATS JIMENEZ-NORIEGA 16U - 0
[7] WASHINGTON LADYHAWKS ABRAHAM - 3
B28 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 4
[2] SUNCATS JIMENEZ-NORIEGA 16U - 6
[7] NW SIDEWINDERS - 0
B24 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM Eastmark - Field 4
[2] BEVERLY BANDITS - 8
AZ STORM-MATHIS - 8
B47 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM Red Mountain - Field 3
WEST BAY WARRIORS 18U - 1
[1] AZ STORM-APPEL - 5
B25 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1
[8] HOTSHOTS ESPARZA - 4
[5] SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 18S - 1
B26 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 2
[6] NEWTOWN ROCK GOLD GARVEY - 7
[5] ROGUE FC KAYE/WALDING - 4
B18 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2
[6] LIL REBELS GORDIE 16U - 3
AZ STORM-APPEL - 3
B45 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM OLD McQueen Park - Field 1
NEWTOWN ROCK GOLD GARVEY - 1
LADY DUKES LAMAR - 6
B44 - Sun 1/10 8:00AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4
BEVERLY BANDITS - 5
[1] AZ STORM-MATHIS - 6
B29 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM Red Mountain - Field 1
[8] NATION SOFTBALL 18U - 0
GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS - 11
B60 - Sun 1/10 11:15AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 4
AZ STORM-MATHIS - 1
AZ STORM-MATHIS - 4
B56 - Sat 1/9 8:15PM Red Mountain - Field 2
SUNCATS JIMENEZ 18U - 1
[7] LADY LIGHTNING GOLD ELITE JONES - 2
B32 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM Red Mountain - Field 4
[2] SUNCATS JIMENEZ 18U - 7
[1] AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN - 4
B21 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM Eastmark - Field 1
[8] ATHLETICS MERCADO RODRIGUEZ - 3
HOTSHOTS NELSON - 8
B62 - Sun 1/10 1:00PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 2
GEORGIA IMPACT LEWIS - 1
HOTSHOTS NELSON - 7
B59 - Sun 1/10 11:15AM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 3
AZ HOTSHOTS CAPTAIN - 0
LK BLACK 16U - 2
B48 - Sat 1/9 6:30PM Red Mountain - Field 4
SUNCATS JIMENEZ 18U - 8
[3] LK BLACK 16U - 11
B31 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM Red Mountain - Field 3
[4] SOCAL A'S BRIGGS 16U - 3
[5] WEST BAY WARRIORS 18U - 8
B30 - Sat 1/9 4:45PM Red Mountain - Field 2
[6] SELECT FASTPITCH 16U - 6
ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH - 10
B61 - Sun 1/10 1:00PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1
ORO VALLEY SUNCATS JUDGE 18U - 0
ATHLETICS MERCADO SMITH - 3
B63 - Sun 1/10 3:00PM DESERT MOUNTAIN - Field 1
HOTSHOTS NELSON - 2