Softball

14U

2021 Park Ridge Pistols Ice Cream Classic

May 28 - 30, 2021
Park Ridge, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Park Ridge Pistols 14U Blue 3 0 0 28 34 6
KR Fastpitch - 13U (Arlington Heights, Illinois) 2 1 0 24 35 11
Chicago Ravens 14U (Park Ridge, IL) 1 2 0 -26 6 32
Spartan 14U (Northbrook, IL) 0 3 0 -26 1 27
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Palatine Stingrays 06 (Palatine, IL) 3 0 0 33 40 7
Elmhurst Emeralds (Elmhurst, IL) 2 1 0 9 27 18
Park Ridge Pistols 14U White 2 2 0 -11 22 33
Wheaton Wildcats - Bielenda (Wheaton, IL) 1 2 0 -12 16 28
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sports City Heatwave Black (Mchenry, Il) 2 1 0 14 29 15
Stampede 14U (Mundelein, IL) 1 2 0 -13 20 33
Welles Park Warriors 0 3 0 -20 9 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Kalina Park Spartan 14U (Pool A)
1 5 Chicago Ravens 14U (Pool A)
P4 8:30 AM Hinkley Park - Field 2 Welles Park Warriors (Pool C)
0 12 Palatine Stingrays 06 (Pool B)
P6 10:00 AM Hinkley Park - Field 2 Wheaton Wildcats - Bielenda (Pool B)
6 4 Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool B)
P7 10:00 AM Kalina Park Chicago Ravens 14U (Pool A)
1 17 KR Fastpitch - 13U (Pool A)
P8 10:00 AM Hinkley Park - Field 3 Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (Pool B)
3 16 Sports City Heatwave Black (Pool C)
P9 11:30 AM Hinkley Park - Field 2 Stampede 14U (Pool C)
3 12 Palatine Stingrays 06 (Pool B)
P10 11:30 AM Kalina Park KR Fastpitch - 13U (Pool A)
12 0 Spartan 14U (Pool A)
P11 11:30 AM Hinkley Park - Field 3 Wheaton Wildcats - Bielenda (Pool B)
6 8 Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (Pool B)
P12 1:00 PM Kalina Park Park Ridge Pistols 14U Blue (Pool A)
14 0 Chicago Ravens 14U (Pool A)
P13 1:00 PM Hinkley Park - Field 2 Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool B)
17 9 Stampede 14U (Pool C)
P14 1:00 PM Hinkley Park - Field 3 Welles Park Warriors (Pool C)
4 9 Sports City Heatwave Black (Pool C)
P15 2:30 PM Kalina Park Park Ridge Pistols 14U Blue (Pool A)
10 0 Spartan 14U (Pool A)
P16 2:30 PM Hinkley Park - Field 2 Wheaton Wildcats - Bielenda (Pool B)
4 16 Palatine Stingrays 06 (Pool B)
P17 2:30 PM Hinkley Park - Field 3 Welles Park Warriors (Pool C)
5 8 Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (Pool B)
P2 4:00 PM Kalina Park Park Ridge Pistols 14U Blue (Pool A)
10 6 KR Fastpitch - 13U (Pool A)
P3 4:00 PM Hinkley Park - Field 3 Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (Pool B)
3 6 Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool B)
P5 4:00 PM Hinkley Park - Field 2 Stampede 14U (Pool C)
8 4 Sports City Heatwave Black (Pool C)
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Kalina Park Sports City Heatwave Black (Pool C)
2 8 Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool B)
B2 10:00 AM Hinkley Park - Field 3 KR Fastpitch - 13U (Pool A)
19 4 Wheaton Wildcats - Bielenda (Pool B)
B6 10:00 AM Hinkley Park - Field 2 Spartan 14U (Pool A)
Welles Park Warriors (Pool C)
B3 12:00 PM Kalina Park Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool B)
3 11 Park Ridge Pistols 14U Blue (Pool A)
B4 12:00 PM Hinkley Park - Field 3 KR Fastpitch - 13U (Pool A)
7 9 Palatine Stingrays 06 (Pool B)
B7 12:00 PM Hinkley Park - Field 1 Chicago Ravens 14U (Pool A)
8 15 Stampede 14U (Pool C)
B8 12:00 PM Hinkley Park - Field 2 Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (Pool B)
Bracket Winner B6
B5 2:00 PM Kalina Park Park Ridge Pistols 14U Blue (Pool A)
Palatine Stingrays 06 (Pool B)
B9 2:00 PM Hinkley Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B8
Stampede 14U (Pool C)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B9
Silver Champion
Chicago Ravens 14U (Pool A) - 8
B7 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Hinkley Park - Field 1
Stampede 14U (Pool C) - 15
Bracket Winner B8
B9 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Hinkley Park - Field 3
Stampede 14U (Pool C)
KR Fastpitch - 13U (Pool A) - 19
B2 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Hinkley Park - Field 3
Wheaton Wildcats - Bielenda (Pool B) - 4
KR Fastpitch - 13U (Pool A) - 7
B4 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Hinkley Park - Field 3
Palatine Stingrays 06 (Pool B) - 9
Park Ridge Pistols 14U White (Pool B)
B8 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Hinkley Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B6
Spartan 14U (Pool A)
B6 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Hinkley Park - Field 2
Welles Park Warriors (Pool C)
Park Ridge Pistols 14U Blue (Pool A)
B5 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Kalina Park
Palatine Stingrays 06 (Pool B)
Sports City Heatwave Black (Pool C) - 2
B1 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Kalina Park
Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool B) - 8
Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool B) - 3
B3 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Kalina Park
Park Ridge Pistols 14U Blue (Pool A) - 11