Basketball

6th Grade "A"

Triway Lady Clash of 2022

Feb 5 - 6, 2022
Wooster, OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
Mt Vernon (Gambier, OH) 2 0
GlenOak 2 0
Aurora (Aurora, Ohio) 2 0
Madison Rams (Ontario, Oh) 2 0
Carrollton (Carrollton, Ohio) 2 0
Smithville Smithies (Sterling, OH) 0 2
OABGC (Orrville, OH) 0 2
Norwayne (West Salem, Ohio) 0 2
Northwestern (Wooster, OH) 0 2
Triway Titans 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 05, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 11:00 AM Jr. High Mt Vernon
31 5 Smithville Smithies
P1 1:00 PM Aux Gym - Aux #1 Triway Titans
17 43 Madison Rams
P8 1:00 PM High School Norwayne
2 37 Mt Vernon
P9 1:00 PM Jr. High Smithville Smithies
16 17 Carrollton
P10 1:00 PM Aux Gym - Aux #2 OABGC
4 27 GlenOak
P6 2:00 PM Jr. High Madison Rams
34 6 Northwestern
P7 2:00 PM High School Triway Titans
18 34 Aurora
P2 3:00 PM Jr. High Carrollton
25 8 Norwayne
P4 4:00 PM Aux Gym - Aux #2 Aurora
19 3 OABGC
P5 4:00 PM Jr. High Northwestern
11 29 GlenOak
Sunday, February 06, 2022
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Aux Gym - Aux #1 [4] Madison Rams
34 16 [5] Carrollton
B5 9:00 AM High School [9] Northwestern
19 15 [10] Triway Titans
B2 10:00 AM High School [2] GlenOak
18 11 [3] Aurora
B3 10:00 AM Aux Gym - Aux #1 [1] Mt Vernon
18 23 [4] Madison Rams
B6 10:00 AM Jr. High [7] OABGC
10 9 [8] Norwayne
B7 10:00 AM Aux Gym - Aux #2 [6] Smithville Smithies
12 14 [9] Northwestern
B4 12:00 PM High School [4] Madison Rams
22 26 [2] GlenOak
B8 12:00 PM Jr. High [9] Northwestern
18 8 [7] OABGC

Bracket

[2] GlenOak
6th "Gold" Champion
[9] Northwestern
6th "Silver" Champion
[2] GlenOak - 18
B2 - Sun 2/6 10:00AM High School
[3] Aurora - 11
[4] Madison Rams - 22
B4 - Sun 2/6 12:00PM High School
[2] GlenOak - 26
[9] Northwestern - 19
B5 - Sun 2/6 9:00AM High School
[10] Triway Titans - 15
[1] Mt Vernon - 18
B3 - Sun 2/6 10:00AM Aux Gym - Aux #1
[4] Madison Rams - 23
[4] Madison Rams - 34
B1 - Sun 2/6 9:00AM Aux Gym - Aux #1
[5] Carrollton - 16
[6] Smithville Smithies - 12
B7 - Sun 2/6 10:00AM Aux Gym - Aux #2
[9] Northwestern - 14
[7] OABGC - 10
B6 - Sun 2/6 10:00AM Jr. High
[8] Norwayne - 9
[9] Northwestern - 18
B8 - Sun 2/6 12:00PM Jr. High
[7] OABGC - 8