Baseball

9u

2021 Memorial Day Classic

May 26 - 31, 2021
New Lenox, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Naperville Renegades 9U

9u Champion

Wed May 26, 2021 - Mon May 31, 2021

Pool Standings

9U
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Upper Deck (Tinley Park, Illinois) 2 0 16 37 2
New Lenox Rebels - Reich (New Lenox, Illinois) 2 0 9 15 6
Naperville Renegades 9U (Naperville, IL) 2 0 13 23 8
New Lenox Rebels - Broders (New Lenox, Illinois) 1 1 2 23 11
Cangelosi Sparks Jirik (Lockport, IL) 1 1 3 17 14
Oz Park Navy (Chicago, IL) 1 1 -2 15 17
606 High Heat (Chicago, IL) 1 1 0 25 18
Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius (Joliet, IL) 1 1 3 28 25
Rhino Baseball (Shorewood, IL) 1 1 -6 20 35
Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black (Frankfort, IL) 0 2 -8 12 20
Mokena Blaze - Hussey (Mokena, Illinois) 0 2 -14 6 24
Tinley Park Bulldogs 9U Red (Tinley Park, IL) 0 2 -16 0 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius
13 15 Rhino Baseball
P3 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 Oz Park Navy
11 5 New Lenox Rebels - Broders
Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 Rhino Baseball
5 22 606 High Heat
P12 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 Upper Deck
23 0 Tinley Park Bulldogs 9U Red
P7 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black
10 15 Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius
P8 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 Cangelosi Sparks Jirik
12 4 Oz Park Navy
P4 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 606 High Heat
3 13 Naperville Renegades 9U
P5 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 Upper Deck
14 2 Mokena Blaze - Hussey
P6 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 New Lenox Rebels - Broders
18 0 Tinley Park Bulldogs 9U Red
P11 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black
2 5 New Lenox Rebels - Reich
P1 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 Cangelosi Sparks Jirik
5 10 Naperville Renegades 9U
P10 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 New Lenox Rebels - Reich
10 4 Mokena Blaze - Hussey
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 Naperville Renegades 9U
12 2 Oz Park Navy
B7 8:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black
9 7 Mokena Blaze - Hussey
B2 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 New Lenox Rebels - Broders
4 16 Cangelosi Sparks Jirik
B8 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 Rhino Baseball
13 1 Tinley Park Bulldogs 9U Red
B4 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 Cangelosi Sparks Jirik
9 13 Upper Deck
B10 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 Rhino Baseball
2 3 Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius
B3 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 Naperville Renegades 9U
15 6 New Lenox Rebels - Reich
B9 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black
9 10 606 High Heat
B5 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2 Naperville Renegades 9U
9 3 Upper Deck
B11 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5 606 High Heat
6 5 Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius

Bracket

Gold
Silver
606 High Heat
Consolation Bracket
Naperville Renegades 9U
Champions Bracket
Cangelosi Sparks Jirik - 9
B4 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2
Upper Deck - 13
606 High Heat - 6
B11 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5
Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius - 5
Naperville Renegades 9U - 9
B5 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2
Upper Deck - 3
Naperville Renegades 9U - 15
B3 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2
New Lenox Rebels - Reich - 6
Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black - 9
B9 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5
606 High Heat - 10
Rhino Baseball - 2
B10 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5
Cangelosi Sparks-Brosius - 3
Naperville Renegades 9U - 12
B1 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2
Oz Park Navy - 2
New Lenox Rebels - Broders - 4
B2 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B2
Cangelosi Sparks Jirik - 16
Tinley Park Bulldogs 9u Black - 9
B7 - Sun 5/30 8:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5
Mokena Blaze - Hussey - 7
Rhino Baseball - 13
B8 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B5
Tinley Park Bulldogs 9U Red - 1