Baseball

12U

Stevi Showdown

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Corvallis, MT • Stevensville, MT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Bitterroot Red Sox 12U

12U Champion

Fri Jun 11, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

12U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
12u Sasquatch Red (Ponderay, Idaho) 3 0 0 22 30 6
Bitterroot Red Sox 12U (Hamilton, MT) 3 1 0 16 32 14
Glacier All-Stars 12U (Columbia Falls / Bigfork, MT) 2 1 0 5 21 16
Kalispell 12u 1 2 0 3 17 14
Missoula Bandits 12U 1 2 0 -11 12 25
Butte Lions 12U (Butte, MT) 1 2 0 -16 9 27
Livingston Osprey (Livingston, Mt) 0 3 0 -19 4 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 Bitterroot Red Sox 12U
16 4 Butte Lions 12U
P2 4:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 Missoula Bandits 12U
5 9 Glacier All-Stars 12U
P3 6:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 Kalispell 12u
12 2 Livingston Osprey
P4 6:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 Bitterroot Red Sox 12U
0 6 12u Sasquatch Red
Does not count for Bitterroot
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 Missoula Bandits 12U
3 15 12u Sasquatch Red
P6 10:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 Bitterroot Red Sox 12U
9 3 Glacier All-Stars 12U
P7 12:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 Butte Lions 12U
2 9 Glacier All-Stars 12U
P8 2:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 Missoula Bandits 12U
4 1 Livingston Osprey
P9 4:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 Kalispell 12u
2 3 Butte Lions 12U
P10 6:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 Bitterroot Red Sox 12U
7 1 Livingston Osprey
P11 6:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 12u Sasquatch Red
9 3 Kalispell 12u
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 [4] Kalispell 12u
2 13 [5] Missoula Bandits 12U
B2 8:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 [3] Glacier All-Stars 12U
10 2 [6] Butte Lions 12U
B3 10:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 [2] Bitterroot Red Sox 12U
14 2 [7] Livingston Osprey
B4 12:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 [1] 12u Sasquatch Red
3 2 Missoula Bandits 12U
B5 2:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 Glacier All-Stars 12U
1 3 Bitterroot Red Sox 12U
B6 4:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1 12u Sasquatch Red
0 1 Bitterroot Red Sox 12U

Bracket

[2] Bitterroot Red Sox 12U
Champion
[1] 12u Sasquatch Red - 3
B4 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1
Missoula Bandits 12U - 2
[3] Glacier All-Stars 12U - 10
B2 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4
[6] Butte Lions 12U - 2
[2] Bitterroot Red Sox 12U - 14
B3 - Sun 6/13 10:00AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1
[7] Livingston Osprey - 2
12u Sasquatch Red - 0
B6 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1
Bitterroot Red Sox 12U - 1
[4] Kalispell 12u - 2
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1
[5] Missoula Bandits 12U - 13
Glacier All-Stars 12U - 1
B5 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 1
Bitterroot Red Sox 12U - 3