Lacrosse

5/6th Grade

2020 Aggieland Classic

Feb 8 - 9, 2020
College Station, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

5/6 Pool
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Katy Cavaliers YLC 2 0 0 13 16 3 0
Grizzly Lacrosse A 1 1 0 6 13 7 6
Langham Creek Lobos 1 1 0 -5 4 9 -6
Klein 5/6 1 1 0 -1 10 11 -1
Magnolia 5/6 1 1 0 -6 6 12 1
Grizzly Lacrosse B 0 2 0 -7 3 10 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9 Katy Cavaliers YLC
7 1 Grizzly Lacrosse B
P5 9:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13 Langham Creek Lobos
1 7 Klein 5/6
P2 10:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9 Grizzly Lacrosse A
3 4 Magnolia 5/6
P1 12:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13 Langham Creek Lobos
3 2 Grizzly Lacrosse B
P6 12:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 Magnolia 5/6
2 9 Katy Cavaliers YLC
P4 1:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13 Klein 5/6
3 10 Grizzly Lacrosse A
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 [5] Magnolia 5/6
9 1 [6] Grizzly Lacrosse B
B2 12:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 [3] Langham Creek Lobos
0 4 [4] Klein 5/6
B3 1:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9 Grizzly Lacrosse B
3 2 Langham Creek Lobos
B4 2:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 [1] Katy Cavaliers YLC
3 2 Magnolia 5/6
B5 2:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13 Klein 5/6
2 5 [2] Grizzly Lacrosse A
B6 4:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 Magnolia 5/6
0 0 Klein 5/6
B7 4:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 Katy Cavaliers YLC
5 0 Grizzly Lacrosse A

Bracket

[1] Katy Cavaliers YLC
Champion
Bracket Winner B6
Consolation 2
[6] Grizzly Lacrosse B
Consolation 1
[5] Magnolia 5/6 - 9
B1 - Sun 2/9 12:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8
[6] Grizzly Lacrosse B - 1
Klein 5/6 - 2
B5 - Sun 2/9 2:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13
[2] Grizzly Lacrosse A - 5
Magnolia 5/6 - 0
B6 - Sun 2/9 4:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7
Klein 5/6 - 0
Katy Cavaliers YLC - 5
B7 - Sun 2/9 4:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8
Grizzly Lacrosse A - 0
[1] Katy Cavaliers YLC - 3
B4 - Sun 2/9 2:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7
Magnolia 5/6 - 2
[3] Langham Creek Lobos - 0
B2 - Sun 2/9 12:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7
[4] Klein 5/6 - 4
Grizzly Lacrosse B - 3
B3 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9
Langham Creek Lobos - 2