Softball

14U

2021 Spirit of the Sandhills Summer Shootout

Jun 25 - 27, 2021
Broken Bow, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 7:10 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Cozad Classics White
4 1 Bow Spirit
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 Holdrege Titans
6 3 Edge 14U
P3 9:10 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 Cozad Classics White
5 9 Northwest Voyagers
P4 10:20 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 Polk County Slammers
5 4 Scorpions Black
P5 11:30 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 Arlington
3 5 HEAT Softball
P6 11:30 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Rockets 13U
0 9 CHADRON
P7 12:40 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 Bow Spirit
4 6 Holdrege Titans
P8 12:40 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 3 Seward Illusion
1 4 Cozad Classics White
P9 1:50 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 Edge 14U
1 15 Northwest Voyagers
P17 1:50 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 3 CHADRON
9 5 Arlington
P16 3:00 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 Rockets 13U
0 13 Scorpions Black
P14 4:10 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 Northwest Voyagers
0 6 Holdrege Titans
P11 5:20 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 3 Polk County Slammers
14 0 Rockets 13U
P12 5:20 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 HEAT Softball
5 2 CHADRON
P15 5:20 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 2 Edge 14U
1 9 Seward Illusion
P10 6:30 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 Scorpions Black
4 1 Arlington
P18 7:40 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 HEAT Softball
2 6 Polk County Slammers
P1 8:50 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 Seward Illusion
4 3 Bow Spirit
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:10 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 [1] Holdrege Titans
4 6 [4] HEAT Softball
B2 10:20 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 [2] Scorpions Black
1 10 [3] Cozad Classics White
B3 11:30 AM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 [1] Polk County Slammers
10 0 [4] Northwest Voyagers
B4 12:40 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 [2] Seward Illusion
6 5 [3] CHADRON
B8 1:50 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 [5] Bow Spirit
9 1 [6] Rockets 13U
B9 3:00 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 [5] Arlington
7 3 [6] Edge 14U
B5 4:10 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 [4] HEAT Softball
1 2 [3] Cozad Classics White
B6 5:20 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 [1] Polk County Slammers
3 2 [2] Seward Illusion
B10 6:30 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 [5] Bow Spirit
5 3 [5] Arlington
B7 7:40 PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1 [3] Cozad Classics White
4 1 [1] Polk County Slammers

Bracket

[3] Cozad Classics White
Champion
[5] Bow Spirit
Champion
[1] Polk County Slammers - 10
B3 - Sun 6/27 11:30AM Melham Complex - FIELD 1
[4] Northwest Voyagers - 0
[4] HEAT Softball - 1
B5 - Sun 6/27 4:10PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1
[3] Cozad Classics White - 2
[1] Holdrege Titans - 4
B1 - Sun 6/27 9:10AM Melham Complex - FIELD 1
[4] HEAT Softball - 6
[3] Cozad Classics White - 4
B7 - Sun 6/27 7:40PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1
[1] Polk County Slammers - 1
[2] Scorpions Black - 1
B2 - Sun 6/27 10:20AM Melham Complex - FIELD 1
[3] Cozad Classics White - 10
[2] Seward Illusion - 6
B4 - Sun 6/27 12:40PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1
[3] CHADRON - 5
[1] Polk County Slammers - 3
B6 - Sun 6/27 5:20PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1
[2] Seward Illusion - 2
[5] Arlington - 7
B9 - Sun 6/27 3:00PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1
[6] Edge 14U - 3
[5] Bow Spirit - 9
B8 - Sun 6/27 1:50PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1
[6] Rockets 13U - 1
[5] Bow Spirit - 5
B10 - Sun 6/27 6:30PM Melham Complex - FIELD 1
[5] Arlington - 3