Basketball

8th Grade Girls

2020 Pride of the North

Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020
Bemidji, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WF Lightning

8th Grade Girls Champion

Fri Feb 28, 2020 - Sun Mar 1, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
GF Adrenaline (Grand Forks, ND) 2 0 39 97 58
Bemidji (Bemidji, MN) 1 1 -10 72 82
Park Rapids (Park Rapids, MN) 0 2 -29 66 95
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Detroit Lakes (Detroit Lakes, MN) 2 0 21 62 41
East Grand Forks (East Grand Forks, MN) 1 1 -3 50 53
International Falls (International Falls, MN) 0 2 -18 41 59
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
WF Lightning (West Fargo, ND) 2 0 65 89 24
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 1 1 -33 27 60
Kelliher/Northome (Kelliher, MN) 0 2 -32 23 55

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:15 PM Bemidji State University - BSU Gymnasium Bemidji
29 45 GF Adrenaline
P2 7:15 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main East Grand Forks
22 31 Detroit Lakes
P3 7:15 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym WF Lightning
41 11 Kelliher/Northome
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main Park Rapids
37 43 Bemidji
P5 9:00 AM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym Detroit Lakes
31 19 International Falls
P6 9:00 AM Bemidji High School - AUX Gym Kelliher/Northome
12 14 Win-E-Mac
P7 11:00 AM Bemidji High School - AUX Gym GF Adrenaline
52 29 Park Rapids
P8 11:00 AM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym International Falls
22 28 East Grand Forks
P9 11:00 AM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main Win-E-Mac
13 48 WF Lightning
B1 3:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main [1] Detroit Lakes
22 31 [1] WF Lightning
B3 3:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym [2] Bemidji
33 7 [2] Win-E-Mac
B5 3:00 PM Bemidji State University - Rec Center 1 [3] Park Rapids
38 43 [3] International Falls
B2 5:00 PM Bemidji State University - BSU Gymnasium WF Lightning
24 15 [1] GF Adrenaline
B4 5:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main Bemidji
23 41 [2] East Grand Forks
B6 5:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym International Falls
36 26 [3] Kelliher/Northome

Bracket

[1] WF Lightning
Champion
[2] East Grand Forks
Consolation
[3] International Falls
[2] Bemidji - 33
B3 - Sat 2/29 3:00PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym
[2] Win-E-Mac - 7
Bemidji - 23
B4 - Sat 2/29 5:00PM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main
[2] East Grand Forks - 41
[3] Park Rapids - 38
B5 - Sat 2/29 3:00PM Bemidji State University - Rec Center 1
[3] International Falls - 43
WF Lightning - 24
B2 - Sat 2/29 5:00PM Bemidji State University - BSU Gymnasium
[1] GF Adrenaline - 15
International Falls - 36
B6 - Sat 2/29 5:00PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym
[3] Kelliher/Northome - 26
[1] Detroit Lakes - 22
B1 - Sat 2/29 3:00PM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main
[1] WF Lightning - 31