Baseball

10U

Stevi Showdown

Jun 11 - 13, 2021
Corvallis, MT • Stevensville, MT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Great Falls Lightning

10U Champion

Fri Jun 11, 2021 - Sun Jun 13, 2021

Pool Standings

10U
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandpoint Sasquatch 10U (Sandpoint, United States) 3 0 0 21 39 11
Wood River (Hailey, ID) 3 0 0 26 46 12
Great Falls Lightning 3 0 0 24 42 13
Kalispell Laker 10u (Kalispell, MT) 1 2 0 -10 17 28
Bitterroot Red Sox 10U (Hamilton, MT) 1 3 0 -20 25 51
Mud Dawgs (Missoula, Montana) 0 3 0 -11 22 33
Frenchtown Sluggers (Missoula, Montana) 0 3 0 -30 17 60

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 11, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 Mud Dawgs
8 9 Sandpoint Sasquatch 10U
P2 4:00 PM Stevensville High School Bitterroot Red Sox 10U
22 9 Frenchtown Sluggers
P4 6:00 PM Stevensville High School Bitterroot Red Sox 10U
1 18 Wood River
Saturday, June 12, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Stevensville High School Great Falls Lightning
10 6 Kalispell Laker 10u
P5 8:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 Mud Dawgs
9 15 Wood River
P6 10:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 Frenchtown Sluggers
3 18 Sandpoint Sasquatch 10U
P7 10:00 AM Stevensville High School Bitterroot Red Sox 10U
2 12 Great Falls Lightning
Does not count for Bitterroot
P8 12:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 Kalispell Laker 10u
2 13 Wood River
P9 2:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 Frenchtown Sluggers
5 20 Great Falls Lightning
P10 4:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 Bitterroot Red Sox 10U
0 12 Sandpoint Sasquatch 10U
P11 4:00 PM Stevensville High School Mud Dawgs
5 9 Kalispell Laker 10u
Sunday, June 13, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Stevensville High School [4] Kalispell Laker 10u
13 3 [5] Bitterroot Red Sox 10U
B2 10:00 AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 [3] Great Falls Lightning
21 10 [6] Mud Dawgs
B3 10:00 AM Stevensville High School [2] Wood River
16 6 [7] Frenchtown Sluggers
B4 12:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 [1] Sandpoint Sasquatch 10U
9 8 Kalispell Laker 10u
B5 2:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 Great Falls Lightning
1 0 Wood River
B6 4:00 PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4 Sandpoint Sasquatch 10U
0 1 Great Falls Lightning

Bracket

[3] Great Falls Lightning
Champion
[1] Sandpoint Sasquatch 10U - 9
B4 - Sun 6/13 12:00PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4
Kalispell Laker 10u - 8
Sandpoint Sasquatch 10U - 0
B6 - Sun 6/13 4:00PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4
Great Falls Lightning - 1
[2] Wood River - 16
B3 - Sun 6/13 10:00AM Stevensville High School
[7] Frenchtown Sluggers - 6
[3] Great Falls Lightning - 21
B2 - Sun 6/13 10:00AM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4
[6] Mud Dawgs - 10
[4] Kalispell Laker 10u - 13
B1 - Sun 6/13 8:00AM Stevensville High School
[5] Bitterroot Red Sox 10U - 3
Great Falls Lightning - 1
B5 - Sun 6/13 2:00PM Stevensville Ball Park - Field 4
Wood River - 0