Lacrosse

Jr. Varsity

2020 Aggieland Classic

Feb 8 - 9, 2020
College Station, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

JV Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Grapevine JV 2 0 0 8 11 3 0
Smithson Valley JV 1 1 0 -3 4 7 0
Lamar JV 1 1 0 0 10 10 0
Austin High JV 0 2 0 -5 6 11 0
JV Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Leander JV 2 0 0 4 9 5 0
Westwood JV 2 0 0 5 11 6 0
Keller JV 1 1 0 1 6 5 0
Cy-Woods Wildcats 0 2 0 -2 7 9 0
Jenks JV 0 2 0 -8 4 12 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 11:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 Austin High JV
3 7 Lamar JV
P3 11:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 12 Westwood JV
4 3 Cy-Woods Wildcats
P9 11:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 Keller JV
5 1 Jenks JV
P1 1:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 Grapevine JV
4 0 Smithson Valley JV
P4 1:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 Keller JV
1 4 Leander JV
P5 3:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9 Smithson Valley JV
4 3 Austin High JV
P6 3:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13 Grapevine JV
7 3 Lamar JV
P7 3:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 Jenks JV
3 7 Westwood JV
P8 3:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 Cy-Woods Wildcats
4 5 Leander JV
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13 Austin High JV
1 5 Jenks JV
B3 9:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7 Smithson Valley JV
4 2 Lamar JV
B4 9:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8 Westwood JV
5 4 Keller JV
B5 9:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 12 Leander JV
8 3 Cy-Woods Wildcats
B2 11:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 12 Grapevine JV
4 0 Jenks JV
B9 11:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13 Austin High JV
5 3 Cy-Woods Wildcats
B10 11:00 AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 10 Lamar JV
1 3 Keller JV
B6 1:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13 Grapevine JV
3 2 Smithson Valley JV
B7 1:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 12 Westwood JV
2 6 Leander JV
B11 3:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 10 Jenks JV
0 0 Austin High JV
B8 4:00 PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9 Grapevine JV
Leander JV

Bracket

If #1 is G2L, they will play unique team.
Bracket Winner B8
Champion
Bracket Winner B11
Consolation 3 (If necessary)
Austin High JV
Consolation 1
Keller JV
Consolation 2
Grapevine JV - 4
B2 - Sun 2/9 11:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 12
Jenks JV - 0
Smithson Valley JV - 4
B3 - Sun 2/9 9:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 7
Lamar JV - 2
Austin High JV - 1
B1 - Sun 2/9 9:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13
Jenks JV - 5
Westwood JV - 2
B7 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 12
Leander JV - 6
Grapevine JV - 3
B6 - Sun 2/9 1:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13
Smithson Valley JV - 2
Grapevine JV
B8 - Sun 2/9 4:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 9
Leander JV
Westwood JV - 5
B4 - Sun 2/9 9:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 8
Keller JV - 4
Leander JV - 8
B5 - Sun 2/9 9:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 12
Cy-Woods Wildcats - 3
Lamar JV - 1
B10 - Sun 2/9 11:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 10
Keller JV - 3
Austin High JV - 5
B9 - Sun 2/9 11:00AM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 13
Cy-Woods Wildcats - 3
Jenks JV - 0
B11 - Sun 2/9 3:00PM Penberthy Rec Sports Complex - Field 10
Austin High JV - 0