Baseball

Tournament Note

Weather Update: All GAMES FOR SATURDAY 10/17 ARE ON AS SCHEDULED!

PLEASE READ COVID 19 GUIDELINES PRIOR TO ENTERING PARK. THESE CAN BE FOUND UNDER THE ATTACHMENTS TAB ON THIS PAGE.

18u Division

CT Sportsplex "Mercury Drops WOOD BAT Challenge"

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

18u Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Edge 18u 2 0 0 11 1
Boy's of Summer 1 1 0 2 4
Stamford Thunder 0 2 0 2 10
18u Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
GS Surge Akadema 2021 2 0 0 8 2
CT Kings 1 1 0 8 8
CT Edge 17u 0 2 0 3 9
18u Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Turn 2 Baseball 2 0 0 16 6
CT Hurricanes 1 1 0 5 8
Greenwich Cannons 1 1 0 17 10
CT Braves 0 2 0 2 16
18u Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Rakers 1 0 1 10 5
Evolution Baseball 1 1 0 8 3
Norwalk Revolution 1 1 0 3 5
GS Surge Akadema Prime 0 1 1 5 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Turn 2 Baseball
8 4 Greenwich Cannons
P7 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 CT Kings
6 3 CT Edge 17u
P11 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Stamford Thunder
1 8 CT Edge 18u
P1 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Boy's of Summer
2 1 Stamford Thunder
P12 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 GS Surge Akadema 2021
5 2 CT Kings
P13 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Greenwich Cannons
13 2 CT Braves
P2 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 CT Edge 17u
0 3 GS Surge Akadema 2021
P6 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Edge 18u
3 0 Boy's of Summer
P8 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Hurricanes
2 8 Turn 2 Baseball
P4 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 GS Surge Akadema Prime
5 5 CT Rakers
P15 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Evolution Baseball
0 3 Norwalk Revolution
P16 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Braves
0 3 CT Hurricanes
P9 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Evolution Baseball
8 0 GS Surge Akadema Prime
P14 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Rakers
5 0 Norwalk Revolution
Sunday, October 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [2] Boy's of Summer
1 9 [2] Evolution Baseball
B7 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [3] Stamford Thunder
4 1 [3] Norwalk Revolution
B8 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [3] CT Edge 17u
0 12 [3] Greenwich Cannons
B5 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [2] CT Kings
11 0 [2] CT Hurricanes
B9 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Stamford Thunder
0 3 Greenwich Cannons
B6 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Evolution Baseball
3 4 CT Kings
B10 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [4] GS Surge Akadema Prime
1 0 [4] CT Braves
B2 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [1] GS Surge Akadema 2021
5 0 [1] Turn 2 Baseball
B1 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [1] CT Edge 18u
5 3 [1] CT Rakers
B3 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Edge 18u
0 3 GS Surge Akadema 2021

Bracket

[1] GS Surge Akadema 2021
Champion
[2] CT Kings
Champion
[3] Greenwich Cannons
Consolation
[4] GS Surge Akadema Prime
Consolation
[1] CT Edge 18u - 5
B1 - Sun 10/18 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[1] CT Rakers - 3
[1] GS Surge Akadema 2021 - 5
B2 - Sun 10/18 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[1] Turn 2 Baseball - 0
CT Edge 18u - 0
B3 - Sun 10/18 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
GS Surge Akadema 2021 - 3
[2] CT Kings - 11
B5 - Sun 10/18 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[2] CT Hurricanes - 0
[2] Boy's of Summer - 1
B4 - Sun 10/18 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[2] Evolution Baseball - 9
Evolution Baseball - 3
B6 - Sun 10/18 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
CT Kings - 4
[3] Stamford Thunder - 4
B7 - Sun 10/18 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[3] Norwalk Revolution - 1
Stamford Thunder - 0
B9 - Sun 10/18 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
Greenwich Cannons - 3
[3] CT Edge 17u - 0
B8 - Sun 10/18 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[3] Greenwich Cannons - 12
[4] GS Surge Akadema Prime - 1
B10 - Sun 10/18 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[4] CT Braves - 0