Baseball

14U

2020 John Cobb Memorial Medford Killer B Tournament

Jul 9 - 12, 2020
Medford, NJ
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14u
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Jersey State Bombers (Medford, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
Washington Township Minutemen (Grenloch, New Jersey) 0 0 0 0 0
Batter’s Alley Baseball Club (Delran, Nj) 0 0 0 0 0
Manalapan Braves 14U Prospects (Manalapan, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
Blue Demons (East Windsor, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
Philadelphia Thunder (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) 0 0 0 0 0
Young Guns Pride 14u (medford, nj) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Hartford Crossing - Zallies'-Shoprite Young Guns Pride 14u
Batter’s Alley Baseball Club
Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:30 AM Hartford Crossing - Zallies'-Shoprite Young Guns Pride 14u
Philadelphia Thunder
P6 9:30 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 6 Batter’s Alley Baseball Club
Blue Demons
P4 12:30 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 7 Philadelphia Thunder
Blue Demons
P7 12:30 PM Hartford Crossing - Zallies'-Shoprite Jersey State Bombers
Washington Township Minutemen
P5 3:30 PM Hartford Crossing - Zallies'-Shoprite Washington Township Minutemen
Manalapan Braves 14U Prospects
P3 6:30 PM Hartford Crossing - Zallies'-Shoprite Jersey State Bombers
Manalapan Braves 14U Prospects
Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 6 14u 7th Place
14u 4th Place
B2 8:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 7 14u 5th Place
14u 3rd Place
B3 8:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Zallies'-Shoprite 14u 6th Place
14u 2nd Place
B4 11:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 6 14u 1st Place
Bracket Winner B1
B5 11:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 7 Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B3
B6 1:45 PM Hartford Crossing - Zallies'-Shoprite Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
14u 1st Place
B4 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM Hartford Crossing - Field 6
Bracket Winner B1
14u 5th Place
B2 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Hartford Crossing - Field 7
14u 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B2
B5 - Sun 7/12 11:00AM Hartford Crossing - Field 7
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 7/12 1:45PM Hartford Crossing - Zallies'-Shoprite
Bracket Winner B5
14u 6th Place
B3 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Hartford Crossing - Zallies'-Shoprite
14u 2nd Place
14u 7th Place
B1 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Hartford Crossing - Field 6
14u 4th Place