Baseball

Tournament Note

Please review attachments for COVID and Sportsplex Policies. Please follow your team on the app or sign up for notifications on the desktop site.

18u Division

CT Sportsplex "Sayonara Summer Shootout"

Sep 18 - 20, 2020
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

CT Blue Jays Black

18u Division Champion

Fri Sep 18, 2020 - Sun Sep 20, 2020

Pool Standings

18u Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
CT Rakers 2 0 0 24 2
CT Edge 18u 2 0 0 11 3
CT Hurricanes 2 0 0 20 4
CT Blue Jays Black 2 0 0 17 4
CT Edge 17u 1 1 0 10 7
Stamford Thunder 1 1 0 3 10
Evolution Baseball Club 0 2 0 7 9
Boys of Summer DeJesus 0 2 0 0 11
CT Braves 0 2 0 2 22
CT Mayhem 0 2 0 0 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, September 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Edge 17u
6 0 CT Braves
P5 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Boys of Summer DeJesus
0 8 CT Rakers
P7 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 CT Blue Jays Black
10 0 Stamford Thunder
P1 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Blue Jays Black
7 4 CT Edge 17u
P3 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Stamford Thunder
3 0 Boys of Summer DeJesus
P10 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Braves
2 16 CT Rakers
Saturday, September 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Mayhem
0 7 CT Edge 18u
P8 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Edge 18u
4 3 Evolution Baseball Club
P9 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Hurricanes
15 0 CT Mayhem
P6 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 Evolution Baseball Club
4 5 CT Hurricanes
Sunday, September 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 [4] CT Blue Jays Black
13 2 [5] CT Edge 17u
B2 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [3] CT Hurricanes
4 3 [6] Stamford Thunder
B6 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [7] Evolution Baseball Club
10 0 [10] CT Mayhem
B7 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4 [8] Boys of Summer DeJesus
2 7 [9] CT Braves
B3 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Blue Jays Black
9 6 [1] CT Rakers
B4 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Hurricanes
3 0 [2] CT Edge 18u
B8 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Evolution Baseball Club
8 5 CT Braves
B5 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1 CT Blue Jays Black
3 1 CT Hurricanes

Bracket

[4] CT Blue Jays Black
Champion
[7] Evolution Baseball Club
Silver Bracket Finalist
[4] CT Blue Jays Black - 13
B1 - Sun 9/20 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[5] CT Edge 17u - 2
CT Hurricanes - 3
B4 - Sun 9/20 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[2] CT Edge 18u - 0
CT Blue Jays Black - 9
B3 - Sun 9/20 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
[1] CT Rakers - 6
[3] CT Hurricanes - 4
B2 - Sun 9/20 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[6] Stamford Thunder - 3
CT Blue Jays Black - 3
B5 - Sun 9/20 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 1
CT Hurricanes - 1
[7] Evolution Baseball Club - 10
B6 - Sun 9/20 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[10] CT Mayhem - 0
[8] Boys of Summer DeJesus - 2
B7 - Sun 9/20 8:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 4
[9] CT Braves - 7
Evolution Baseball Club - 8
B8 - Sun 9/20 10:00AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
CT Braves - 5