Baseball

8u

2021 Memorial Day Classic

May 26 - 31, 2021
New Lenox, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Upper Deck Cougars

8u Champion

Wed May 26, 2021 - Mon May 31, 2021

Pool Standings

8u
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Upper Deck Cougars (Frankfort, IL) 2 0 16 30 2
Naperville Renegades (Naperville, IL) 2 0 16 24 4
Tinley Park Bulldogs (Tinley Park, Illinois) 2 0 12 31 12
Cangelosi Sparks (New Lenox, IL) 1 0 8 24 9
Cobras Baseball (Hickory Hills, Illinois) 1 0 8 21 10
West Englewood Tigers (Oak Forest, Illinois) 1 1 -4 5 12
New Lenox Rebels (New Lenox, IL) 1 1 4 29 15
Oak Forest Blue Demons (Oak Forest, IL) 1 1 0 22 22
Oz Park All Stars (CHICAGO, IL) 0 2 -12 3 15
Lemont Lightning Gold (Lemont, IL) 0 2 -16 2 29
Frankfort Force (Frankfort, IL) 0 2 -16 1 31
NWI Bombsquad (Dyer, IN) 0 2 -16 8 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, May 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6 Lemont Lightning Gold
1 16 Upper Deck Cougars
P2 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 New Lenox Rebels
18 0 NWI Bombsquad
P6 5:30 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B4 Oz Park All Stars
3 11 Naperville Renegades
P3 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 Frankfort Force
0 15 Cangelosi Sparks
Saturday, May 29, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6 NWI Bombsquad
8 21 Oak Forest Blue Demons
P12 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 Tinley Park Bulldogs
16 1 Frankfort Force
P10 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6 Cangelosi Sparks
9 9 Cobras Baseball
P11 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 West Englewood Tigers
4 0 Oz Park All Stars
P4 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6 Oak Forest Blue Demons
1 14 Upper Deck Cougars
P5 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 Cobras Baseball
12 1 West Englewood Tigers
P7 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 Tinley Park Bulldogs
15 11 New Lenox Rebels
P8 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6 Lemont Lightning Gold
1 13 Naperville Renegades
B1 6:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 Tinley Park Bulldogs
2 4 West Englewood Tigers
B7 8:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 Lemont Lightning Gold
1 0 Frankfort Force
Sunday, May 30, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 Cangelosi Sparks
2 6 Cobras Baseball
B8 10:00 AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6 Oz Park All Stars
12 2 NWI Bombsquad
B4 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 Cobras Baseball
0 10 Upper Deck Cougars
B9 12:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6 Lemont Lightning Gold
3 12 New Lenox Rebels
B3 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 West Englewood Tigers
4 9 Naperville Renegades
B10 2:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6 Oz Park All Stars
11 10 Oak Forest Blue Demons
B5 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7 Naperville Renegades
2 4 Upper Deck Cougars
B11 4:00 PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6 New Lenox Rebels
7 13 Oz Park All Stars

Bracket

Gold
Silver
Oz Park All Stars
Consolation Bracket
Upper Deck Cougars
Champions Bracket
Naperville Renegades - 2
B5 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7
Upper Deck Cougars - 4
Cobras Baseball - 0
B4 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7
Upper Deck Cougars - 10
Lemont Lightning Gold - 3
B9 - Sun 5/30 12:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6
New Lenox Rebels - 12
West Englewood Tigers - 4
B3 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7
Naperville Renegades - 9
New Lenox Rebels - 7
B11 - Sun 5/30 4:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6
Oz Park All Stars - 13
Oz Park All Stars - 11
B10 - Sun 5/30 2:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6
Oak Forest Blue Demons - 10
Oz Park All Stars - 12
B8 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B6
NWI Bombsquad - 2
Cangelosi Sparks - 2
B2 - Sun 5/30 10:00AM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7
Cobras Baseball - 6
Tinley Park Bulldogs - 2
B1 - Sat 5/29 6:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7
West Englewood Tigers - 4
Lemont Lightning Gold - 1
B7 - Sat 5/29 8:00PM Tyler-Bentley Schools - B7
Frankfort Force - 0