Softball

12U

2021 Park Ridge Pistols Ice Cream Classic

May 28 - 30, 2021
Park Ridge, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue 3 0 0 38 41 3
Palatine Stingrays 12U (PS) (Palatine, IL) 2 1 0 15 24 9
Spartan 12U Green (Northbrook, IL) 1 2 0 -20 19 39
Lake Zurich Lightning 12U (Hawthorn Woods, IL) 0 3 0 -33 9 42
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mundelein Stampede MK (Libertyville, IL) 3 0 0 48 50 2
Palatine Stingrays 09 (Palatine, Illinois) 2 1 0 -4 17 21
Carol Stream STORM (Carol Stream, IL) 1 2 0 -20 14 34
Roselle Rockers (Medinah, Illinois) 0 3 0 -24 3 27
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Spartan 12U Gold (Northbrook, IL) 2 1 0 7 29 22
Downers Grove Rebels 12u Potter (Woodridge, Illinois) 2 1 0 18 26 8
Elmhurst Emeralds (Elmhurst, Illinois) 2 1 0 13 28 15
Park Ridge Pistols 12U White 0 3 0 -38 10 48
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Palatine Stingrays 12U 3 0 0 26 37 11
Warren Wave 12u-SM (Gurnee, IL) 2 1 0 2 16 14
12U Mundelein Stampede Meyer (Wauconda, IL) 1 2 0 -1 14 15
Wheaton Wildcats 12U Arnold (Winfiled, IL) 0 3 0 -27 13 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Centennial Park - 4B Spartan 12U Green (Pool A)
18 7 Lake Zurich Lightning 12U (Pool A)
P6 8:00 AM Centennial Park - 4C Palatine Stingrays 09 (Pool B)
7 1 Roselle Rockers (Pool B)
P7 8:00 AM Brickton Park Spartan 12U Gold (Pool C)
0 11 Downers Grove Rebels 12u Potter (Pool C)
P8 8:00 AM Jaycee Park Wheaton Wildcats 12U Arnold (Pool D)
6 7 Warren Wave 12u-SM (Pool D)
P9 9:30 AM Centennial Park - 4B Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue (Pool A)
21 1 Spartan 12U Green (Pool A)
P10 9:30 AM Centennial Park - 4C Mundelein Stampede MK (Pool B)
14 0 Palatine Stingrays 09 (Pool B)
P11 9:30 AM Brickton Park Park Ridge Pistols 12U White (Pool C)
4 19 Spartan 12U Gold (Pool C)
P12 9:30 AM Jaycee Park Palatine Stingrays 12U (Pool D)
21 6 Wheaton Wildcats 12U Arnold (Pool D)
P13 11:00 AM Centennial Park - 4B Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue (Pool A)
13 0 Lake Zurich Lightning 12U (Pool A)
P14 11:00 AM Centennial Park - 4C Roselle Rockers (Pool B)
2 12 Mundelein Stampede MK (Pool B)
P15 11:00 AM Brickton Park Downers Grove Rebels 12u Potter (Pool C)
14 2 Park Ridge Pistols 12U White (Pool C)
P16 11:00 AM Jaycee Park Warren Wave 12u-SM (Pool D)
5 6 Palatine Stingrays 12U (Pool D)
P17 12:30 PM Centennial Park - 4B Palatine Stingrays 12U (PS) (Pool A)
11 0 Spartan 12U Green (Pool A)
P18 12:30 PM Centennial Park - 4C Carol Stream STORM (Pool B)
6 10 Palatine Stingrays 09 (Pool B)
P19 12:30 PM Brickton Park Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool C)
7 10 Spartan 12U Gold (Pool C)
P20 12:30 PM Jaycee Park 12U Mundelein Stampede Meyer (Pool D)
12 1 Wheaton Wildcats 12U Arnold (Pool D)
P21 2:00 PM Centennial Park - 4B Palatine Stingrays 12U (PS) (Pool A)
11 2 Lake Zurich Lightning 12U (Pool A)
P22 2:00 PM Centennial Park - 4C Carol Stream STORM (Pool B)
8 0 Roselle Rockers (Pool B)
P23 2:00 PM Brickton Park Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool C)
6 1 Downers Grove Rebels 12u Potter (Pool C)
P24 2:00 PM Jaycee Park 12U Mundelein Stampede Meyer (Pool D)
2 4 Warren Wave 12u-SM (Pool D)
P1 3:30 PM Centennial Park - 4B Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue (Pool A)
7 2 Palatine Stingrays 12U (PS) (Pool A)
P2 3:30 PM Centennial Park - 4C Mundelein Stampede MK (Pool B)
24 0 Carol Stream STORM (Pool B)
P3 3:30 PM Brickton Park Park Ridge Pistols 12U White (Pool C)
4 15 Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool C)
P4 3:30 PM Jaycee Park Palatine Stingrays 12U (Pool D)
10 0 12U Mundelein Stampede Meyer (Pool D)
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Centennial Park - 4B Mundelein Stampede MK (Pool B)
11 3 Palatine Stingrays 09 (Pool B)
B2 8:00 AM Brickton Park Downers Grove Rebels 12u Potter (Pool C)
7 5 Palatine Stingrays 12U (PS) (Pool A)
B3 8:00 AM Jaycee Park Palatine Stingrays 12U (Pool D)
8 7 Warren Wave 12u-SM (Pool D)
B4 8:00 AM Centennial Park - 4C Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue (Pool A)
15 0 Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool C)
B5 10:00 AM Centennial Park - 4B Mundelein Stampede MK (Pool B)
8 1 Downers Grove Rebels 12u Potter (Pool C)
B6 10:00 AM Centennial Park - 4C Palatine Stingrays 12U (Pool D)
14 12 Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue (Pool A)
B8 10:00 AM Brickton Park Spartan 12U Gold (Pool C)
10 1 Park Ridge Pistols 12U White (Pool C)
B10 10:00 AM Jaycee Park Carol Stream STORM (Pool B)
6 4 Wheaton Wildcats 12U Arnold (Pool D)
B7 12:00 PM Centennial Park - 4B Mundelein Stampede MK (Pool B)
8 0 Palatine Stingrays 12U (Pool D)
B9 12:00 PM Centennial Park - 4C Spartan 12U Green (Pool A)
6 16 Roselle Rockers (Pool B)
B11 12:00 PM Brickton Park 12U Mundelein Stampede Meyer (Pool D)
10 1 Lake Zurich Lightning 12U (Pool A)
B12 2:00 PM Centennial Park - 4C Spartan 12U Gold (Pool C)
10 1 Roselle Rockers (Pool B)
B13 2:00 PM Brickton Park Carol Stream STORM (Pool B)
5 7 12U Mundelein Stampede Meyer (Pool D)
B14 4:00 PM Centennial Park - 4C Spartan 12U Gold (Pool C)
17 7 12U Mundelein Stampede Meyer (Pool D)

