Softball

16/18U High School Age

All Star Tournament

Jul 17 - 18, 2021
East Peoria, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Express 18U Morrow

16/18U High School Age Champion

Sat Jul 17, 2021 - Sun Jul 18, 2021

Pool Standings

16/18
Team W L T
RS
RA
Hayward Swarm 06 2 0 0 9 2
18U Central Illinois Riot (Lincoln, IL) 2 0 0 26 7
Canton Lady Giants-16B 2 0 0 20 7
Express 18U Morrow (Atlanta, IL) 1 1 0 12 9
MGSA ALL STARS 0 2 0 2 15
Eureka 0 2 0 7 20
16U Central Illinois Riot Softball Association 0 2 0 5 21

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 17, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1 Express 18U Morrow
5 6 Canton Lady Giants-16B
P2 8:00 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4 Hayward Swarm 06
5 1 Eureka
P3 8:00 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 3 MGSA ALL STARS
1 11 18U Central Illinois Riot
P4 9:30 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1 16U Central Illinois Riot Softball Association
3 7 Express 18U Morrow
P6 9:30 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4 Eureka
6 15 18U Central Illinois Riot
P5 11:00 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4 Canton Lady Giants-16B
14 2 16U Central Illinois Riot Softball Association
P7 11:00 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1 Hayward Swarm 06
4 1 MGSA ALL STARS
B1 12:30 PM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1 [5] MGSA ALL STARS
0 10 [4] Express 18U Morrow
B2 12:30 PM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4 [6] Eureka
3 11 [3] Canton Lady Giants-16B
Sunday, July 18, 2021
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B3 8:00 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1 [7] 16U Central Illinois Riot Softball Association
11 7 [2] 18U Central Illinois Riot
B4 8:00 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4 [1] Hayward Swarm 06
3 9 [4] Express 18U Morrow
B5 9:30 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4 [3] Canton Lady Giants-16B
0 15 [7] 16U Central Illinois Riot Softball Association
B6 9:30 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1 [6] Eureka
10 7 [2] 18U Central Illinois Riot
B7 11:00 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1 [5] MGSA ALL STARS
1 11 [3] Canton Lady Giants-16B
B8 11:00 AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4 [1] Hayward Swarm 06
11 2 [6] Eureka
B9 12:30 PM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4 [3] Canton Lady Giants-16B
9 3 [1] Hayward Swarm 06
B10 12:30 PM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1 [4] Express 18U Morrow
10 0 [7] 16U Central Illinois Riot Softball Association

Bracket

[4] Express 18U Morrow
Champion
[3] Canton Lady Giants-16B
Consolation
[4] Express 18U Morrow - 10
B10 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1
[7] 16U Central Illinois Riot Softball Association - 0
[5] MGSA ALL STARS - 0
B1 - Sat 7/17 12:30PM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1
[4] Express 18U Morrow - 10
[3] Canton Lady Giants-16B - 0
B5 - Sun 7/18 9:30AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4
[7] 16U Central Illinois Riot Softball Association - 15
[1] Hayward Swarm 06 - 3
B4 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4
[4] Express 18U Morrow - 9
[1] Hayward Swarm 06 - 11
B8 - Sun 7/18 11:00AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4
[6] Eureka - 2
[6] Eureka - 3
B2 - Sat 7/17 12:30PM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4
[3] Canton Lady Giants-16B - 11
[3] Canton Lady Giants-16B - 9
B9 - Sun 7/18 12:30PM Eastside Centre - FIELD 4
[1] Hayward Swarm 06 - 3
[6] Eureka - 10
B6 - Sun 7/18 9:30AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1
[2] 18U Central Illinois Riot - 7
[7] 16U Central Illinois Riot Softball Association - 11
B3 - Sun 7/18 8:00AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1
[2] 18U Central Illinois Riot - 7
[5] MGSA ALL STARS - 1
B7 - Sun 7/18 11:00AM Eastside Centre - FIELD 1
[3] Canton Lady Giants-16B - 11