Baseball

10U

2020 John Cobb Memorial Medford Killer B Tournament

Jul 9 - 12, 2020
Medford, NJ
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

American
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Jersey State Bombers (Medford, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
Medford Renegades 10U JV 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Laurel 10U B (Mount Laurel, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
Hilltop 10U (Havertown, PA) 0 0 0 0 0
Medford Renegades 9U (Medford, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
Central Jersey Storm (Allentown, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0
Cinnaminson Pirates 0 0 0 0 0
Sacred Heart Angels B (Hainesport, NJ) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:30 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 2 Jersey State Bombers
Medford Renegades 9U
Friday, July 10, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 6:30 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 2 Medford Renegades 10U JV
Cinnaminson Pirates
Saturday, July 11, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 2 Central Jersey Storm
Jersey State Bombers
P5 10:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 1 Cinnaminson Pirates
Mount Laurel 10U B
P1 11:30 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 2 Hilltop 10U
Central Jersey Storm
P2 12:30 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 1 Mount Laurel 10U B
Medford Renegades 10U JV
P4 2:00 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 2 Sacred Heart Angels B
Hilltop 10U
P6 5:00 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 2 Medford Renegades 9U
Sacred Heart Angels B
Sunday, July 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 2 American 1st Place
American 4th Place
B1 11:30 AM Hartford Road - Baseball Field 5 American 8th Place
American 7th Place
B4 11:30 AM Hartford Crossing - Field 2 American 2nd Place
American 3rd Place
B2 2:00 PM Hartford Road - Baseball Field 5 American 6th Place
American 5th Place
B5 2:30 PM Hartford Crossing - Field 2 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

10U Consolation Games
10U Championship Series
Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Bracket Winner B2
Consolation
Bracket Winner B1
Consolation
American 1st Place
B3 - Sun 7/12 9:00AM Hartford Crossing - Field 2
American 4th Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 7/12 2:30PM Hartford Crossing - Field 2
Bracket Winner B4
American 2nd Place
B4 - Sun 7/12 11:30AM Hartford Crossing - Field 2
American 3rd Place
American 6th Place
B2 - Sun 7/12 2:00PM Hartford Road - Baseball Field 5
American 5th Place
American 8th Place
B1 - Sun 7/12 11:30AM Hartford Road - Baseball Field 5
American 7th Place