Lacrosse

Tournament Note

FINAL

Boys HS A

Jingle Brawl 2020

Dec 19 - 20, 2020
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

STRUNGOUT

Boys HS A Champion

Sat Dec 19, 2020 - Sun Dec 20, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
GA
Bucks 3 0 26
Team Dynasty 2 1 41
Moondogs 1 2 48
Pro Pest Control LC 0 3 59
B
Team W L
GA
STRUNGOUT 3 0 32
Ninja LC 2 1 37
Raiders 1 2 54
Panthers Lacrosse A 0 3 53

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:10 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 2 Team Dynasty
8 13 Bucks
P2 1:10 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 1 Moondogs
14 13 Pro Pest Control LC
P3 1:10 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 3 Ninja LC
19 8 Raiders
P4 1:10 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 4 Panthers Lacrosse A
6 18 STRUNGOUT
P5 2:50 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 1 Bucks
13 8 Moondogs
P6 2:50 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 2 Team Dynasty
22 15 Pro Pest Control LC
P7 2:50 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 3 Raiders
18 14 Panthers Lacrosse A
P8 2:50 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 4 Ninja LC
17 18 STRUNGOUT
P9 4:30 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 1 Pro Pest Control LC
10 23 Bucks
P10 4:30 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 2 Team Dynasty
22 13 Moondogs
P11 4:30 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 4 STRUNGOUT
21 9 Raiders
P12 4:30 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 3 Ninja LC
17 11 Panthers Lacrosse A
Sunday, December 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 2 [1] Bucks
21 12 [4] Team Dynasty
B2 2:00 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 1 [2] STRUNGOUT
16 15 [3] Ninja LC
B4 2:50 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 2 [5] Moondogs
14 17 [6] Raiders
B3 3:40 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 1 [1] Bucks
11 15 [2] STRUNGOUT
B5 3:40 PM Mills Pond Park - Field 2 [7] Panthers Lacrosse A
10 17 [8] Pro Pest Control LC

Bracket

[2] STRUNGOUT
Boys HS A Champion
[2] STRUNGOUT - 16
B2 - Sun 12/20 2:00PM Mills Pond Park - Field 1
[3] Ninja LC - 15
[1] Bucks - 11
B3 - Sun 12/20 3:40PM Mills Pond Park - Field 1
[2] STRUNGOUT - 15
[5] Moondogs - 14
B4 - Sun 12/20 2:50PM Mills Pond Park - Field 2
[6] Raiders - 17
[1] Bucks - 21
B1 - Sun 12/20 2:00PM Mills Pond Park - Field 2
[4] Team Dynasty - 12
[7] Panthers Lacrosse A - 10
B5 - Sun 12/20 3:40PM Mills Pond Park - Field 2
[8] Pro Pest Control LC - 17