Baseball

12u

2021 Memorial Day Classic

May 26 - 31, 2021
New Lenox, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Upper Deck Cougars

12u Champion

Wed May 26, 2021 - Mon May 31, 2021

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Frankfort Force Black (Frankfort, IL) 2 0 9 14 3
Lockport Cobras (Lockport, IL) 2 0 9 16 5
Cobras Baseball 12u (Burbank, Illinois) 2 0 5 14 9
Homer Heat (Homer Glen, IL) 2 0 9 24 12
Upper Deck Cougars (Chicago, IL) 1 1 4 13 9
Orland Park Warriors-Boll (Orland Park, IL) 1 1 -1 15 16
Oak Lawn Lightning (Oak Lawn, IL) 1 1 -6 7 16
Cangelosi Sparks OLeary (lockport, IL) 1 1 -5 13 20
New Lenox Rebels Strein (New Lenox, Illinois) 0 2 -3 6 9
New Lenox Rebels Hoffmann 0 2 -2 14 16
Blaze (Orland Park, IL) 0 2 -5 11 16
Villa Park Venom (Villa Park, Illinois) 0 2 -14 5 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, May 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 Blaze
4 6 Orland Park Warriors-Boll
P12 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Villa Park Venom
0 10 Frankfort Force Black
P1 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 Homer Heat
11 10 New Lenox Rebels Hoffmann
P4 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Cangelosi Sparks OLeary
1 11 Lockport Cobras
Thursday, May 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 Homer Heat
13 2 Oak Lawn Lightning
P11 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Upper Deck Cougars
2 4 Cobras Baseball 12u
P7 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 Frankfort Force Black
4 3 New Lenox Rebels Strein
P9 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Cangelosi Sparks OLeary
12 9 Orland Park Warriors-Boll
Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 New Lenox Rebels Hoffmann
4 5 Lockport Cobras
P3 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Oak Lawn Lightning
5 3 New Lenox Rebels Strein
P5 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Upper Deck Cougars
11 5 Villa Park Venom
P6 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 Blaze
7 10 Cobras Baseball 12u
B1 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Cobras Baseball 12u
8 7 Orland Park Warriors-Boll
B7 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 New Lenox Rebels Hoffmann
5 6 Blaze
B2 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Homer Heat
1 11 Upper Deck Cougars
B8 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 New Lenox Rebels Strein
7 11 Villa Park Venom
B4 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Upper Deck Cougars
9 6 Frankfort Force Black
B10 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 Villa Park Venom
3 8 Cangelosi Sparks OLeary
B3 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Cobras Baseball 12u
6 0 Lockport Cobras
B9 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 Blaze
15 4 Oak Lawn Lightning
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9 Cobras Baseball 12u
2 12 Upper Deck Cougars
B11 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8 Blaze
1 13 Cangelosi Sparks OLeary

Bracket

Gold
Silver
Cangelosi Sparks OLeary
Consolation Bracket
Upper Deck Cougars
Champions Bracket
Cobras Baseball 12u - 2
B5 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9
Upper Deck Cougars - 12
Blaze - 1
B11 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8
Cangelosi Sparks OLeary - 13
Upper Deck Cougars - 9
B4 - Sat 5/29 6:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9
Frankfort Force Black - 6
Cobras Baseball 12u - 6
B3 - Sat 5/29 8:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9
Lockport Cobras - 0
Villa Park Venom - 3
B10 - Sat 5/29 6:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8
Cangelosi Sparks OLeary - 8
Blaze - 15
B9 - Sat 5/29 8:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8
Oak Lawn Lightning - 4
Cobras Baseball 12u - 8
B1 - Sat 5/29 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9
Orland Park Warriors-Boll - 7
Homer Heat - 1
B2 - Sat 5/29 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B9
Upper Deck Cougars - 11
New Lenox Rebels Hoffmann - 5
B7 - Sat 5/29 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8
Blaze - 6
New Lenox Rebels Strein - 7
B8 - Sat 5/29 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B8
Villa Park Venom - 11