Baseball

Tournament Note

Weather Update: All GAMES FOR SATURDAY 10/17 ARE ON AS SCHEDULED!

PLEASE READ COVID 19 GUIDELINES PRIOR TO ENTERING PARK. THESE CAN BE FOUND UNDER THE ATTACHMENTS TAB ON THIS PAGE.

16u Division

CT Sportsplex "Mercury Drops WOOD BAT Challenge"

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
5 Star NY

16u Division Champion

Fri Oct 16, 2020 - Sun Oct 18, 2020

Pool Standings

16u Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Royals 2 0 0 17 5
CT Edge 2 0 0 11 6
Tucci Elite 1 1 0 14 5
Stamford Thunder 1 1 0 16 13
CT Kings 0 2 0 6 15
Turn 2 Baseball 0 2 0 5 25
16u Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Hurricanes 2 0 0 16 1
Clubhouse 2023 1 0 1 8 6
5 Star NY 1 1 0 5 3
Shoreline Hammerheads 0 1 1 6 9
Norwalk Revolution 0 2 0 0 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Stamford Thunder
11 4 Turn 2 Baseball
P11 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 5 Star NY
4 0 Norwalk Revolution
P4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 5 Star NY
1 3 Clubhouse 2023
P12 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Shoreline Hammerheads
1 4 CT Hurricanes
P6 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Norwalk Revolution
0 12 CT Hurricanes
P8 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Royals
9 5 Stamford Thunder
P9 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Tucci Elite
14 1 Turn 2 Baseball
P10 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Clubhouse 2023
5 5 Shoreline Hammerheads
Sunday, October 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 CT Kings
6 7 CT Edge
P1 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 Royals
8 0 CT Kings
P2 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 CT Edge
4 0 Tucci Elite
B6 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 [4] Shoreline Hammerheads
4 0 [5] CT Kings
B1 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [2] CT Edge
1 14 [3] 5 Star NY
B7 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5 [4] Stamford Thunder
0 1 Shoreline Hammerheads
B8 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [6] Turn 2 Baseball
4 11 [5] Norwalk Revolution
B2 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [2] Clubhouse 2023
4 2 [3] Tucci Elite
B3 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 5 Star NY
10 0 [1] CT Hurricanes
B4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Clubhouse 2023
4 5 [1] Royals
B5 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 5 Star NY
4 1 Royals

Bracket

[3] 5 Star NY
Champion
[4] Shoreline Hammerheads
Consolation
[5] Norwalk Revolution
Consolation
5 Star NY - 10
B3 - Sun 10/18 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[1] CT Hurricanes - 0
[2] CT Edge - 1
B1 - Sun 10/18 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[3] 5 Star NY - 14
Clubhouse 2023 - 4
B4 - Sun 10/18 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[1] Royals - 5
[2] Clubhouse 2023 - 4
B2 - Sun 10/18 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[3] Tucci Elite - 2
5 Star NY - 4
B5 - Sun 10/18 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
Royals - 1
[4] Shoreline Hammerheads - 4
B6 - Sun 10/18 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
[5] CT Kings - 0
[4] Stamford Thunder - 0
B7 - Sun 10/18 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 5
Shoreline Hammerheads - 1
[6] Turn 2 Baseball - 4
B8 - Sun 10/18 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[5] Norwalk Revolution - 11