Softball

16U OPEN

Impact Gold Fall Invite

Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2020
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
16U Bombers HTX Jacoby 2 0 0 12 14 2
16U Texas Elite Hunt 1 1 0 5 16 11
Impact Gold DFW - Flora 1 1 0 -7 5 12
Momentum 16U 0 2 0 -10 9 19
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bombers HTX 16u Dobson 2 0 0 11 20 9
Texas Glory 16u RWB 1 0 1 4 7 3
Intruders 16U Futures 0 1 1 -2 12 14
Impact Gold Borgeson 0 2 0 -13 0 13
H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U 2 0 0 12 17 5
Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land 1 1 0 1 10 9
Corona Angels - TX 16U 1 1 0 -3 13 16
Illusions Gold Sessum 0 2 0 -10 1 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Sportsplex - Field 6 Impact Gold DFW - Flora
5 4 Momentum 16U
P5 6:00 PM Sportsplex - Field 5 Illusions Gold Sessum
0 3 Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land
P3 7:45 PM Sportsplex - Field 6 Impact Gold Borgeson
0 4 Texas Glory 16u RWB
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Sportsplex - Field 3 Intruders 16U Futures
9 11 Bombers HTX 16u Dobson
P7 8:00 AM Sportsplex - Field 4 Momentum 16U
5 14 16U Texas Elite Hunt
P8 8:00 AM Sportsplex - Field 1 Impact Gold DFW - Flora
0 8 16U Bombers HTX Jacoby
P11 8:00 AM Sportsplex - Field 6 Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land
7 9 Corona Angels - TX 16U
P12 8:00 AM Sportsplex - Field 2 Illusions Gold Sessum
1 8 Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U
P6 9:45 AM Sportsplex - Field 2 Corona Angels - TX 16U
4 9 Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U
P9 9:45 AM Sportsplex - Field 3 Texas Glory 16u RWB
3 3 Intruders 16U Futures
P2 11:30 AM Sportsplex - Field 2 16U Texas Elite Hunt
2 6 16U Bombers HTX Jacoby
P10 11:30 AM Sportsplex - Field 3 Impact Gold Borgeson
0 9 Bombers HTX 16u Dobson
B1 1:15 PM Sportsplex - Field 2 Impact Gold DFW - Flora
8 3 Corona Angels - TX 16U
B2 1:15 PM Sportsplex - Field 3 Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land
8 0 Impact Gold Borgeson
B3 3:00 PM Sportsplex - Field 6 Momentum 16U
1 9 Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U
B4 3:00 PM Sportsplex - Field 3 Intruders 16U Futures
7 6 16U Texas Elite Hunt
B5 4:45 PM Sportsplex - Field 5 Illusions Gold Sessum
4 3 [1] Impact Gold DFW - Flora
B6 4:45 PM Sportsplex - Field 4 Texas Glory 16u RWB
6 7 Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land
B7 4:45 PM Sportsplex - Field 6 Bombers HTX 16u Dobson
6 8 [2] Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U
B8 4:45 PM Sportsplex - Field 3 16U Bombers HTX Jacoby
12 1 Intruders 16U Futures
Sunday, November 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM Sportsplex - Field 2 Corona Angels - TX 16U
11 3 Texas Glory 16u RWB
B10 8:00 AM Sportsplex - Field 3 Impact Gold Borgeson
1 3 Impact Gold DFW - Flora
B11 8:00 AM Sportsplex - Field 4 Momentum 16U
1 7 Intruders 16U Futures
B12 8:00 AM Sportsplex - Field 6 16U Texas Elite Hunt
5 6 Bombers HTX 16u Dobson
B13 9:45 AM Sportsplex - Field 4 Illusions Gold Sessum
6 2 Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land
B14 9:45 AM Sportsplex - Field 6 Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U
6 7 16U Bombers HTX Jacoby
B15 9:45 AM Sportsplex - Field 2 Corona Angels - TX 16U
3 4 Impact Gold DFW - Flora
B16 9:45 AM Sportsplex - Field 3 Intruders 16U Futures
8 6 Bombers HTX 16u Dobson
B17 11:30 AM Sportsplex - Field 2 Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U
11 4 Impact Gold DFW - Flora
B18 11:30 AM Sportsplex - Field 3 Intruders 16U Futures
13 10 Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land
B19 1:15 PM Sportsplex - Field 3 Illusions Gold Sessum
1 8 16U Bombers HTX Jacoby
B20 1:15 PM Sportsplex - Field 2 Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U
6 5 Intruders 16U Futures
B21 3:00 PM Sportsplex - Field 2 Illusions Gold Sessum
13 5 Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U
B22 4:45 PM Sportsplex - Field 2 16U Bombers HTX Jacoby
6 1 Illusions Gold Sessum

