Baseball

Tournament Note

Please review attachments for COVID and Sportsplex Policies. Please follow your team on the app or sign up for notifications on the desktop site.

15u Division

CT Sportsplex "Sayonara Summer Shootout"

Sep 18 - 20, 2020
North Branford, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NES White

15u Division Champion

Fri Sep 18, 2020 - Sun Sep 20, 2020

Pool Standings

15u Division
Team W L T
RS
RA
NES White 2 0 0 33 0
NES Silver 2 0 0 13 3
NES Black 1 1 0 15 5
9er Baseball Bulldogs 1 1 0 9 9
Boys of Summer DeJesus 1 1 0 10 10
Pro Swing Pride 1 1 0 6 10
Shoreline Hammerheads 1 1 0 10 21
CT Edge 0 2 0 11 17
Hudson Valley Renegades 0 2 0 0 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 CT Edge
5 7 Boys of Summer DeJesus
P1 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 CT Edge
6 10 Shoreline Hammerheads
P2 10:00 AM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Boys of Summer DeJesus
3 5 NES Silver
P4 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 Shoreline Hammerheads
0 15 NES White
P7 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 NES Silver
8 0 9er Baseball Bulldogs
P3 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 9er Baseball Bulldogs
9 1 Pro Swing Pride
P10 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 NES White
18 0 Hudson Valley Renegades
P9 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Pro Swing Pride
5 1 NES Black
P5 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 NES Black
14 0 Hudson Valley Renegades
Sunday, September 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [4] 9er Baseball Bulldogs
0 2 [5] Boys of Summer DeJesus
B2 2:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [2] NES Silver
0 1 [3] NES Black
B3 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 [1] NES White
7 4 Boys of Summer DeJesus
B5 4:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [6] Pro Swing Pride
4 3 [9] Hudson Valley Renegades
B4 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3 NES White
3 0 NES Black
B6 6:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 [7] Shoreline Hammerheads
10 9 [8] CT Edge
B7 8:00 PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2 Pro Swing Pride
15 7 Shoreline Hammerheads

Bracket

[1] NES White
Champion
[6] Pro Swing Pride
Champion
[2] NES Silver - 0
B2 - Sun 9/20 2:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[3] NES Black - 1
NES White - 3
B4 - Sun 9/20 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
NES Black - 0
[4] 9er Baseball Bulldogs - 0
B1 - Sun 9/20 12:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
[5] Boys of Summer DeJesus - 2
[1] NES White - 7
B3 - Sun 9/20 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 3
Boys of Summer DeJesus - 4
[6] Pro Swing Pride - 4
B5 - Sun 9/20 4:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[9] Hudson Valley Renegades - 3
Pro Swing Pride - 15
B7 - Sun 9/20 8:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
Shoreline Hammerheads - 7
[7] Shoreline Hammerheads - 10
B6 - Sun 9/20 6:00PM CT Sportsplex - Field 2
[8] CT Edge - 9