Bracket

Mundelein Stampede MK (Pool B)
Gold Champion
Spartan 12U Gold (Pool C)
Silver Champion
Palatine Stingrays 12U (Pool D) - 14
B6 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Centennial Park - 4C
Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue (Pool A) - 12
Park Ridge Pistols 12U Blue (Pool A) - 15
B4 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Centennial Park - 4C
Elmhurst Emeralds (Pool C) - 0
Spartan 12U Green (Pool A) - 6
B9 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Centennial Park - 4C
Roselle Rockers (Pool B) - 16
Spartan 12U Gold (Pool C) - 17
B14 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Centennial Park - 4C
12U Mundelein Stampede Meyer (Pool D) - 7
Spartan 12U Gold (Pool C) - 10
B12 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Centennial Park - 4C
Roselle Rockers (Pool B) - 1
Mundelein Stampede MK (Pool B) - 8
B5 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Centennial Park - 4B
Downers Grove Rebels 12u Potter (Pool C) - 1
Mundelein Stampede MK (Pool B) - 8
B7 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Centennial Park - 4B
Palatine Stingrays 12U (Pool D) - 0
Mundelein Stampede MK (Pool B) - 11
B1 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Centennial Park - 4B
Palatine Stingrays 09 (Pool B) - 3
Downers Grove Rebels 12u Potter (Pool C) - 7
B2 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Brickton Park
Palatine Stingrays 12U (PS) (Pool A) - 5
12U Mundelein Stampede Meyer (Pool D) - 10
B11 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Brickton Park
Lake Zurich Lightning 12U (Pool A) - 1
Carol Stream STORM (Pool B) - 5
B13 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Brickton Park
12U Mundelein Stampede Meyer (Pool D) - 7
Spartan 12U Gold (Pool C) - 10
B8 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Brickton Park
Park Ridge Pistols 12U White (Pool C) - 1
Palatine Stingrays 12U (Pool D) - 8
B3 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Jaycee Park
Warren Wave 12u-SM (Pool D) - 7
Carol Stream STORM (Pool B) - 6
B10 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Jaycee Park
Wheaton Wildcats 12U Arnold (Pool D) - 4