Basketball

Tournament Note

GAMES ARE STILL ON AT ALL VENUES SUNDAY!

ADMISSION:
$10 PER ADULT, PER DAY
$5 PER STUDENT, PER DAY
CHILDREN 5 AND UNDER ARE FREE

2 COACHES PER TEAM + TOURNAMENT PLAYERS = FREE

THERE IS A 4 SPECTATOR PER PLAYER LIMIT AT THE FREMONT FAMILY and CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY. ALL OTHER FACILITIES ARE OPEN FOR ALL SPECTATORS.

IF PLAYING AT THE GENESIS CLUB RALSTON, GENESIS CLUB PAPILLION OR FREMONT FAMILY YMCA, SPECTATOR SEATING IS LIMITED, SO CONSIDER BRING A LAWN CHAIR TO SIT IN, IF YOU ARE AT ONE OF THESE SITES.

Strict Covid Guidelines will be in place for all staff, officials, coaches, players and spectators. Click on the MORE tab and then DOCUMENTS for a detailed breakdown of all guidelines and expectations.

The HOME TEAM is the TOP TEAM LISTED on the phone app and will wear LIGHT COLORED jerseys.
The VISITING TEAM wears DARK COLORED jerseys and is the BOTTOM TEAM LISTED on the phone app schedule.

There are medals for the first and second place teams in each pool. If your team places first or second in your pool/bracket then please see the Site Director at the front admissions desk area to receive your medals.

Good Luck to All Teams!


TOURNAMENT GAME RULES


REGULATION GAME:

• 3rd Grade Boys & 3rd Grade Girls will play on a 10’ high rim with a 12’ free throw line. All other grades and divisions will play on a 10’ high rim with a 15’ Free Throw Line.

• 3rd Grade Boys & Girls teams will use a 27.5” basketball. All other grades will use an intermediate size 28.5” basketball, except 8th grade boys will use an official size 29.5” basketball.

• Each game will consist of 4 - 8 minute quarters with a running clock. Clock stops on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls during the last 2 minutes of each quarter. If the score differential is 15+ points in the last 2 minutes of the 4th quarter, the clock will not stop, except for timeouts or injuries.

• Each team must provide an adult volunteer for scorebook and/or clock.

• Halftime is 4-minutes in length.


TIME OUTS:

• Each team will receive 1 full 60-second timeout and 1 – 30 second timeout per half; no carryover to the 2nd half or overtime.


FULL COURT PRESSING:

• 3rd Grade boys, 3rd Grade Girls and 4th Grade Girls. No full court pressing until the last minute of the second half, only if the score differential is less than 10 points.

• All other grades and levels: Full court pressing is allowed anytime, at all levels, to a 20 point lead.


OVERTIME:

• The first OT will be two minutes, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the lastminute of overtime.

• If the game remains tied after the first overtime, the 2nd overtime will be sudden death 2-minute overtime, with the clock stopping on all timeouts, injuries and all dead balls in the last minute of sudden death overtime. The first team to score wins.

• If the score remains tied after 2 overtimes, each team will pick a free throw shooter to shoot a free throw. If one player makes their free throw and the other does not, then that team that made it wins. If both miss or make, then the teams must choose 2 different players to shoot. The team cannot choose the same player to shoot until all players on the team have shot. This happens until a team wins.

• Each team gets one 1 full 60 second timeout in each OT period; no carryover.


STANDINGS/TIE-BREAKERS:

• Game scores, game schedules and standings will be posted on Tourney Machine. www.tourneymachine.com.

• Round Robin Pool Tie-Breakers:

1) Record
2) Head to Head
3) Point Differential (20 point maximum)
4) Total Points Allowed

