Lacrosse

7/8th Grade

2020 Aggieland Classic

Feb 8 - 9, 2020
College Station, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

7/8 Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Oilers 2024 2 0 0 26 29 3 0
Cy-Fair Ironmen 1 1 0 -6 11 17 5
Magnolia 7/8 1 1 0 0 12 12 -5
Langham Creek Lobos 0 2 0 -20 4 24 0
7/8 Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Oilers 2025 2 0 0 16 17 1 0
Grizzly Lacrosse 1 1 0 -2 6 8 0
Katy Cavaliers YLC 1 1 0 -2 7 9 -5
Sentry 2024 1 1 0 -4 8 12 5
Klein 8u 0 2 0 -8 3 11 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 12 Oilers 2024
13 2 Cy-Fair Ironmen
P2 10:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13 Langham Creek Lobos
3 8 Magnolia 7/8
P3 10:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 Klein 8u
2 5 Katy Cavaliers YLC
P9 10:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 Oilers 2025
7 0 Grizzly Lacrosse
P5 12:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 Cy-Fair Ironmen
9 4 Magnolia 7/8
P6 12:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 12 Oilers 2024
16 1 Langham Creek Lobos
P7 12:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 10 Grizzly Lacrosse
6 1 Klein 8u
P8 12:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9 Katy Cavaliers YLC
2 7 Sentry 2024
P4 3:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 10 Oilers 2025
10 1 Sentry 2024
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 10 [8] Klein 8u
4 3 [9] Langham Creek Lobos
B4 8:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9 [3] Grizzly Lacrosse
8 5 [4] Katy Cavaliers YLC
B3 9:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 10 [5] Cy-Fair Ironmen
6 3 [6] Magnolia 7/8
B5 9:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9 [2] Oilers 2024
15 2 [7] Sentry 2024
B2 11:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9 [1] Oilers 2025
12 0 [8] Klein 8u
B9 11:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 [4] Katy Cavaliers YLC
4 6 [6] Magnolia 7/8
B10 11:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 [9] Langham Creek Lobos
0 11 [7] Sentry 2024
B6 1:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 [1] Oilers 2025
7 2 [5] Cy-Fair Ironmen
B7 1:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 [3] Grizzly Lacrosse
0 9 [2] Oilers 2024
B8 3:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 [1] Oilers 2025
[2] Oilers 2024
B11 3:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 [8] Klein 8u
[3] Grizzly Lacrosse

Bracket

If #1 is G2L, will play unique team.
Bracket Winner B8
Champion
[6] Magnolia 7/8
Consolation 1
[7] Sentry 2024
Consolation 2
Bracket Winner B11
Consolation 3 (If necessary)
[1] Oilers 2025 - 12
B2 - Sun 2/9 11:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9
[8] Klein 8u - 0
[5] Cy-Fair Ironmen - 6
B3 - Sun 2/9 9:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 10
[6] Magnolia 7/8 - 3
[8] Klein 8u - 4
B1 - Sun 2/9 8:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 10
[9] Langham Creek Lobos - 3
[3] Grizzly Lacrosse - 0
B7 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7
[2] Oilers 2024 - 9
[1] Oilers 2025 - 7
B6 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8
[5] Cy-Fair Ironmen - 2
[1] Oilers 2025
B8 - Sun 2/9 3:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7
[2] Oilers 2024
[3] Grizzly Lacrosse - 8
B4 - Sun 2/9 8:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9
[4] Katy Cavaliers YLC - 5
[2] Oilers 2024 - 15
B5 - Sun 2/9 9:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9
[7] Sentry 2024 - 2
[4] Katy Cavaliers YLC - 4
B9 - Sun 2/9 11:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7
[6] Magnolia 7/8 - 6
[9] Langham Creek Lobos - 0
B10 - Sun 2/9 11:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8
[7] Sentry 2024 - 11
[8] Klein 8u
B11 - Sun 2/9 3:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8
[3] Grizzly Lacrosse