Softball

10U

2021 Park Ridge Pistols Ice Cream Classic

May 28 - 30, 2021
Park Ridge, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OGFA 10u Pride (Ottawa, Il) 3 0 0 16 21 5
KR Fastpitch (Arlington Heights) (Arlington Heights, Illinous) 1 2 0 0 17 17
Spartan 10U Gold (Northbrook, IL) 1 2 0 -6 15 21
Oak Park Windmills 1 2 0 -10 13 23
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Windy City Rage OF (Chicago, IL) 2 0 1 6 13 7
Lake Zurich Lightning 10U (Hawthorn Woods, IL) 1 1 1 9 22 13
Palatine Stingrays 2010 (Palatine, IL) 1 1 1 4 20 16
Oak Lawn Gems - Trovato (Oak Lawn, IL) 0 2 1 -19 6 25
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Arlington Heights Thunder 10u 3 0 0 22 33 11
Wheaton Wildcats 10u (Wheaton, IL) 2 1 0 9 26 17
Park Ridge Pistols 1 2 0 -3 30 33
Spartan 10U Green (Northbrook, IL) 0 3 0 -28 11 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Northwest Park - 12A Spartan 10U Gold (Pool A)
8 7 KR Fastpitch (Arlington Heights) (Pool A)
P5 8:00 AM Northwest Park - 12B Oak Lawn Gems - Trovato (Pool B)
5 5 Windy City Rage OF (Pool B)
P6 8:00 AM Northwest Park - 13 Arlington Heights Thunder 10u (Pool C)
8 4 Wheaton Wildcats 10u (Pool C)
P7 9:30 AM Northwest Park - 12A OGFA 10u Pride (Pool A)
4 3 Spartan 10U Gold (Pool A)
P8 9:30 AM Northwest Park - 12B Palatine Stingrays 2010 (Pool B)
9 0 Oak Lawn Gems - Trovato (Pool B)
P9 9:30 AM Northwest Park - 13 Park Ridge Pistols (Pool C)
7 11 Arlington Heights Thunder 10u (Pool C)
P10 11:00 AM Northwest Park - 12A KR Fastpitch (Arlington Heights) (Pool A)
2 6 OGFA 10u Pride (Pool A)
P11 11:00 AM Northwest Park - 12B Windy City Rage OF (Pool B)
6 1 Palatine Stingrays 2010 (Pool B)
P12 11:00 AM Northwest Park - 13 Wheaton Wildcats 10u (Pool C)
11 9 Park Ridge Pistols (Pool C)
P13 12:30 PM Northwest Park - 12A Spartan 10U Gold (Pool A)
4 10 Oak Park Windmills (Pool A)
P14 12:30 PM Northwest Park - 12B Oak Lawn Gems - Trovato (Pool B)
1 11 Lake Zurich Lightning 10U (Pool B)
P15 12:30 PM Northwest Park - 13 Arlington Heights Thunder 10u (Pool C)
14 0 Spartan 10U Green (Pool C)
P16 2:00 PM Northwest Park - 12A Oak Park Windmills (Pool A)
3 8 KR Fastpitch (Arlington Heights) (Pool A)
P17 2:00 PM Northwest Park - 12B Lake Zurich Lightning 10U (Pool B)
1 2 Windy City Rage OF (Pool B)
P18 2:00 PM Northwest Park - 13 Spartan 10U Green (Pool C)
0 11 Wheaton Wildcats 10u (Pool C)
P1 3:30 PM Northwest Park - 12A OGFA 10u Pride (Pool A)
11 0 Oak Park Windmills (Pool A)
P2 3:30 PM Northwest Park - 13 Palatine Stingrays 2010 (Pool B)
10 10 Lake Zurich Lightning 10U (Pool B)
P3 3:30 PM Northwest Park - 12B Park Ridge Pistols (Pool C)
14 11 Spartan 10U Green (Pool C)
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Northwest Park - 12A OGFA 10u Pride (Pool A)
8 0 Spartan 10U Gold (Pool A)
B4 8:00 AM Northwest Park - 12B Arlington Heights Thunder 10u (Pool C)
0 10 KR Fastpitch (Arlington Heights) (Pool A)
B8 8:00 AM Northwest Park - 13 Oak Park Windmills (Pool A)
12 2 Spartan 10U Green (Pool C)
B2 10:00 AM Northwest Park - 12A Wheaton Wildcats 10u (Pool C)
6 8 Lake Zurich Lightning 10U (Pool B)
B3 10:00 AM Northwest Park - 12B Windy City Rage OF (Pool B)
2 9 Palatine Stingrays 2010 (Pool B)
B9 10:00 AM Northwest Park - 13 Park Ridge Pistols (Pool C)
8 7 Oak Lawn Gems - Trovato (Pool B)
B5 12:00 PM Northwest Park - 12A OGFA 10u Pride (Pool A)
8 1 Lake Zurich Lightning 10U (Pool B)
B6 12:00 PM Northwest Park - 12B Palatine Stingrays 2010 (Pool B)
9 12 KR Fastpitch (Arlington Heights) (Pool A)
B10 12:00 PM Northwest Park - 13 Oak Park Windmills (Pool A)
9 1 Park Ridge Pistols (Pool C)
B7 2:00 PM Northwest Park - 12A OGFA 10u Pride (Pool A)
5 2 KR Fastpitch (Arlington Heights) (Pool A)

Bracket

OGFA 10u Pride (Pool A)
Gold Champion
Oak Park Windmills (Pool A)
Silver Champion
Oak Park Windmills (Pool A) - 12
B8 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northwest Park - 13
Spartan 10U Green (Pool C) - 2
Park Ridge Pistols (Pool C) - 8
B9 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Northwest Park - 13
Oak Lawn Gems - Trovato (Pool B) - 7
Oak Park Windmills (Pool A) - 9
B10 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Northwest Park - 13
Park Ridge Pistols (Pool C) - 1
Windy City Rage OF (Pool B) - 2
B3 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Northwest Park - 12B
Palatine Stingrays 2010 (Pool B) - 9
Arlington Heights Thunder 10u (Pool C) - 0
B4 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northwest Park - 12B
KR Fastpitch (Arlington Heights) (Pool A) - 10
Palatine Stingrays 2010 (Pool B) - 9
B6 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Northwest Park - 12B
KR Fastpitch (Arlington Heights) (Pool A) - 12
OGFA 10u Pride (Pool A) - 8
B5 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Northwest Park - 12A
Lake Zurich Lightning 10U (Pool B) - 1
OGFA 10u Pride (Pool A) - 5
B7 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Northwest Park - 12A
KR Fastpitch (Arlington Heights) (Pool A) - 2
Wheaton Wildcats 10u (Pool C) - 6
B2 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Northwest Park - 12A
Lake Zurich Lightning 10U (Pool B) - 8
OGFA 10u Pride (Pool A) - 8
B1 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Northwest Park - 12A
Spartan 10U Gold (Pool A) - 0