7th Grade Boys

Nothin' But Net Tournament 2021

Feb 19 - 21, 2021
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Alley-Oop
Team W L
PD
PA
NRE 7th 3 0 33 85
Jr. Titans Blue 7th 2 1 23 95
Nebraska Impact (Warren) 1 2 -31 111
MBA Select Green 7th 0 3 -25 112
And One
Team W L
PD
PA
CB EXTREME 3 0 40 111
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Rosenbaum) 2 1 -6 130
BCS 1 2 -14 161
Jr. Mustangs Blue 7th 0 3 -20 135
Buzzer Beater
Team W L
PD
PA
Jr. Westside Warriors Black 3 0 18 94
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Gillman) 2 1 11 82
GBA Elite 7th 1 2 -9 95
Omaha Swish 0 3 -20 116
Drop Step
Team W L
PD
PA
ABA Gold 7th 3 0 19 85
Patriots 7th (Braun) 2 1 12 93
Jr. Mustangs Silver 7th 1 2 10 86
CMA All-Stars 7th 0 3 -41 113
Euro-Step
Team W L
PD
PA
Nebraska Impact (Stave) 2 1 14 111
Bennington Badgers Blue 7th 2 1 14 85
Jr. Trojans Red 7th 1 2 3 102
Blair Purple 7th 1 2 -31 66
Fade-Away Jumper
Team W L
PD
PA
MBA Select White 7th 2 1 5 85
ABA Blue 7th 2 1 3 101
Norris Blue 7th 1 2 4 91
GBA Select (Allan) 7th 1 2 -12 109
Fast Break
Team W L
PD
PA
SOH 3 0 9 92
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Dickmeyer) 2 1 12 96
OSA Black I 7th 1 2 -5 104
ABA White 7th 0 3 -16 106
Finger Roll
Team W L
PD
PA
Elkhorn Attack Antlers 3 0 36 68
Charge 2 1 -11 100
ALBA 7th 1 2 -1 92
Jr. Titans White 7th 0 3 -24 95
Give and Go
Team W L
PD
PA
Elkhorn Attack Eagles 3 0 37 77
Jr. Westside Warriors Red 1 1 8 52
Omaha Sabertooth Tigers 1 1 -18 82
Wildcats (Batten) 0 3 -27 113
Pick and Roll
Team W L
PD
PA
Bennington (Hall) 3 0 39 78
Arlington 7th 2 1 12 78
GBA Select (Sumners) 1 2 -14 93
Mighty GOATS 0 3 -37 115
Pull-Up Jumper "A"
Team W L
PD
PA
OSA Black II 7th 1 1 8 52
St. Gerald's 1 1 5 64
Average Joe’s 1 1 -13 62
Pull-Up Jumper "B"
Team W L
PD
PA
Elkhorn Attack Bluejays 2 0 40 36
GBA (Nelson) 1 1 -18 66
OSA White 7th 0 2 -22 86
Reverse Layup
Team W L
PD
PA
Jr. Mustangs White 7th 3 0 43 61
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Gent) 2 1 17 73
Jr. Trojans White 7th 1 2 -5 78
West Omaha Warriors 0 3 -55 140
Reverse Layup
Team W L
PD
PA
Jr. Westside Warriors White 2 0 32 21
Blair White 7th 2 0 31 29
Elkhorn Attack Wolves 1 2 -18 91
Elkhorn Attack Force 0 3 -45 121
Slam Dunk
Team W L
PD
PA
Ralston Jr. Rams 3 0 28 84
West Omaha Lions 2 1 15 57
Wildcats 7th (Nixon) 1 2 3 81
Elkhorn Attack Jayhawks 0 3 -46 99
Turnaround Jumper
Team W L
PD
PA
Lincoln Timberwolves 3 0 34 47
Wildcats 7th (Hormann) 2 1 39 40
Elkhorn Attack Savage Storm 1 2 -13 77
Elkhorn Attack Boilermakers 0 3 -60 117

