Baseball

11u

2021 Memorial Day Classic

May 26 - 31, 2021
New Lenox, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Upper Deck Cougars

11u Champion

Wed May 26, 2021 - Mon May 31, 2021

Pool Standings

11U
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Sycamore Titans (Sycamore, Il) 2 0 15 20 2
Flash Baseball 11U (Highland, IN) 2 0 11 22 5
Midwest Rangers 2 0 4 14 10
Upper Deck Cougars (Mokena, IL) 2 0 10 25 13
New Lenox Rebels - O'Dette (New Lenox, Illinois) 1 1 4 10 6
Cangelosi Sparks 11U - McMillen (Lockport, IL) 1 1 -1 7 8
Cangelosi Sparks - O'Neill (New Lenox, IL) 1 1 6 28 14
Evergreen Park Knights (Chicago, Illinois) 1 1 -4 10 14
Rhino Baseball 2028 (Mokena, IL) 0 2 -10 8 20
New Lenox Rebels - Granata (New Lenox, Illinois) 0 2 -9 11 23
SPARKS 11u Rodriguez (Lockport, IL) 0 2 -11 8 25
New Lenox Rebels- Gill (Mokena, IL) 0 2 -15 4 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 New Lenox Rebels- Gill
0 7 Sycamore Titans
P4 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1 New Lenox Rebels - O'Dette
9 2 Evergreen Park Knights
P6 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 Rhino Baseball 2028
3 5 Cangelosi Sparks 11U - McMillen
Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1 Evergreen Park Knights
8 5 SPARKS 11u Rodriguez
P9 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 Flash Baseball 11U
5 2 Cangelosi Sparks 11U - McMillen
P10 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 New Lenox Rebels - Granata
2 13 Sycamore Titans
P12 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1 New Lenox Rebels - O'Dette
1 4 Midwest Rangers
P2 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 New Lenox Rebels- Gill
4 20 Cangelosi Sparks - O'Neill
P11 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1 Upper Deck Cougars
15 5 Rhino Baseball 2028
P5 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 Cangelosi Sparks - O'Neill
8 10 Upper Deck Cougars
P7 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1 Flash Baseball 11U
17 3 SPARKS 11u Rodriguez
P8 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 New Lenox Rebels - Granata
9 10 Midwest Rangers
B7 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 New Lenox Rebels - Granata
3 13 SPARKS 11u Rodriguez
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1 Midwest Rangers
13 7 Cangelosi Sparks 11U - McMillen
B2 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 Upper Deck Cougars
2 1 New Lenox Rebels - O'Dette
B4 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1 Upper Deck Cougars
17 3 Sycamore Titans
B8 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 Rhino Baseball 2028
10 0 New Lenox Rebels- Gill
B3 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1 Midwest Rangers
0 15 Flash Baseball 11U
B9 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 SPARKS 11u Rodriguez
10 1 Cangelosi Sparks - O'Neill
B10 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 Rhino Baseball 2028
2 3 Evergreen Park Knights
Monday, May 31, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1 Flash Baseball 11U
3 6 Upper Deck Cougars
B11 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10 SPARKS 11u Rodriguez
4 5 Evergreen Park Knights

Bracket

Gold
Silver
Upper Deck Cougars
Champions Bracket
Evergreen Park Knights
Consolation Bracket
Upper Deck Cougars - 17
B4 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1
Sycamore Titans - 3
Midwest Rangers - 0
B3 - Sun 5/30 6:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1
Flash Baseball 11U - 15
SPARKS 11u Rodriguez - 10
B9 - Sun 5/30 6:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10
Cangelosi Sparks - O'Neill - 1
Flash Baseball 11U - 3
B5 - Mon 5/31 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1
Upper Deck Cougars - 6
SPARKS 11u Rodriguez - 4
B11 - Mon 5/31 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10
Evergreen Park Knights - 5
Upper Deck Cougars - 2
B2 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10
New Lenox Rebels - O'Dette - 1
Midwest Rangers - 13
B1 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B1
Cangelosi Sparks 11U - McMillen - 7
Rhino Baseball 2028 - 10
B8 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10
New Lenox Rebels- Gill - 0
New Lenox Rebels - Granata - 3
B7 - Sat 5/29 8:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10
SPARKS 11u Rodriguez - 13
Rhino Baseball 2028 - 2
B10 - Sun 5/30 8:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B10
Evergreen Park Knights - 3