Baseball

15U Division

2020 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament

Jul 30 - Aug 2, 2020
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NEW ALBANY EAGLES 3 0 0 15 27 12
OHIO STINGERS RED 2 1 0 5 21 15
ICH GIANTS WHITE 1 2 0 -6 16 22
OLENTANGY ORANGE 0 3 0 -14 17 32
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS 2 1 0 12 26 11
OHIO INDEPENDENCE 2 1 0 -2 13 18
ICH GIANTS ORANGE 2 1 0 2 15 13
CANGELOSI BLACKSOX 0 3 0 -12 16 28
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
LAKE ERIE CHARGERS 2 0 1 10 18 7
MIDWEST PROSPECTS 2 0 1 14 32 8
BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB 1 2 0 -6 21 27
COLUMBUS SHARKS RABOURN 0 3 0 -18 13 42
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
COLUMBUS COBRAS 3 0 0 17 19 2
WARHAWK BASEBALL CLUB 2 1 0 5 14 9
BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - BROWNLEE 1 2 0 -1 10 11
TBA 0 3 0 -21 0 21
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GEM CITY THROWBACKS 3 0 0 20 30 5
COLTS ELITE 2 1 0 12 31 8
MIDWEST MARLINS 1 2 0 -15 7 34
PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS WHITE 0 3 0 -17 5 26
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
STEALTH 3 0 0 18 19 1
TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS 2 1 0 7 18 11
PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS BLACK 1 2 0 -4 9 13
TBA 0 3 0 -21 0 21
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
OHIO SURGE 2 1 0 -5 6 11
GROVE CITY TITANS RED - SIGMAN 2 1 0 5 14 9
CINCINNATI ACES ELITE 1 2 0 -1 8 9
WV REVOLUTION 1 2 0 1 20 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 9:00 AM Pickerington Central High School CANGELOSI BLACKSOX
5 9 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
P27 9:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V COLTS ELITE
19 0 MIDWEST MARLINS
P50 9:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
7 0 TBA
P54 9:00 AM Olentangy Orange High School - JV OHIO STINGERS RED
14 5 OLENTANGY ORANGE
P4 11:15 AM Pickerington Central High School PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS
12 1 OHIO INDEPENDENCE
P9 11:15 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V GEM CITY THROWBACKS
8 4 COLTS ELITE
P13 11:15 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
1 9 STEALTH
P23 11:15 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin - V COLUMBUS SHARKS RABOURN
7 16 BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB
P26 11:15 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V WARHAWK BASEBALL CLUB
7 0 TBA
P51 11:15 AM Westerville Central High School GROVE CITY TITANS RED - SIGMAN
0 1 OHIO SURGE
P55 11:15 AM Olentangy Orange High School - JV OLENTANGY ORANGE
6 11 ICH GIANTS WHITE
P3 1:30 PM Olentangy Orange High School - JV CANGELOSI BLACKSOX
6 9 ICH GIANTS ORANGE
P6 1:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB
0 9 LAKE ERIE CHARGERS
P10 1:30 PM Pickerington Central High School MIDWEST MARLINS
6 5 PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS WHITE
P15 1:30 PM Westerville Central High School WV REVOLUTION
9 2 OHIO SURGE
P19 1:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V NEW ALBANY EAGLES
9 2 OHIO STINGERS RED
P1 3:45 PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V ICH GIANTS WHITE
4 11 NEW ALBANY EAGLES
P5 3:45 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V MIDWEST PROSPECTS
19 1 COLUMBUS SHARKS RABOURN
P7 3:45 PM Westerville South High School WARHAWK BASEBALL CLUB
7 1 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - BROWNLEE
P14 3:45 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV TBA
0 7 PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS BLACK
P16 3:45 PM Westerville Central High School CINCINNATI ACES ELITE
1 2 GROVE CITY TITANS RED - SIGMAN
P8 6:00 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V COLUMBUS COBRAS
7 0 TBA
Friday, July 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 9:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV GEM CITY THROWBACKS
12 0 PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS WHITE
P42 9:00 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V MIDWEST PROSPECTS
11 5 BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB
P44 9:00 AM Westerville Central High School WARHAWK BASEBALL CLUB
0 8 COLUMBUS COBRAS
P56 9:00 AM Olentangy Orange High School - JV OLENTANGY ORANGE
6 7 NEW ALBANY EAGLES
P21 11:15 AM Olentangy Orange High School - JV ICH GIANTS ORANGE
5 4 PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS
P24 11:15 AM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V MIDWEST PROSPECTS
2 2 LAKE ERIE CHARGERS
P34 11:15 AM Westerville Central High School WV REVOLUTION
7 12 GROVE CITY TITANS RED - SIGMAN
P38 11:15 AM Pickerington Central High School ICH GIANTS WHITE
1 5 OHIO STINGERS RED
P46 11:15 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV GEM CITY THROWBACKS
10 1 MIDWEST MARLINS
P49 11:15 AM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange (turf mound) PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS BLACK
0 3 STEALTH
P25 1:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - BROWNLEE
2 4 COLUMBUS COBRAS
P32 1:30 PM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange (turf mound) TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
10 2 PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS BLACK
P40 1:30 PM Olentangy Orange High School - JV CANGELOSI BLACKSOX
5 10 PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS
P41 1:30 PM Olentangy Berlin High School - Olentangy Berlin -J V LAKE ERIE CHARGERS
7 5 COLUMBUS SHARKS RABOURN
P45 1:30 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS WHITE
0 8 COLTS ELITE
P52 1:30 PM Westerville Central High School WV REVOLUTION
4 5 CINCINNATI ACES ELITE
P31 3:45 PM Olentangy Orange High School - Olentangy Orange (turf mound) STEALTH
7 0 TBA
P33 3:45 PM Westerville Central High School OHIO SURGE
3 2 CINCINNATI ACES ELITE
P39 3:45 PM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V OHIO INDEPENDENCE
3 1 ICH GIANTS ORANGE
P43 3:45 PM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV TBA
0 7 BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - BROWNLEE
Saturday, August 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Gahanna High School [1] STEALTH
2 1 [16] CINCINNATI ACES ELITE
B3 8:00 AM Pickerington Central High School [4] NEW ALBANY EAGLES
8 7 [13] ICH GIANTS ORANGE
B5 8:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V [2] COLUMBUS COBRAS
9 1 [15] OHIO INDEPENDENCE
B7 8:00 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV [3] GEM CITY THROWBACKS
6 4 [14] OHIO STINGERS RED
B17 8:00 AM Olentangy Orange High School - JV [19] ICH GIANTS WHITE
2 9 [20] BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB
B18 8:00 AM Westerville South High School [21] MIDWEST MARLINS
3 17 [22] WV REVOLUTION
B2 10:15 AM Gahanna High School [8] MIDWEST PROSPECTS
3 10 [9] COLTS ELITE
B4 10:15 AM Pickerington Central High School [5] LAKE ERIE CHARGERS
9 4 [12] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS
B6 10:15 AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V [7] OHIO SURGE
6 10 [10] GROVE CITY TITANS RED - SIGMAN
B8 10:15 AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV [6] PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS
10 9 [11] WARHAWK BASEBALL CLUB
B19 10:15 AM Olentangy Orange High School - JV [23] PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS WHITE
5 13 [24] COLUMBUS SHARKS RABOURN
B9 12:30 PM Gahanna High School [1] STEALTH
3 2 [9] COLTS ELITE
B16 12:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV [17] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - BROWNLEE
9 10 [18] PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS BLACK
B20 12:30 PM Olentangy Orange High School - JV [25] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX
7 8 [26] OLENTANGY ORANGE
B10 2:45 PM Gahanna High School [4] NEW ALBANY EAGLES
1 3 [5] LAKE ERIE CHARGERS
B11 5:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 2 [2] COLUMBUS COBRAS
6 5 [10] GROVE CITY TITANS RED - SIGMAN
B12 5:00 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1 [3] GEM CITY THROWBACKS
2 1 [6] PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS
Sunday, August 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 1:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1 [1] STEALTH
10 2 [5] LAKE ERIE CHARGERS
B14 1:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 2 [2] COLUMBUS COBRAS
6 5 [3] GEM CITY THROWBACKS
B15 3:45 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1 [1] STEALTH
5 12 [2] COLUMBUS COBRAS

