Baseball

Division 1

10U Eagle Rumble

Jun 19 - 21, 2020
Whitestown, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RS
RA
ZBC Green (Zionsville, IN) 3 0 33 18
Battle Ground Tomahawks (Battle Ground, IN) 2 1 27 5
ZBC 9U (Zionsville, IN) 1 2 28 40
Indy Cubs (Fortville, IN) 0 3 15 40
Pool B
Team W L
RS
RA
Mad Dog - Red (Terre Haute, IN) 3 0 49 4
SJO Spartans (St. Joseph, IL) 2 1 32 17
Avon Black (Avon, IN) 1 2 19 42
ZBC White (Zionsville, IN) 0 3 14 51

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 19, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 1 ZBC Green
10 8 Indy Cubs
P2 6:00 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 2 ZBC 9U
2 13 Battle Ground Tomahawks
P7 6:00 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 3 Avon Black
16 11 ZBC White
Saturday, June 20, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 1 Battle Ground Tomahawks
12 0 Indy Cubs
P4 10:00 AM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 2 ZBC Green
20 8 ZBC 9U
P8 10:00 AM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 3 SJO Spartans
0 15 Mad Dog - Red
P5 12:30 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 1 Battle Ground Tomahawks
2 3 ZBC Green
P9 1:30 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 3 SJO Spartans
16 1 ZBC White
P10 1:30 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 2 Mad Dog - Red
15 2 Avon Black
P6 4:00 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 2 ZBC 9U
18 7 Indy Cubs
P11 4:00 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 1 Avon Black
1 16 SJO Spartans
P12 4:00 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 3 Mad Dog - Red
19 2 ZBC White
Sunday, June 21, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 1 [1] ZBC Green
4 8 [2] SJO Spartans
B2 10:00 AM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 2 [2] Battle Ground Tomahawks
6 16 [1] Mad Dog - Red
B3 12:30 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 3 SJO Spartans
14 2 Mad Dog - Red
B4 12:30 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 1 [3] Avon Black
4 7 [4] Indy Cubs
B5 12:30 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 2 [4] ZBC White
13 14 [3] ZBC 9U
B6 3:00 PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 3 Indy Cubs
21 10 ZBC 9U

Bracket

[2] SJO Spartans
Champion
[4] Indy Cubs
Champion
[2] Battle Ground Tomahawks - 6
B2 - Sun 6/21 10:00AM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 2
[1] Mad Dog - Red - 16
[1] ZBC Green - 4
B1 - Sun 6/21 10:00AM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 1
[2] SJO Spartans - 8
SJO Spartans - 14
B3 - Sun 6/21 12:30PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 3
Mad Dog - Red - 2
[3] Avon Black - 4
B4 - Sun 6/21 12:30PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 1
[4] Indy Cubs - 7
[4] ZBC White - 13
B5 - Sun 6/21 12:30PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 2
[3] ZBC 9U - 14
Indy Cubs - 21
B6 - Sun 6/21 3:00PM Whitestown Lions Park - Field 3
ZBC 9U - 10