Baseball

14U Division

2020 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament

Jul 30 - Aug 2, 2020
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BALTIMORE MUSTANGS 3 0 0 10 21 11
TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS 2 1 0 2 24 22
OHIO SURGE 1 2 0 2 18 16
COLUMBUS LIGHTNING 0 3 0 -14 17 31
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ARSENAL USA 3 0 0 17 24 5
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX - BAUMEL 1 2 0 1 16 15
ICH GIANTS SILVER 1 2 0 -8 11 20
PICKERINGTON BIG KATZ 1 2 0 -10 10 21
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OHIO BISON GOLD 3 0 0 24 34 5
COLUMBUS COBRAS 2 1 0 6 18 14
GAHANNA LIONS 1 2 0 -15 14 29
HILLIARD MUSTANGS 0 3 0 -15 14 32
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ERIE STEELHEADS PROSPECTS 3 0 0 23 33 2
OHIO ELITE - BROCKMAN 3 0 0 18 28 9
MIDWEST MARLINS 1 2 0 -2 20 18
LOCOS EXPRESS 1 2 0 -9 22 36
GROVE CITY TITANS 0 3 0 -22 6 36
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON 3 0 0 21 23 2
GAHANNA ELITE 2 1 0 5 23 18
REBELS 1 2 0 -7 15 22
OHIO THUNDER 1 2 0 -10 10 20
COLUMBUS SHARKS - STINSON 0 3 0 -17 9 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 OHIO SURGE
3 4 BALTIMORE MUSTANGS
P3 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 PICKERINGTON BIG KATZ
6 5 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX - BAUMEL
P5 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 HILLIARD MUSTANGS
9 10 GAHANNA LIONS
P19 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 OHIO THUNDER
6 3 COLUMBUS SHARKS - STINSON
P4 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 ICH GIANTS SILVER
0 10 ARSENAL USA
P10 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 COLUMBUS SHARKS - STINSON
0 7 CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON
P15 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 GAHANNA LIONS
2 10 OHIO BISON GOLD
P17 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 MIDWEST MARLINS
3 6 OHIO ELITE - BROCKMAN
P6 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 OHIO BISON GOLD
10 0 COLUMBUS COBRAS
P11 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 BALTIMORE MUSTANGS
10 2 COLUMBUS LIGHTNING
P13 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX - BAUMEL
10 2 ICH GIANTS SILVER
P31 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 GAHANNA ELITE
8 4 REBELS
P2 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 COLUMBUS LIGHTNING
10 11 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS
P8 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 OHIO ELITE - BROCKMAN
14 5 LOCOS EXPRESS
P20 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 GAHANNA ELITE
2 8 CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON
P35 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 ERIE STEELHEADS PROSPECTS
16 0 GROVE CITY TITANS
P33 6:00 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 REBELS
2 10 ERIE STEELHEADS PROSPECTS
Friday, July 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 OHIO SURGE
5 7 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS
P14 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 PICKERINGTON BIG KATZ
4 7 ARSENAL USA
P18 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 GROVE CITY TITANS
5 12 LOCOS EXPRESS
P26 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 HILLIARD MUSTANGS
3 14 OHIO BISON GOLD
P16 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 HILLIARD MUSTANGS
2 8 COLUMBUS COBRAS
P21 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS
6 7 BALTIMORE MUSTANGS
P27 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 LOCOS EXPRESS
5 17 MIDWEST MARLINS
P32 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 OHIO THUNDER
4 9 REBELS
P22 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 OHIO SURGE
10 5 COLUMBUS LIGHTNING
P24 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 PICKERINGTON BIG KATZ
0 9 ICH GIANTS SILVER
P25 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 COLUMBUS COBRAS
10 2 GAHANNA LIONS
P28 1:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 GROVE CITY TITANS
1 8 OHIO ELITE - BROCKMAN
P23 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 ARSENAL USA
7 1 CANGELOSI BLACKSOX - BAUMEL
P29 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON
8 0 OHIO THUNDER
P30 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 GAHANNA ELITE
13 6 COLUMBUS SHARKS - STINSON
P34 3:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 ERIE STEELHEADS PROSPECTS
7 0 MIDWEST MARLINS
Saturday, August 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [8] GAHANNA ELITE
2 5 [9] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS
B4 8:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 [5] BALTIMORE MUSTANGS
10 7 [12] MIDWEST MARLINS
B6 8:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 [7] COLUMBUS COBRAS
8 0 [10] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX - BAUMEL
B8 8:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 [6] OHIO ELITE - BROCKMAN
12 1 [11] OHIO SURGE
B1 10:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [1] ERIE STEELHEADS PROSPECTS
7 2 [16] GAHANNA LIONS
B3 10:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 [4] ARSENAL USA
10 5 [13] OHIO THUNDER
B5 10:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 [2] CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON
1 0 [15] REBELS
B7 10:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 [3] OHIO BISON GOLD
1 0 [14] PICKERINGTON BIG KATZ
B11 12:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [2] CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON
5 3 [7] COLUMBUS COBRAS
B12 12:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 [3] OHIO BISON GOLD
3 12 [6] OHIO ELITE - BROCKMAN
B16 12:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 [17] ICH GIANTS SILVER
[18] LOCOS EXPRESS
B17 12:30 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4 [19] COLUMBUS LIGHTNING
[20] HILLIARD MUSTANGS
B9 2:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 ERIE STEELHEADS PROSPECTS
0 2 [9] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS
B10 2:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 [4] ARSENAL USA
6 3 [5] BALTIMORE MUSTANGS
B18 2:45 PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3 [21] COLUMBUS SHARKS - STINSON
[22] GROVE CITY TITANS
Sunday, August 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [9] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS
5 3 [4] ARSENAL USA
B14 9:00 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2 [2] CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON
8 1 [6] OHIO ELITE - BROCKMAN
B15 11:15 AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1 [9] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS
4 6 [2] CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON

