Baseball

13u

2021 Memorial Day Classic

May 26 - 31, 2021
New Lenox, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Rhino Baseball

13u Champion

Wed May 26, 2021 - Mon May 31, 2021

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Bulldogs Black (Tinley Park, IL) 2 0 9 21 5
Homer Heat (Lockport, Illinois) 2 0 2 12 10
Rhino Baseball (Shorewood, IL) 2 0 5 17 12
ESP Americans 13u (Oswego, IL) 1 1 5 11 6
Lemont Lightning (Lemont, IL) 1 1 6 18 7
Cobras Baseball (Burbank, IL) 1 1 1 9 8
New Lenox Rebels - Boye (new lenox, il) 1 1 -5 9 14
Cangelosi Sparks Ballantine (New Lenox, IL) 0 2 -3 12 15
Oak Lawn Lightning (Oak Lawn, IL) 0 2 -9 4 18
New Lenox Rebels -Bragg (Shorewood, Illinois) 0 2 -11 6 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, May 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 Oak Lawn Lightning
4 5 Bulldogs Black
P2 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 New Lenox Rebels -Bragg
5 8 Rhino Baseball
Thursday, May 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 Cangelosi Sparks Ballantine
5 6 Homer Heat
P4 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 Lemont Lightning
5 7 New Lenox Rebels - Boye
Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 Oak Lawn Lightning
0 13 Lemont Lightning
P6 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 Bulldogs Black
16 1 New Lenox Rebels -Bragg
P8 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 ESP Americans 13u
9 2 New Lenox Rebels - Boye
P5 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 Homer Heat
6 5 Cobras Baseball
P7 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 Rhino Baseball
9 7 Cangelosi Sparks Ballantine
P10 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 ESP Americans 13u
2 4 Cobras Baseball
B1 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 ESP Americans 13u
2 13 Lemont Lightning
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 New Lenox Rebels - Boye
6 5 Cangelosi Sparks Ballantine
B2 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 Homer Heat
2 8 Rhino Baseball
B8 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Oak Lawn Lightning
8 0 New Lenox Rebels -Bragg
B3 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 Lemont Lightning
6 4 Bulldogs Black
B10 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Oak Lawn Lightning
7 5 Cobras Baseball
B4 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14 Lemont Lightning
0 11 Rhino Baseball
B11 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 New Lenox Rebels - Boye
7 10 Oak Lawn Lightning

Bracket

Gold
Silver
Oak Lawn Lightning
Consolation Bracket
Rhino Baseball
Champions Bracket
Lemont Lightning - 0
B4 - Sun 5/30 8:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14
Rhino Baseball - 11
Lemont Lightning - 6
B3 - Sun 5/30 6:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14
Bulldogs Black - 4
Oak Lawn Lightning - 8
B8 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9
New Lenox Rebels -Bragg - 0
Oak Lawn Lightning - 7
B10 - Sun 5/30 6:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9
Cobras Baseball - 5
New Lenox Rebels - Boye - 6
B9 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14
Cangelosi Sparks Ballantine - 5
ESP Americans 13u - 2
B1 - Sat 5/29 8:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14
Lemont Lightning - 13
New Lenox Rebels - Boye - 7
B11 - Sun 5/30 8:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9
Oak Lawn Lightning - 10
Homer Heat - 2
B2 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B14
Rhino Baseball - 8