Bracket

16U OPEN BRACKET
16U Bombers HTX Jacoby
Champion
Illusions Gold Sessum - 4
B5 - Sat 10/31 4:45PM Sportsplex - Field 5
[1] Impact Gold DFW - Flora - 3
Impact Gold Borgeson - 1
B10 - Sun 11/1 8:00AM Sportsplex - Field 3
Impact Gold DFW - Flora - 3
16U Bombers HTX Jacoby - 12
B8 - Sat 10/31 4:45PM Sportsplex - Field 3
Intruders 16U Futures - 1
Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land - 8
B2 - Sat 10/31 1:15PM Sportsplex - Field 3
Impact Gold Borgeson - 0
Intruders 16U Futures - 13
B18 - Sun 11/1 11:30AM Sportsplex - Field 3
Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land - 10
16U Bombers HTX Jacoby - 6
B22 - Sun 11/1 4:45PM Sportsplex - Field 2
Illusions Gold Sessum - 1
Corona Angels - TX 16U - 3
B15 - Sun 11/1 9:45AM Sportsplex - Field 2
Impact Gold DFW - Flora - 4
Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U - 6
B14 - Sun 11/1 9:45AM Sportsplex - Field 6
16U Bombers HTX Jacoby - 7
Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U - 11
B17 - Sun 11/1 11:30AM Sportsplex - Field 2
Impact Gold DFW - Flora - 4
Illusions Gold Sessum - 1
B19 - Sun 11/1 1:15PM Sportsplex - Field 3
16U Bombers HTX Jacoby - 8
Momentum 16U - 1
B11 - Sun 11/1 8:00AM Sportsplex - Field 4
Intruders 16U Futures - 7
Illusions Gold Sessum - 13
B21 - Sun 11/1 3:00PM Sportsplex - Field 2
Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U - 5
Impact Gold DFW - Flora - 8
B1 - Sat 10/31 1:15PM Sportsplex - Field 2
Corona Angels - TX 16U - 3
Corona Angels - TX 16U - 11
B9 - Sun 11/1 8:00AM Sportsplex - Field 2
Texas Glory 16u RWB - 3
Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U - 6
B20 - Sun 11/1 1:15PM Sportsplex - Field 2
Intruders 16U Futures - 5
Intruders 16U Futures - 7
B4 - Sat 10/31 3:00PM Sportsplex - Field 3
16U Texas Elite Hunt - 6
Texas Glory 16u RWB - 6
B6 - Sat 10/31 4:45PM Sportsplex - Field 4
Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land - 7
Intruders 16U Futures - 8
B16 - Sun 11/1 9:45AM Sportsplex - Field 3
Bombers HTX 16u Dobson - 6
Bombers HTX 16u Dobson - 6
B7 - Sat 10/31 4:45PM Sportsplex - Field 6
[2] Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U - 8
Momentum 16U - 1
B3 - Sat 10/31 3:00PM Sportsplex - Field 6
Impact gold HTX Brown 16 U - 9
Illusions Gold Sessum - 6
B13 - Sun 11/1 9:45AM Sportsplex - Field 4
Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land - 2
16U Texas Elite Hunt - 5
B12 - Sun 11/1 8:00AM Sportsplex - Field 6
Bombers HTX 16u Dobson - 6