Baseball

13U

Stevi Showdown

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Corvallis, MT • Stevensville, MT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Great Falls Lightning

13U Champion

Fri Jun 11, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

13U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Great Falls Lightning 3 0 0 20 42 15
Bitterroot AllStars 13u 3 1 0 16 39 22
Frenchtown Sluggers (Missoula, MT) 2 1 0 -6 21 27
Glacier Babe Ruth by Compass Chiropractic (Columbia Falls, MT) 1 1 1 -6 22 29
Sandpoint Sasquatch 13u (Sandpoint, ID) 1 2 0 1 19 18
Butte Lions 13U (Butte, MT) 0 2 1 -10 10 20
Missoula HotShots 13u (MISSOULA, MT) 0 3 0 -15 18 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Corvallis High School Bitterroot AllStars 13u
14 5 Frenchtown Sluggers
Does not count for Bitterroot
P2 2:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Missoula HotShots 13u
6 23 Great Falls Lightning
P3 4:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Glacier Babe Ruth by Compass Chiropractic
5 5 Butte Lions 13U
P4 6:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Frenchtown Sluggers
8 7 Missoula HotShots 13u
P5 6:00 PM Corvallis High School Bitterroot AllStars 13u
1 7 Sandpoint Sasquatch 13u
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Great Falls Lightning
10 3 Butte Lions 13U
P7 10:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Sandpoint Sasquatch 13u
6 8 Frenchtown Sluggers
P8 12:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Missoula HotShots 13u
5 9 Glacier Babe Ruth by Compass Chiropractic
P9 2:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Bitterroot AllStars 13u
5 2 Butte Lions 13U
P10 4:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Sandpoint Sasquatch 13u
6 9 Great Falls Lightning
P11 6:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Bitterroot AllStars 13u
19 8 Glacier Babe Ruth by Compass Chiropractic
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Corvallis High School [4] Glacier Babe Ruth by Compass Chiropractic
2 12 [5] Sandpoint Sasquatch 13u
B3 8:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 [2] Bitterroot AllStars 13u
11 10 [7] Missoula HotShots 13u
B2 10:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 [3] Frenchtown Sluggers
8 3 [6] Butte Lions 13U
B4 12:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 [1] Great Falls Lightning
6 5 Sandpoint Sasquatch 13u
B5 2:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Frenchtown Sluggers
7 8 Bitterroot AllStars 13u
B6 4:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2 Great Falls Lightning
1 0 Bitterroot AllStars 13u

Bracket

[1] Great Falls Lightning
Champion
[1] Great Falls Lightning - 6
B4 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2
Sandpoint Sasquatch 13u - 5
Great Falls Lightning - 1
B6 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2
Bitterroot AllStars 13u - 0
[4] Glacier Babe Ruth by Compass Chiropractic - 2
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Corvallis High School
[5] Sandpoint Sasquatch 13u - 12
Frenchtown Sluggers - 7
B5 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2
Bitterroot AllStars 13u - 8
[3] Frenchtown Sluggers - 8
B2 - Sun 6/13 10:00AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2
[6] Butte Lions 13U - 3
[2] Bitterroot AllStars 13u - 11
B3 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 2
[7] Missoula HotShots 13u - 10