Baseball

18U Division

2020 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament

Jul 30 - Aug 2, 2020
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SPIDERS BASEBALL 2 1 0 6 23 11
LANCASTER POST 11 2 1 0 1 17 17
COSHOCTON CHEROKEES' 1 2 0 1 12 11
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HILLIARD COLTS ELITE 2 1 0 5 17 12
OHIO SURGE 2 1 0 7 17 10
PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI 1 1 1 -3 13 16
COLUMBUS SHARKS 0 2 1 -9 10 19
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS 2 1 0 -5 17 27
OHIO DAWGS 1 2 0 -5 13 18
SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS 1 2 0 2 20 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 30, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 9:00 AM Westerville Central High School OHIO SURGE
2 5 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
P17 9:00 AM Dublin Scioto High School NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
8 7 SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS
P1 11:15 AM Westerville South High School SPIDERS BASEBALL
15 1 LANCASTER POST 11
P6 11:15 AM Dublin Scioto High School OHIO DAWGS
5 7 NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
P3 1:30 PM Dublin Scioto High School COLUMBUS SHARKS
4 8 OHIO SURGE
P4 1:30 PM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
5 8 PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI
P19 1:30 PM Westerville South High School SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS
6 2 COSHOCTON CHEROKEES'
Friday, July 31, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Gahanna High School SPIDERS BASEBALL
4 10 COSHOCTON CHEROKEES'
P10 9:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V COLUMBUS SHARKS
4 4 PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI
P18 9:00 AM Pickerington Central High School NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
2 15 LANCASTER POST 11
P15 11:15 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI
1 7 OHIO SURGE
P20 11:15 AM Gahanna High School OHIO DAWGS
0 4 SPIDERS BASEBALL
P11 1:30 PM Gahanna High School SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS
7 8 OHIO DAWGS
P13 1:30 PM Pickerington Central High School COSHOCTON CHEROKEES'
0 1 LANCASTER POST 11
P16 3:45 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V COLUMBUS SHARKS
2 7 HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
Saturday, August 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman (turf mound) [8] SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS
5 3 [9] OHIO DAWGS
B2 8:00 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V [7] COSHOCTON CHEROKEES'
7 3 [10] COLUMBUS SHARKS
B5 10:15 AM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman (turf mound) [1] SPIDERS BASEBALL
6 1 [8] SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS
B6 10:15 AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V [7] COSHOCTON CHEROKEES'
8 14 [2] HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
B3 12:30 PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman (turf mound) [4] OHIO SURGE
0 1 [5] LANCASTER POST 11
B4 12:30 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V [3] NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
9 3 [6] PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI
B7 2:45 PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman (turf mound) [1] SPIDERS BASEBALL
7 6 [5] LANCASTER POST 11
B8 2:45 PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V [3] NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS
2 0 [2] HILLIARD COLTS ELITE
Sunday, August 02, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 11:15 AM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1 [1] SPIDERS BASEBALL
7 6 [3] NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS

Bracket

[1] SPIDERS BASEBALL
Champion
[4] OHIO SURGE - 0
B3 - Sat 8/1 12:30PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman (turf mound)
[5] LANCASTER POST 11 - 1
[3] NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS - 9
B4 - Sat 8/1 12:30PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V
[6] PREMIER OHIO-SZALAI - 3
[7] COSHOCTON CHEROKEES' - 8
B6 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V
[2] HILLIARD COLTS ELITE - 14
[3] NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS - 2
B8 - Sat 8/1 2:45PM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V
[2] HILLIARD COLTS ELITE - 0
[8] SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS - 5
B1 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman (turf mound)
[9] OHIO DAWGS - 3
[7] COSHOCTON CHEROKEES' - 7
B2 - Sat 8/1 8:00AM Dublin Jerome High School - Dublin Jerome - V
[10] COLUMBUS SHARKS - 3
[1] SPIDERS BASEBALL - 6
B5 - Sat 8/1 10:15AM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman (turf mound)
[8] SUBURBAN COLUMBUS TRAPPERS - 1
[1] SPIDERS BASEBALL - 7
B9 - Sun 8/2 11:15AM Olentangy Liberty High School - (Turf) - Olentangy LIberty 1
[3] NORTH COLUMBUS BRUINS - 6
[1] SPIDERS BASEBALL - 7
B7 - Sat 8/1 2:45PM Dublin Coffman High School - Dublin Coffman (turf mound)
[5] LANCASTER POST 11 - 6