Baseball

15/16

Nashville Last Chance

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
TN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Old Hickory 15u 2 0
Middle TN Titans 2 0
Blues 15 Prime (Cottontown, TN) 2 0
Blues 16 Prime (Cottontown, TN) 2 0
HOJO Elite 16U Platinum (Franklin, TN) 2 0
SWA STORM (Spring Hill, TN) 2 0
CBA Southeast Franchise Club 16U (Duck River, TN) 2 0
Pirates Baseball 15u 2 0
Showcase Grant 15U (Franklin, TN) 2 0
Knights 14u Premier 1 0
KBC 16U Blue (Nicholasville, Kentucky) 1 0
Middle TN Wolves ( 15u) (Lebanon, TN) 1 0
WPI 15U (Gallatin, TN) 1 1
Extreme Baseball 15U 1 1
Showcase Baseball 16U (Lewisburg, TN) 1 1
TN Bearcats (Mount Juliet, TN) 1 1
Wpi 2023 (Gallatin, TN) 1 1
Pirates Baseball 16u 1 1
Old Hickory 16u 1 1
RBI Redstitch 1 1
Knights 14u Platinum 0 1
Alpha Prime 0 1
Huntsville Goats (Huntsville, AL) 0 1
Knights 15u Premier 0 2
Redbirds Baseball Club (Brenwood, TN) 0 2
TENNESSEE RAIDERS (LEBANON, TENNESSEE) 0 2
G1 Baseball 0 2
Hustle Factory Select 16u 0 2
G1 Baseball 16u 0 2
Redbirds Baseball Club 15u (BRENTWOOD, TN) 0 2
Wildcards 15u 0 2
Hustle Factory Select 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 16, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:00 PM Rose Park Old Hickory 16u
3 6 SWA STORM
P0 8:15 PM McGavock High School Redbirds Baseball Club
6 11 Showcase Grant 15U
P0 8:20 PM White House High Blues 16 Prime
10 0 TENNESSEE RAIDERS
P0 8:20 PM Rose Park Blues 15 Prime
4 0 WPI 15U
Saturday, October 17, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS CBA Southeast Franchise Club 16U
10 0 G1 Baseball 16u
P0 9:00 AM White House High Pirates Baseball 16u
4 3 Showcase Baseball 16U
P0 9:00 AM Beech High School Knights 15u Premier
4 8 Pirates Baseball 15u
P0 9:00 AM Rose Park Old Hickory 15u
12 0 Redbirds Baseball Club 15u
P0 9:00 AM McGavock High School Hustle Factory Select
1 18 Middle TN Titans
P0 11:15 AM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS Redbirds Baseball Club
0 2 HOJO Elite 16U Platinum
P0 11:15 AM White House High Pirates Baseball 16u
2 6 Blues 16 Prime
P0 11:15 AM Rose Park Wpi 2023
0 8 SWA STORM
P0 11:15 AM McGavock High School WPI 15U
9 1 Wildcards 15u
P0 1:30 PM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS Middle TN Titans
1 0 Knights 15u Premier
P0 1:30 PM White House High CBA Southeast Franchise Club 16U
8 5 Huntsville Goats
P0 1:30 PM Rose Park Hustle Factory Select
3 9 Showcase Baseball 16U
P0 1:30 PM McGavock High School Knights 14u Platinum
5 7 Pirates Baseball 15u
P0 3:45 PM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS HOJO Elite 16U Platinum
3 2 G1 Baseball
P0 3:45 PM White House High KBC 16U Blue
8 0 Hustle Factory Select 16u
P0 3:45 PM Beech High School Alpha Prime
5 7 Extreme Baseball 15U
P0 3:45 PM Rose Park RBI Redstitch
1 9 Wpi 2023
P0 3:45 PM McGavock High School Old Hickory 16u
7 5 G1 Baseball 16u
P0 6:00 PM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS Wildcards 15u
1 15 TN Bearcats
P0 6:00 PM White House High Huntsville Goats
6 6 KBC 16U Blue
P0 6:00 PM Beech High School Old Hickory 15u
1 0 Extreme Baseball 15U
P0 6:00 PM Rose Park Knights 14u Platinum
2 2 Middle TN Wolves ( 15u)
P0 6:00 PM McGavock High School Redbirds Baseball Club 15u
1 8 Knights 14u Premier
P0 8:15 PM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS Blues 15 Prime
7 1 TN Bearcats
P0 8:15 PM White House High G1 Baseball
12 13 RBI Redstitch
P0 8:15 PM Beech High School TENNESSEE RAIDERS
4 5 Showcase Grant 15U
P0 8:15 PM Rose Park Hustle Factory Select 16u
4 9 Middle TN Wolves ( 15u)
P0 8:15 PM McGavock High School Alpha Prime
4 4 Knights 14u Premier
Sunday, October 18, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Rose Park [3] Blues 15 Prime
5 12 [6] SWA STORM
B7 9:00 AM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS [9] Showcase Grant 15U
7 1 [12] Middle TN Wolves ( 15u)
B13 9:00 AM White House High [15] Showcase Baseball 16U
6 3 [16] TN Bearcats
B1 11:15 AM Rose Park [4] Blues 16 Prime
6 4 [5] HOJO Elite 16U Platinum
B6 11:15 AM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS [10] Knights 14u Premier
0 6 [11] KBC 16U Blue
B11 11:15 AM Beech High School [13] WPI 15U
5 4 [14] Extreme Baseball 15U
B15 11:15 AM White House High [19] Old Hickory 16u
0 0 [20] RBI Redstitch
B19 11:15 AM McGavock High School [27] G1 Baseball
6 6 [28] Hustle Factory Select 16u
B4 1:30 PM Rose Park [6] SWA STORM
10 2 [2] Middle TN Titans
B9 1:30 PM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS [9] Showcase Grant 15U
15 6 [8] Pirates Baseball 15u
B14 1:30 PM Beech High School [17] Wpi 2023
4 4 [18] Pirates Baseball 16u
B17 1:30 PM White House High [23] Huntsville Goats
0 0 [24] Knights 15u Premier
B20 1:30 PM McGavock High School [29] G1 Baseball 16u
16 6 [30] Redbirds Baseball Club 15u
B3 3:45 PM Rose Park [4] Blues 16 Prime
9 2 [1] Old Hickory 15u
B8 3:45 PM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS [11] KBC 16U Blue
2 3 [7] CBA Southeast Franchise Club 16U
B16 3:45 PM Beech High School [21] Knights 14u Platinum
9 1 [22] Alpha Prime
B18 3:45 PM White House High [25] Redbirds Baseball Club
0 0 [26] TENNESSEE RAIDERS
B21 3:45 PM McGavock High School [31] Wildcards 15u
2 8 [32] Hustle Factory Select
B5 6:00 PM Rose Park [4] Blues 16 Prime
1 9 [6] SWA STORM
B10 6:00 PM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS [7] CBA Southeast Franchise Club 16U
6 3 [9] Showcase Grant 15U

