Softball

16U/18U

2021 Spirit of the Sandhills Summer Shootout

Jun 25 - 27, 2021
Broken Bow, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Bow Spirit Blue
8 0 St Paul
P8 8:20 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Bow Spirit Blue
2 5 Nebraska Dominators
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Nebraska Afterschock
5 2 Chadron Slammers
P3 8:00 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 3 Nebraska Dominators
2 7 Columbus Bullets
P5 9:10 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 3 Force
11 1 Seward Illusion
P6 9:10 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Polk County Slammers
7 1 Belles
P7 10:20 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 St Paul
2 8 Nebraska Afterschock
P4 12:40 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Rogue Fastpitch
2 1 Sandhills Strikers
P9 1:50 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Chadron Slammers
0 10 Columbus Bullets
P10 3:00 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Sandhills Strikers
0 5 Force
P11 3:00 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 3 Rogue Fastpitch
2 5 Polk County Slammers
P12 4:10 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Seward Illusion
7 2 Belles
P14 4:10 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 3 Columbus Bullets
14 1 Nebraska Afterschock
P13 6:30 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Nebraska Dominators
2 1 St Paul
P16 6:30 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 3 Polk County Slammers
13 0 Sandhills Strikers
P17 7:40 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Belles
1 9 Force
P18 7:40 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 3 Seward Illusion
7 2 Rogue Fastpitch
P15 8:50 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Chadron Slammers
12 8 Bow Spirit Blue
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:10 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 [1] Columbus Bullets
2 4 [4] Rogue Fastpitch
B2 10:20 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 [2] Polk County Slammers
5 2 [3] Nebraska Afterschock
B3 11:30 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 [1] Force
12 0 [4] Chadron Slammers
B4 12:40 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 [2] Nebraska Dominators
1 12 [3] Seward Illusion
B8 1:50 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 [5] Bow Spirit Blue
13 15 [6] Belles
B9 3:00 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 [5] Sandhills Strikers
1 8 [6] St Paul
B5 4:10 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 [4] Rogue Fastpitch
3 4 [2] Polk County Slammers
B6 5:20 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 [1] Force
1 0 [3] Seward Illusion
B7 6:30 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 [2] Polk County Slammers
0 1 [1] Force
B10 7:40 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 3 [6] Belles
1 3 [6] St Paul

Bracket

[6] St Paul
Champion
[1] Force
Champion
[4] Rogue Fastpitch - 3
B5 - Sun 6/27 4:10PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2
[2] Polk County Slammers - 4
[1] Force - 12
B3 - Sun 6/27 11:30AM Melham Complex - FIELD 2
[4] Chadron Slammers - 0
[2] Polk County Slammers - 5
B2 - Sun 6/27 10:20AM Melham Complex - FIELD 2
[3] Nebraska Afterschock - 2
[1] Columbus Bullets - 2
B1 - Sun 6/27 9:10AM Melham Complex - FIELD 2
[4] Rogue Fastpitch - 4
[2] Polk County Slammers - 0
B7 - Sun 6/27 6:30PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2
[1] Force - 1
[5] Sandhills Strikers - 1
B9 - Sun 6/27 3:00PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2
[6] St Paul - 8
[5] Bow Spirit Blue - 13
B8 - Sun 6/27 1:50PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2
[6] Belles - 15
[2] Nebraska Dominators - 1
B4 - Sun 6/27 12:40PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2
[3] Seward Illusion - 12
[1] Force - 1
B6 - Sun 6/27 5:20PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2
[3] Seward Illusion - 0
[6] Belles - 1
B10 - Sun 6/27 7:40PM Melham Complex - FIELD 3
[6] St Paul - 3