Bracket

[2] COLUMBUS COBRAS
[7] OHIO SURGE - 6
B6 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V
[10] GROVE CITY TITANS RED - SIGMAN - 10
[1] STEALTH - 2
B1 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Gahanna High School
[16] CINCINNATI ACES ELITE - 1
[6] PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS - 10
B8 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV
[11] WARHAWK BASEBALL CLUB - 9
[3] GEM CITY THROWBACKS - 6
B7 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Pickerington North High School - Pickerington North - JV
[14] OHIO STINGERS RED - 4
[2] COLUMBUS COBRAS - 9
B5 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Pickerington North High School - Pckerington North - V
[15] OHIO INDEPENDENCE - 1
[8] MIDWEST PROSPECTS - 3
B2 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Gahanna High School
[9] COLTS ELITE - 10
[4] NEW ALBANY EAGLES - 8
B3 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Pickerington Central High School
[13] ICH GIANTS ORANGE - 7
[5] LAKE ERIE CHARGERS - 9
B4 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Pickerington Central High School
[12] TRIPLE CROWN ROYALS - 4
[2] COLUMBUS COBRAS - 6
B11 - Sat 8/1 5:00PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 2
[10] GROVE CITY TITANS RED - SIGMAN - 5
[4] NEW ALBANY EAGLES - 1
B10 - Sat 8/1 2:45PM Gahanna High School
[5] LAKE ERIE CHARGERS - 3
[3] GEM CITY THROWBACKS - 2
B12 - Sat 8/1 5:00PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1
[6] PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS - 1
[1] STEALTH - 3
B9 - Sat 8/1 12:30PM Gahanna High School
[9] COLTS ELITE - 2
[1] STEALTH - 5
B15 - Sun 8/2 3:45PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1
[2] COLUMBUS COBRAS - 12
[1] STEALTH - 10
B13 - Sun 8/2 1:30PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1
[5] LAKE ERIE CHARGERS - 2
[2] COLUMBUS COBRAS - 6
B14 - Sun 8/2 1:30PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 2
[3] GEM CITY THROWBACKS - 5
[25] CANGELOSI BLACKSOX - 7
B20 - Sat 8/1 12:30PM Olentangy Orange High School - JV
[26] OLENTANGY ORANGE - 8
[17] BROWNLEE LOOKOUTS - BROWNLEE - 9
B16 - Sat 8/1 12:30PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - JV
[18] PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS BLACK - 10
[21] MIDWEST MARLINS - 3
B18 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Westerville South High School
[22] WV REVOLUTION - 17
[19] ICH GIANTS WHITE - 2
B17 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Olentangy Orange High School - JV
[20] BUCKEYE BASEBALL CLUB - 9
[23] PITTSBURGH GAME CHANGERS WHITE - 5
B19 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Olentangy Orange High School - JV
[24] COLUMBUS SHARKS RABOURN - 13