Bracket

[6] SWA STORM
GOLD Champion
[7] CBA Southeast Franchise Club 16U
Silver Champion
[9] Showcase Grant 15U - 7
B7 - Sun 10/18 9:00AM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS
[12] Middle TN Wolves ( 15u) - 1
[10] Knights 14u Premier - 0
B6 - Sun 10/18 11:15AM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS
[11] KBC 16U Blue - 6
[9] Showcase Grant 15U - 15
B9 - Sun 10/18 1:30PM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS
[8] Pirates Baseball 15u - 6
[11] KBC 16U Blue - 2
B8 - Sun 10/18 3:45PM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS
[7] CBA Southeast Franchise Club 16U - 3
[7] CBA Southeast Franchise Club 16U - 6
B10 - Sun 10/18 6:00PM Drake Creeks Park Hendersonville HS
[9] Showcase Grant 15U - 3
[23] Huntsville Goats - 0
B17 - Sun 10/18 1:30PM White House High
[24] Knights 15u Premier - 0
[25] Redbirds Baseball Club - 0
B18 - Sun 10/18 3:45PM White House High
[26] TENNESSEE RAIDERS - 0
[19] Old Hickory 16u - 0
B15 - Sun 10/18 11:15AM White House High
[20] RBI Redstitch - 0
[15] Showcase Baseball 16U - 6
B13 - Sun 10/18 9:00AM White House High
[16] TN Bearcats - 3
[13] WPI 15U - 5
B11 - Sun 10/18 11:15AM Beech High School
[14] Extreme Baseball 15U - 4
[21] Knights 14u Platinum - 9
B16 - Sun 10/18 3:45PM Beech High School
[22] Alpha Prime - 1
[17] Wpi 2023 - 4
B14 - Sun 10/18 1:30PM Beech High School
[18] Pirates Baseball 16u - 4
[3] Blues 15 Prime - 5
B2 - Sun 10/18 9:00AM Rose Park
[6] SWA STORM - 12
[4] Blues 16 Prime - 6
B1 - Sun 10/18 11:15AM Rose Park
[5] HOJO Elite 16U Platinum - 4
[4] Blues 16 Prime - 1
B5 - Sun 10/18 6:00PM Rose Park
[6] SWA STORM - 9
[6] SWA STORM - 10
B4 - Sun 10/18 1:30PM Rose Park
[2] Middle TN Titans - 2
[4] Blues 16 Prime - 9
B3 - Sun 10/18 3:45PM Rose Park
[1] Old Hickory 15u - 2
[29] G1 Baseball 16u - 16
B20 - Sun 10/18 1:30PM McGavock High School
[30] Redbirds Baseball Club 15u - 6
[27] G1 Baseball - 6
B19 - Sun 10/18 11:15AM McGavock High School
[28] Hustle Factory Select 16u - 6
[31] Wildcards 15u - 2
B21 - Sun 10/18 3:45PM McGavock High School
[32] Hustle Factory Select - 8