Baseball

Tournament Note

Weather Update: All GAMES FOR SATURDAY 10/17 ARE ON AS SCHEDULED!

PLEASE READ COVID 19 GUIDELINES PRIOR TO ENTERING PARK. THESE CAN BE FOUND UNDER THE ATTACHMENTS TAB ON THIS PAGE.

15u Division

CT Sportsplex "Mercury Drops WOOD BAT Challenge"

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
HDMH Titans

15u Division Champion

Fri Oct 16, 2020 - Sun Oct 18, 2020

Pool Standings

15u Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
Shoreline Hammerheads 2 0 0 23 8
HDMH Titans 2 0 0 13 9
Boys Of Summer Mather 1 0 1 16 4
CT Kings 1 0 1 6 4
Clubhouse 2024 1 1 0 11 7
TCB Wodniki 0 2 0 3 10
Northeast Supreme 0 2 0 9 19
CT Edge 0 2 0 5 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 CT Kings
2 0 TCB Wodniki
P2 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Clubhouse 2024
8 3 TCB Wodniki
P6 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Boys Of Summer Mather
4 4 CT Kings
P5 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Clubhouse 2024
3 4 HDMH Titans
P8 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Northeast Supreme
3 10 Shoreline Hammerheads
P7 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 Northeast Supreme
6 9 HDMH Titans
Sunday, October 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 CT Edge
0 12 Boys Of Summer Mather
P3 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Shoreline Hammerheads
13 5 CT Edge
B4 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [5] Clubhouse 2024
10 3 [8] CT Edge
B5 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [6] TCB Wodniki
7 6 [7] Northeast Supreme
B1 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [1] Shoreline Hammerheads
0 7 [4] CT Kings
B6 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Clubhouse 2024
4 3 TCB Wodniki
B2 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [2] HDMH Titans
3 1 [3] Boys Of Summer Mather
B3 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Kings
1 4 HDMH Titans

Bracket

[2] HDMH Titans
Champion
[5] Clubhouse 2024
Consolation Bracket
[1] Shoreline Hammerheads - 0
B1 - Sun 10/18 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[4] CT Kings - 7
[2] HDMH Titans - 3
B2 - Sun 10/18 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[3] Boys Of Summer Mather - 1
CT Kings - 1
B3 - Sun 10/18 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
HDMH Titans - 4
[5] Clubhouse 2024 - 10
B4 - Sun 10/18 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[8] CT Edge - 3
[6] TCB Wodniki - 7
B5 - Sun 10/18 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[7] Northeast Supreme - 6
Clubhouse 2024 - 4
B6 - Sun 10/18 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
TCB Wodniki - 3