Basketball

6th Grade Boys

2020 Pride of the North

Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020
Bemidji, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

East Grand Forks

6th Grade Boys Champion

Fri Feb 28, 2020 - Sun Mar 1, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Grand Forks Swarm (Grand Forks, ND) 2 0 32 84 52
Bemidji Boschee/Riewer (Bemidji, MN) 1 1 -7 67 74
Leech Lakers (Cass Lake, MN) 0 2 -25 69 94
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Grand Forks (East Grand Forks, MN) 3 0 104 172 68
Deer River (Deer River, MN) 2 1 10 128 118
Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MN) 1 2 -29 114 143
Bemidji Bondy/Dickerson (Bemidji, MN) 0 3 -85 91 176

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Bemidji Middle School - North Grand Forks Swarm
41 38 Leech Lakers
P2 6:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main Bemidji Bondy/Dickerson
32 55 Deer River
P3 6:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym East Grand Forks
59 20 Grand Rapids
P1 8:00 PM Bemidji State University - BSU Gymnasium Bemidji Boschee/Riewer
53 31 Leech Lakers
P2 8:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main Bemidji Bondy/Dickerson
22 69 East Grand Forks
P3 8:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym Grand Rapids
42 47 Deer River
Sunday, March 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Bemidji High School - AUX Gym Bemidji Boschee/Riewer
14 43 Grand Forks Swarm
P2 10:00 AM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main Bemidji Bondy/Dickerson
37 52 Grand Rapids
P3 10:00 AM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym East Grand Forks
44 26 Deer River
B1 12:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym [3] Leech Lakers
35 26 [3] Grand Rapids
B2 12:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main [2] Bemidji Boschee/Riewer
50 54 [2] Deer River
B3 12:00 PM Bemidji State University - BSU Gymnasium [1] Grand Forks Swarm
40 45 [1] East Grand Forks

Bracket

[1] East Grand Forks
Champion
[3] Leech Lakers
5th Place
[2] Deer River
3rd Place
[1] Grand Forks Swarm - 40
B3 - Sun 3/1 12:00PM Bemidji State University - BSU Gymnasium
[1] East Grand Forks - 45
[3] Leech Lakers - 35
B1 - Sun 3/1 12:00PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym
[3] Grand Rapids - 26
[2] Bemidji Boschee/Riewer - 50
B2 - Sun 3/1 12:00PM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main
[2] Deer River - 54