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 19, 2021
Game Time Location Home (Light Jersey) Score Visitor (Dark Jersey)
P2 5:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Nebraska Impact (Warren)
17 45 NRE 7th
P15 5:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Charge
38 33 ALBA 7th
P12 6:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court #2 GBA Select (Allan) 7th
32 30 MBA Select White 7th
P13 6:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 SOH
37 35 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Dickmeyer)
P26 6:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 Elkhorn Attack Boilermakers
13 45 Elkhorn Attack Savage Storm
P59 6:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 Elkhorn Attack Jayhawks
26 38 Wildcats 7th (Nixon)
P88 6:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Elkhorn Attack Bluejays
38 14 GBA (Nelson)
P6 7:00 PM Bellevue East HS - Main #2 Omaha Swish
36 39 GBA Elite 7th
P23 7:00 PM Genesis Health Club (Ralston) Jr. Trojans White 7th
38 23 West Omaha Warriors
P37 7:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 Jr. Mustangs Silver 7th
41 20 CMA All-Stars 7th
P31 7:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 MBA Select Green 7th
25 27 Nebraska Impact (Warren)
P32 7:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Jr. Titans Blue 7th
34 39 NRE 7th
P39 8:00 PM Bellevue East HS - Main #2 Jr. Trojans Red 7th
49 52 Nebraska Impact (Stave)
P48 8:00 PM Papillion Landing - Court #1 Wildcats (Batten)
15 42 Jr. Westside Warriors Red
P46 8:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 Charge
29 28 Jr. Titans White 7th
P57 8:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack Boilermakers
10 34 Wildcats 7th (Hormann)
P24 9:00 PM Bellevue East HS - Downstairs Elkhorn Attack Force
8 44 Jr. Westside Warriors White
P35 9:00 PM Bellevue East HS - Main #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Gillman)
34 23 Omaha Swish
P83 9:00 PM Genesis Health Club (Ralston) Jr. Mustangs White 7th
29 16 Jr. Trojans White 7th
P49 9:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 GBA Select (Sumners)
39 27 Mighty GOATS
P60 9:30 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #6 West Omaha Lions
31 37 Ralston Jr. Rams
Saturday, February 20, 2021
Game Time Location Home (Light Jersey) Score Visitor (Dark Jersey)
P47 8:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #2 Elkhorn Attack Eagles
49 21 Omaha Sabertooth Tigers
P62 8:00 AM Genesis Health Club (Ralston) Jr. Titans Blue 7th
41 28 Nebraska Impact (Warren)
P8 9:00 AM Concordia High School - Main #2 CMA All-Stars 7th
28 37 ABA Gold 7th
P16 9:00 AM Bellevue East HS - Downstairs Elkhorn Attack Antlers
31 23 Jr. Titans White 7th
P28 9:00 AM Genesis Health Club (Ralston) OSA White 7th
22 56 Elkhorn Attack Bluejays
P54 9:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 Jr. Westside Warriors White
25 13 Elkhorn Attack Wolves
P82 9:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 West Omaha Warriors
14 56 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Gent)
P89 9:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Ralston Jr. Rams
41 27 Elkhorn Attack Jayhawks
P90 9:00 AM Genesis Health Club (Papillion) West Omaha Lions
21 20 Wildcats 7th (Nixon)
P5 10:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 Jr. Westside Warriors Black
37 32 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Gillman)
P11 10:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Norris Blue 7th
31 36 ABA Blue 7th
P44 10:00 AM Concordia High School - Main #2 SOH
31 30 OSA Black I 7th
P78 10:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #2 Wildcats (Batten)
33 35 Omaha Sabertooth Tigers
P38 11:00 AM Concordia High School - Main #1 Patriots 7th (Braun)
31 40 ABA Gold 7th
P43 11:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Dickmeyer)
36 27 ABA White 7th
P77 11:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 Jr. Westside Warriors Red
25 37 Elkhorn Attack Eagles
P25 12:00 PM Concordia High School - Main #1 Elkhorn Attack Wolves
21 32 Blair White 7th
P36 12:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #1 Jr. Westside Warriors Black
32 25 GBA Elite 7th
P41 12:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #2 ABA Blue 7th
39 36 GBA Select (Allan) 7th
P42 12:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Norris Blue 7th
24 26 MBA Select White 7th
P58 12:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 GBA (Nelson)
30 28 OSA White 7th
P75 12:00 PM Genesis Health Club (Papillion) Jr. Titans White 7th
20 35 ALBA 7th
P14 1:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 ABA White 7th
36 37 OSA Black I 7th
P68 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Patriots 7th (Braun)
35 23 CMA All-Stars 7th
P55 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack Force
8 38 Blair White 7th
P65 2:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 GBA Elite 7th