Bracket

[2] CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON
[1] ERIE STEELHEADS PROSPECTS - 7
B1 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1
[16] GAHANNA LIONS - 2
[4] ARSENAL USA - 10
B3 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3
[13] OHIO THUNDER - 5
[3] OHIO BISON GOLD - 1
B7 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4
[14] PICKERINGTON BIG KATZ - 0
[7] COLUMBUS COBRAS - 8
B6 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2
[10] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX - BAUMEL - 0
[6] OHIO ELITE - BROCKMAN - 12
B8 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4
[11] OHIO SURGE - 1
[2] CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON - 1
B5 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2
[15] REBELS - 0
ERIE STEELHEADS PROSPECTS - 0
B9 - Sat 8/1 2:45PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1
[9] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS - 2
[2] CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON - 5
B11 - Sat 8/1 12:30PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1
[7] COLUMBUS COBRAS - 3
[8] GAHANNA ELITE - 2
B2 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1
[9] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS - 5
[5] BALTIMORE MUSTANGS - 10
B4 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3
[12] MIDWEST MARLINS - 7
[3] OHIO BISON GOLD - 3
B12 - Sat 8/1 12:30PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2
[6] OHIO ELITE - BROCKMAN - 12
[4] ARSENAL USA - 6
B10 - Sat 8/1 2:45PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2
[5] BALTIMORE MUSTANGS - 3
[9] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS - 5
B13 - Sun 8/2 9:00AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1
[4] ARSENAL USA - 3
[2] CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON - 8
B14 - Sun 8/2 9:00AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 2
[6] OHIO ELITE - BROCKMAN - 1
[9] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - SIMMONS - 4
B15 - Sun 8/2 11:15AM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 1
[2] CANGELOSI BLACK SOX - LARISON - 6
[17] ICH GIANTS SILVER
B16 - Sat 8/1 12:30PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3
[18] LOCOS EXPRESS
[19] COLUMBUS LIGHTNING
B17 - Sat 8/1 12:30PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 4
[20] HILLIARD MUSTANGS
[21] COLUMBUS SHARKS - STINSON
B18 - Sat 8/1 2:45PM Don Edwards Park - Don Edwards 3
[22] GROVE CITY TITANS