Basketball

Tournament Note

ADMISSION:

ONLY 2 SPECTATORS ALLOWED PER PLAYER, STRCITLY ENFORCED WITH NO EXCEPTIONS. SPECTATORS MUST ENTER WITH PLAYER. ANY PERSON ACCOMPANYING A PLAYER IS CONSIDERED A SPECTATOR, REGARDLESS OF AGE. EACH TEAM IS ALLOWED 2 COACHES THAT MUST SIGN-IN. COACHES DO NOT COUNT TOWARD A PLAYER/SPECTATOR TOTAL, BUT MUST ENTER THE FACILITY SEPARATELY FROM THEIR FAMILY AND MUST MAINTAIN SOCIAL DISTANCING THROUGHOUT THEIR TIME IN THE FACILITY. SOCIAL DISTANCING IS REQUIRED BY EACH PLAYER/GROUP AT ALL TIMES.

$10 PER SPECTATOR, PER DAY
CHILDREN 5 AND UNDER = FREE
(Paid admission allows for admittance into all tournament games and sites for the entire day with an official tournament hand stamp. Please see admissions at each site for a hand stamp when you purchase the daily admissions fee.)

2 COACHES PER TEAM + TOURNAMENT PLAYERS = FREE

Strict Covid Guidelines will be in place for all staff, officials, coaches, players and spectators. Click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS for a detailed breakdown of all guidelines and expectations.

For Tournament Rules, click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS.

VISITING TEAM wears DARK COLORED jerseys and is the first (top) team listed on the phone app schedule. The HOME TEAM is the bottom team listed on the phone app and will wear LIGHT COLORED jerseys,

There are medals for the first and second place team in each pool/bracket. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams this Weekend!

7th Grade Girls

Girls Battle of the Borders in the Bluffs 2020 - HOSTED BY ELKHORN ELITE AND OSA

Nov 20 - 22, 2020
Bellevue, NE • Fremont, NE • Omaha, NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 20, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jersey) Score Home (Light Jersey)
P45 6:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court #4 MW Lady Cats Green 6th (Tinker)
7 27 WI Express 2026 Blue
P46 6:30 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court #1 Jr. SkyHawks Black 7th
32 12 Fort Calhoun
P27 7:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Main #2 Elkhorn Elite (Sipp)
24 22 Lady Patriots White 7th
P48 7:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Downstairs Jr. SkyHawks Green 7th
16 36 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
P29 8:30 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court #3 WI Express 2026 Blue
30 9 Fort Calhoun
P8 9:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 Lady Patriots Red 7th
12 23 Jr. Crusaders White
P11 9:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Main #2 AG Lady Jays White
8 28 Elkhorn Elite (Sipp)
P15 9:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Downstairs Jr. SkyHawks Green 7th
21 33 Lady Mustangs 7th (Jacobson)
P16 9:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court #4 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
26 34 Elkhorn Elite (Lohmeier)
Saturday, November 21, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jersey) Score Home (Light Jersey)
P41 9:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Elkhorn Elite (Naujokaitis)
23 24 Blair Purple 7th
P26 12:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 Play4Him Academy Red
34 23 Elkhorn Elite (Naujokaitis)
P22 2:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Downstairs Lynx Elite
15 58 NO LIMIT
P7 3:00 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #1 Elkhorn Elite (Freeland)
11 28 Nebraska Lasers Supreme Black
P31 3:30 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #2 Lady Mustangs 7th (Jacobson)
21 15 Plattsmouth Blue Devils
P3 4:30 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #2 WI Express 2026 Black
16 30 Iowa Battlers White 7th
P12 4:30 PM Bellevue East High School - Main #1 Lady Patriots White 7th
18 35 Wahoops Yellow 7th
P6 5:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Downstairs Lady Mustangs Blue
13 33 NO LIMIT
P17 5:00 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #1 Nebraska Lasers Supreme Gold
42 10 OSA Gold 7th
P32 5:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Jr. SkyHawks Green 7th
27 24 Elkhorn Elite (Lohmeier)
P5 6:30 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #2 Lynx Elite
13 42 NE Attack Black 7th
P19 7:00 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #1 Iowa Battlers White 7th
32 30 Bennington Badgers Blue 7th
P28 7:00 PM Bellevue East High School - Main #2 AG Lady Jays White
13 22 Wahoops Yellow 7th
P20 7:30 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #2 WI Express 2026 Black
11 39 GBA (Rhoades)
P18 8:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 NE Attack Red 7th
46 22 Express United
P24 8:30 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #2 Elkhorn Elite (Freeland)
21 20 Jr. Crusaders White
P14 9:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Fort Calhoun
17 8 MW Lady Cats Green 6th (Tinker)
Sunday, November 22, 2020
Game Time Location Visitor (Dark Jersey) Score Home (Light Jersey)
P13 8:00 AM Bellevue East High School - Main #2 Jr. SkyHawks Black 7th
21 18 WI Express 2026 Blue
P47 8:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 Elkhorn Elite (Lohmeier)
18 26 Lady Mustangs 7th (Jacobson)
P21 9:00 AM Bellevue West High School - Court #1 NE Attack Black 7th
24 21 Lady Mustangs Blue
P35 9:30 AM Bellevue West High School - Court #2 GBA (Rhoades)
21 32 Iowa Battlers White 7th
P36 9:30 AM Bellevue East High School - Main #1 WI Express 2026 Black
17 27 Bennington Badgers Blue 7th
P43 9:30 AM Concordia Jr/Sr High - Main #1 Wahoops Yellow 7th
35 16 Elkhorn Elite (Sipp)
P39 10:00 AM Bellevue West High School - Court #1 Jr. Crusaders White
16 48 Nebraska Lasers Supreme Black
P9 11:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Play4Him Academy Red
15 17 Blair Purple 7th
P4 11:30 AM Bellevue East High School - Main #1 Bennington Badgers Blue 7th
34 27 GBA (Rhoades)
P23 12:30 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #2 Nebraska Lasers Supreme Black
42 11 Lady Patriots Red 7th
P38 12:30 PM Concordia Jr/Sr High - Main #1 Lynx Elite
14 28 Lady Mustangs Blue
P37 1:00 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #1 NO LIMIT
31 29 NE Attack Black 7th
P42 1:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Play4Him Academy Red
31 19 Elmwood-Murdock Knights
P33 1:30 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #2 Express United
24 47 Nebraska Lasers Supreme Gold
P34 2:00 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #1 NE Attack Red 7th
41 19 OSA Gold 7th
P25 3:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Blair Purple 7th
22 19 Elmwood-Murdock Knights
P40 3:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 Elkhorn Elite (Freeland)
33 18 Lady Patriots Red 7th
P44 3:00 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #1 AG Lady Jays White
26 22 Lady Patriots White 7th
P1 5:00 PM Bellevue West High School - Court #1 NE Attack Red 7th
32 65 Nebraska Lasers Supreme Gold
P2 6:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 OSA Gold 7th
Express United
P10 6:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 Elmwood-Murdock Knights
27 26 Elkhorn Elite (Naujokaitis)
P30 8:00 PM Concordia Jr/Sr High - Main #2 Jr. SkyHawks Black 7th
54 8 MW Lady Cats Green 6th (Tinker)