Baseball

12U

2020 John Cobb Memorial Medford Killer B Tournament

Jul 9 - 12, 2020
Medford, NJ
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Marlton Cardinals (Marlton, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
Sacred Heart Angels (lumberton, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
Medford Renegades (Medford, Nj) 0 0 0 0 0
Hilltop 12U (Havertown, PA) 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Laurel (Mt. Laurel, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
GVAA Vikings (Voorhees, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
Meford Renegades 11U (Medford, New Jersey) 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Airy Stars (Philadelphia, PA) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 1 Marlton Cardinals
Sacred Heart Angels
P1 7:00 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 3 Meford Renegades 11U
GVAA Vikings
Friday, July 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 3 Medford Renegades
Hilltop 12U
Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 3 Sacred Heart Angels
Mt. Airy Stars
P8 11:30 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 3 Mt. Airy Stars
Medford Renegades
P6 2:00 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 3 Hilltop 12U
Marlton Cardinals
P4 4:30 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 3 GVAA Vikings
Mt. Laurel
P5 7:00 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 3 Mt. Laurel
Meford Renegades 11U
Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 1 American 7th Place
American 8th Place
B2 9:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 3 American 5th Place
American 6th Place
B3 12:00 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 1 American 1st Place
American 4th Place
B4 12:00 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 3 American 3rd Place
American 2nd Place
B5 3:00 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 3 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

12U Playoff Series
12U Consolation Games
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B2
Consolation
Bracket Winner B1
Consolation
American 1st Place
B3 - Sun 7/12 12:00PM Hartford Crossing - Field 1
American 4th Place
American 3rd Place
B4 - Sun 7/12 12:00PM Hartford Crossing - Field 3
American 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 7/12 3:00PM Hartford Crossing - Field 3
Bracket Winner B4
American 5th Place
B2 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM Hartford Crossing - Field 3
American 6th Place
American 7th Place
B1 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM Hartford Crossing - Field 1
American 8th Place