22 27 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Gillman)
P76 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 Charge
22 39 Elkhorn Attack Antlers
P87 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Elkhorn Attack Boilermakers
9 38 Lincoln Timberwolves
P51 4:00 PM Saints Peter & Paul School Average Joe’s
14 31 OSA Black II 7th
P9 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Bennington Badgers Blue 7th
50 36 Jr. Trojans Red 7th
P10 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #8 Nebraska Impact (Stave)
26 35 Blair Purple 7th
P50 5:00 PM Concordia High School - Main #1 Bennington (Hall)
39 26 Arlington 7th
P1 6:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 Jr. Titans Blue 7th
43 28 MBA Select Green 7th
P21 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 OSA Black II 7th
29 38 St. Gerald's
P56 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Elkhorn Attack Savage Storm
19 32 Lincoln Timberwolves
P33 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 BCS
36 63 CB EXTREME
P34 7:00 PM Concordia High School - Main #1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Rosenbaum)
37 29 Jr. Mustangs Blue 7th
P20 8:00 PM Concordia High School - Main #1 Mighty GOATS
16 35 Arlington 7th
P61 8:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #2 NRE 7th
42 34 MBA Select Green 7th
P70 8:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Bennington Badgers Blue 7th
27 49 Nebraska Impact (Stave)
P81 8:00 PM Saints Peter & Paul School St. Gerald's
31 35 Average Joe’s
P63 9:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 Jr. Mustangs Blue 7th
50 58 BCS
P86 9:00 PM Genesis Health Club (Ralston) Wildcats 7th (Hormann)
32 10 Elkhorn Attack Savage Storm
Sunday, February 21, 2021
Game Time Location Home (Light Jersey) Score Visitor (Dark Jersey)
P73 8:00 AM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #3 OSA Black I 7th
32 37 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Dickmeyer)
P85 8:00 AM Saints Peter & Paul School Elkhorn Attack Force
34 39 Elkhorn Attack Wolves
P17 9:00 AM Bellevue East HS - Main #2 Wildcats (Batten)
31 36 Elkhorn Attack Eagles
P74 9:00 AM Concordia High School - Main #2 SOH
33 27 ABA White 7th
P66 10:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Jr. Westside Warriors Black
43 37 Omaha Swish
P72 10:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 Norris Blue 7th
40 29 GBA Select (Allan) 7th
P84 11:00 AM Iowa West Field House - Court #3 Blair White 7th
0 0 Jr. Westside Warriors White
P27 12:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #4 Lincoln Timberwolves
20 19 Wildcats 7th (Hormann)
P29 12:00 PM Concordia High School - Main #2 West Omaha Lions
20 0 Elkhorn Attack Jayhawks
P67 1:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 ABA Gold 7th
27 26 Jr. Mustangs Silver 7th
P3 2:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Rosenbaum)
48 46 BCS
P30 2:00 PM Genesis Health Club (Papillion) Wildcats 7th (Nixon)
26 34 Ralston Jr. Rams
P4 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #1 CB EXTREME
40 36 Jr. Mustangs Blue 7th
P7 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #7 Patriots 7th (Braun)
39 30 Jr. Mustangs Silver 7th
P40 3:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Bennington Badgers Blue 7th
20 0 Blair Purple 7th
P19 4:00 PM Concordia High School - Main #2 Bennington (Hall)
37 17 GBA Select (Sumners)
P71 4:00 PM Genesis Health Club (Papillion) MBA Select White 7th
34 29 ABA Blue 7th
B1 5:00 PM Concordia High School - Auxiliary Gym Average Joe’s
40 32 OSA White 7th
B2 5:00 PM Concordia High School - Main #2 St. Gerald's
20 23 GBA (Nelson)
B3 5:00 PM Concordia High School - Main #1 OSA Black II 7th
27 29 Elkhorn Attack Bluejays
P52 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Gent)
26 19 Jr. Trojans White 7th
P53 5:00 PM Genesis Health Club (Papillion) Jr. Mustangs White 7th
46 15 West Omaha Warriors
P64 5:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Rosenbaum)
39 55 CB EXTREME
P69 5:00 PM Genesis Health Club (Ralston) Blair Purple 7th
0 20 Jr. Trojans Red 7th
P45 6:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #2 ALBA 7th
23 34 Elkhorn Attack Antlers
P18 7:00 PM Fremont Family YMCA - Sidner #2 Omaha Sabertooth Tigers
Jr. Westside Warriors Red
P22 7:00 PM Iowa West Field House - Court #5 Jr. Mustangs White 7th
40 30 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars (Gent)
P79 7:00 PM Genesis Health Club (Ralston) Arlington 7th
29 23 GBA Select (Sumners)
P80 7:00 PM Concordia High School - Main #2 Bennington (Hall)
41 35 Mighty GOATS

Bracket

Elkhorn Attack Bluejays
Champion
Average Joe’s
5th Place
GBA (Nelson)
3rd Place
Average Joe’s - 40
B1 - Sun 2/21 5:00PM Concordia High School - Auxiliary Gym
OSA White 7th - 32
OSA Black II 7th - 27
B3 - Sun 2/21 5:00PM Concordia High School - Main #1
Elkhorn Attack Bluejays - 29
St. Gerald's - 20
B2 - Sun 2/21 5:00PM Concordia High School - Main #2
GBA (Nelson) - 23