Basketball

3rd Grade Girls

2020 Pride of the North

Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020
Bemidji, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bemidji

3rd Grade Girls Champion

Fri Feb 28, 2020 - Sun Mar 1, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bemidji (Bemidji, MN) 2 0 42 54 12
East Grand Forks (East Grand Forks, MN) 1 1 -25 19 44
Red Lake County (Plummer, MN) 0 2 -17 14 31
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Sacred Heart (East Grand Forks, MN) 3 0 50 80 30
Brainerd (Brainerd, MN) 2 1 9 43 34
Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MN) 1 2 4 49 45
Lady Lakers (Cass Lake, MN) 0 3 -63 14 77

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Bemidji High School - Court 1 Bemidji
20 4 Red Lake County
P2 12:00 PM Bemidji High School - Court 2 Brainerd
13 22 Sacred Heart
P3 12:00 PM Bemidji High School - Court 3 Grand Rapids
28 6 Lady Lakers
P1 2:00 PM Bemidji High School - Court 1 East Grand Forks
11 10 Red Lake County
P2 2:00 PM Bemidji High School - Court 2 Lady Lakers
4 34 Sacred Heart
P3 2:00 PM Bemidji High School - Court 3 Brainerd
15 8 Grand Rapids
P1 4:00 PM Bemidji State University - Rec Center 4 Bemidji
34 8 East Grand Forks
P2 4:00 PM Bemidji State University - Rec Center 2 Sacred Heart
24 13 Grand Rapids
P3 4:00 PM Bemidji State University - Rec Center 3 Brainerd
15 4 Lady Lakers
B1 6:00 PM Bemidji State University - Rec Center 3 [3] Red Lake County
15 22 [3] Grand Rapids
B2 6:00 PM Bemidji State University - Rec Center 4 [2] East Grand Forks
21 28 [2] Brainerd
B3 6:00 PM Bemidji State University - BSU Gymnasium [1] Bemidji
14 9 [1] Sacred Heart

Bracket

[1] Bemidji
Champion
[3] Grand Rapids
5th Place
[2] Brainerd
3rd Place
[1] Bemidji - 14
B3 - Sat 2/29 6:00PM Bemidji State University - BSU Gymnasium
[1] Sacred Heart - 9
[3] Red Lake County - 15
B1 - Sat 2/29 6:00PM Bemidji State University - Rec Center 3
[3] Grand Rapids - 22
[2] East Grand Forks - 21
B2 - Sat 2/29 6:00PM Bemidji State University - Rec Center 4
[2] Brainerd - 28