Softball

14U TIER 1

Impact Gold Fall Invite

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

14U Texas Glory Naudin

14U TIER 1 Champion

Fri Oct 30, 2020 - Sun Nov 1, 2020

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Impact Gold National Smith 2 0 1 7 15 8
14U Texas Glory Naudin 1 0 1 4 9 5
Impact Gold National Hays 1 2 0 1 10 9
TX Bombers Gold HTX - Jacoby 14U 1 2 0 -9 3 12
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers 14u Gold Cruz 3 0 0 28 29 1
Impact Gold National 2024 2 0 0 22 26 4
14U Texas Glory Naudin South 0 2 0 -11 5 16
CO Impact Gold - Aguiar 0 3 0 -39 0 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 6:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 3 CO Impact Gold - Aguiar
0 13 Texas Bombers 14u Gold Cruz
P1 7:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 8 TX Bombers Gold HTX - Jacoby 14U
0 6 Impact Gold National Smith
P2 7:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 Athletics Mercado Bonola 2024
2 5 Impact Gold National Hays
P19 7:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 1 Colorado Impact Gold - Howell 14U
1 17 Texas Bombers 14u Gold Malpass
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:45 AM Imperial Park - Field 9 Colorado Impact Gold - Howell 14U
1 9 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National
P9 9:45 AM Imperial Park - Field 6 Impact Gold National 2024
13 4 14U Texas Glory Naudin South
P3 11:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 6 CO Impact Gold - Aguiar
0 13 Impact Gold National 2024
P7 11:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 9 Impact Gold National Smith
4 4 14U Texas Glory Naudin
P12 11:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 7 Texas Bombers 14u Gold Malpass
8 0 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National
P5 1:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 Impact Gold National 14u- Rodriguez
9 0 Texas Bombers 14u Gold Malpass
P10 1:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 6 CO Impact Gold - Aguiar
0 13 Texas Bombers 14u Gold Cruz
P8 3:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 TX Bombers Gold HTX - Jacoby 14U
2 1 Impact Gold National Hays
B2 4:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 2 Texas Bombers 14u Gold Malpass
10 1 CO Impact Gold - Aguiar
P4 4:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 8 14U Texas Glory Naudin South
1 3 Texas Bombers 14u Gold Cruz
P17 4:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 Colorado Impact Gold - Howell 14U
3 11 Athletics Mercado Bonola 2024
P18 4:45 PM Imperial Park - Field 6 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National
4 2 Impact Gold National 14u- Rodriguez
P13 6:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 8 Impact Gold National Hays
4 5 Impact Gold National Smith
P14 6:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 TX Bombers Gold HTX - Jacoby 14U
1 5 14U Texas Glory Naudin
P20 6:30 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 Impact Gold National 14u- Rodriguez
6 4 Athletics Mercado Bonola 2024
B1 8:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 Impact Gold National Hays
6 1 Texas Bombers 14u Gold Cruz
B3 8:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 3 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National
5 0 Colorado Impact Gold - Howell 14U
B4 8:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 8 Impact Gold National Smith
9 1 14U Texas Glory Naudin South
B5 8:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 7 Impact Gold National 14u- Rodriguez
7 3 TX Bombers Gold HTX - Jacoby 14U
Sunday, November 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 11:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 6 14U Texas Glory Naudin
4 2 [1] Impact Gold National Hays
B7 11:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 7 Texas Bombers 14u Gold Malpass
2 1 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National
B8 11:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 8 Impact Gold National 2024
7 1 [2] Impact Gold National Smith
B9 11:30 AM Imperial Park - Field 9 Athletics Mercado Bonola 2024
4 2 Impact Gold National 14u- Rodriguez
B10 1:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 6 14U Texas Glory Naudin
8 0 Texas Bombers 14u Gold Malpass
B11 1:15 PM Imperial Park - Field 9 Impact Gold National 2024
2 6 Athletics Mercado Bonola 2024
B12 3:00 PM Imperial Park - Field 6 14U Texas Glory Naudin
9 1 Athletics Mercado Bonola 2024

Bracket

14U TIER 1 BRACKET
14U Texas Glory Naudin
CHAMPIONS
Athletics Mercado Bonola 2024 - 4
B9 - Sun 11/1 11:30AM Imperial Park - Field 9
Impact Gold National 14u- Rodriguez - 2
Impact Gold National Hays - 6
B1 - Sat 10/31 8:15PM Imperial Park - Field 9
Texas Bombers 14u Gold Cruz - 1
Impact Gold National 2024 - 7
B8 - Sun 11/1 11:30AM Imperial Park - Field 8
[2] Impact Gold National Smith - 1
Impact Gold National 2024 - 2
B11 - Sun 11/1 1:15PM Imperial Park - Field 9
Athletics Mercado Bonola 2024 - 6
Texas Bombers 14u Gold Malpass - 10
B2 - Sat 10/31 4:45PM Imperial Park - Field 2
CO Impact Gold - Aguiar - 1
Impact Gold National 14u- Rodriguez - 7
B5 - Sat 10/31 8:15PM Imperial Park - Field 7
TX Bombers Gold HTX - Jacoby 14U - 3
14U Texas Glory Naudin - 4
B6 - Sun 11/1 11:30AM Imperial Park - Field 6
[1] Impact Gold National Hays - 2
14U Texas Glory Naudin - 9
B12 - Sun 11/1 3:00PM Imperial Park - Field 6
Athletics Mercado Bonola 2024 - 1
14U Texas Glory Naudin - 8
B10 - Sun 11/1 1:15PM Imperial Park - Field 6
Texas Bombers 14u Gold Malpass - 0
Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National - 5
B3 - Sat 10/31 8:15PM Imperial Park - Field 3
Colorado Impact Gold - Howell 14U - 0
Texas Bombers 14u Gold Malpass - 2
B7 - Sun 11/1 11:30AM Imperial Park - Field 7
Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National - 1
Impact Gold National Smith - 9
B4 - Sat 10/31 8:15PM Imperial Park - Field 8
14U Texas Glory Naudin South - 1