Lacrosse

Tournament Note

CLICK "DOCUMENTS" FOR:
1) FIELD MAPS
2) COVID-19 POLICIES
3) RULES
4) TOURNAMENT POLICIES

COVID-19 Protocols:
- Attendees MUST wear face coverings, and limit spectators to 1 per player! (US LACROSSE REQUIREMENT)
-Players must wear masks to and from the field! Must stay physically distant in team huddles!
- No Team Tents or Tailgaiting
- Families should arrive no earlier than 30-minutes before their first game and everyone must have a WAIVER!
- TURN IN WAIVER UPON ENTRY

Please click on the documents and view what you need!

2024

2020 National Fall Lax Festival

Oct 24 - 25, 2020
Hagerstown, MD • Martinsburg, WV
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Apples
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
York Invaders 24/25 China (York, PA) 3 1 0 22 36 14 0
Rebels 24 (Silver Spring, MD) 2 1 0 6 19 13 -1
Dynasty Elite 24 Bravo (Glen Mills, PA) 2 1 0 4 21 17 1
Madlax Capital Gray (Mclean, VA) 1 2 0 -4 18 22 0
MC Elite 24 Carolina (Bethesda, MD) 0 3 0 -28 8 36 0
Cider
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
HoCo 24 Pink (Ellicott City, MD) 3 0 0 21 34 13 0
York Invaders 24/25 (York, PA) 2 1 0 22 34 12 0
TLC 24 White (Brooklandville, MD) 1 2 0 -10 15 25 0
True MD 24 (Baltimore, MD) 0 3 0 -33 7 40 0
Scarecrows
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Xtreme 24 (Lancaster, PA) 3 0 0 18 29 11 0
Renegades 24 (SILVER SPRING, MD) 3 1 0 19 38 19 0
Hero's 24 White (Ellicott City, MD) 2 1 0 4 21 17 0
MD United 24 East (Annapolis, MD) 1 1 1 -3 17 20 0
Cav Lax 24 Elite (Charlottesville, VA) 1 2 0 -1 20 21 0
Dynasty Elite 24 Zulu (Glen Mills, PA) 0 2 1 -11 13 24 0
Redshirts 24 (Baltimore, MD) 0 3 0 -26 14 40 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 25, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 1 York Invaders 24/25
18 2 True MD 24
P2 8:00 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 TLC 24 White
4 13 HoCo 24 Pink
P3 8:45 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 Rebels 24
8 2 Madlax Capital Gray
P4 8:45 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 1 MC Elite 24 Carolina
0 15 York Invaders 24/25 China
P8 9:30 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 1 True MD 24
1 9 TLC 24 White
P9 9:30 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 York Invaders 24/25
5 8 HoCo 24 Pink
P10 10:15 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 1 Dynasty Elite 24 Bravo
7 6 Rebels 24
P11 10:15 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 Madlax Capital Gray
5 12 York Invaders 24/25 China
P15 11:00 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 1 HoCo 24 Pink
13 4 True MD 24
P16 11:00 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 York Invaders 24/25
11 2 TLC 24 White
P17 11:45 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 1 MC Elite 24 Carolina
6 10 Dynasty Elite 24 Bravo
P18 11:45 AM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 York Invaders 24/25 China
4 5 Rebels 24
P5 12:30 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 1 MD United 24 East
3 7 Renegades 24
P6 12:30 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 Xtreme 24
15 4 Redshirts 24
P7 12:30 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 3 Cav Lax 24 Elite
6 7 Hero's 24 White
P22 1:15 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 1 MC Elite 24 Carolina
2 11 Madlax Capital Gray
P24 1:15 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 York Invaders 24/25 China
5 4 Dynasty Elite 24 Bravo
P12 2:00 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 1 Dynasty Elite 24 Zulu
6 6 MD United 24 East
P13 2:00 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 Renegades 24
6 7 Cav Lax 24 Elite
P14 2:00 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 3 Redshirts 24
5 10 Hero's 24 White
P19 3:30 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 Xtreme 24
8 3 Dynasty Elite 24 Zulu
P20 3:30 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 1 Cav Lax 24 Elite
7 8 MD United 24 East
P21 3:30 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 3 Redshirts 24
5 15 Renegades 24
P23 5:00 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 2 Xtreme 24
6 4 Hero's 24 White
P25 5:00 PM Hagerstown Fairgrounds Fields - Field 3 Dynasty Elite 24 Zulu
4 10 Renegades 24