Basketball

5th Grade Girls

2020 Pride of the North

Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2020
Bemidji, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Sacred Heart Eagles

5th Grade Girls Champion

Fri Feb 28, 2020 - Sun Mar 1, 2020

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, February 28, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:15 PM Bemidji High School - AUX Gym Bemidji
42 0 Bagley
B2 7:15 PM Bemidji High School - Court 1 Lady Lakers
10 23 Sacred Heart Eagles
B3 7:15 PM Bemidji Middle School - North East Grand Forks
37 15 Park Rapids
B4 7:15 PM Bemidji Middle School - South Mahnomen Waubun
11 33 West Fargo Fusion
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 10:00 AM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main Bemidji
10 19 Sacred Heart Eagles
B8 10:00 AM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym East Grand Forks
18 23 West Fargo Fusion
B5 11:00 AM Bemidji Middle School - North Bagley
2 31 Lady Lakers
B7 11:00 AM Bemidji Middle School - South Park Rapids
20 22 Mahnomen Waubun
B9 1:00 PM Bemidji Middle School - South Bagley
3 48 Park Rapids
B10 1:00 PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym Bemidji
19 18 East Grand Forks
B11 1:00 PM Bemidji Middle School - North Lady Lakers
26 33 Mahnomen Waubun
B12 1:00 PM Bemidji State University - BSU Gymnasium Sacred Heart Eagles
11 8 West Fargo Fusion

Bracket

Bemidji
3rd Place
Mahnomen Waubun
5th Place
Sacred Heart Eagles
Champion
Park Rapids
7th Place
East Grand Forks - 18
B8 - Sat 2/29 10:00AM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym
West Fargo Fusion - 23
Bemidji - 10
B6 - Sat 2/29 10:00AM Gene Dillon Elementary - Main
Sacred Heart Eagles - 19
Bemidji - 42
B1 - Fri 2/28 7:15PM Bemidji High School - AUX Gym
Bagley - 0
Bagley - 3
B9 - Sat 2/29 1:00PM Bemidji Middle School - South
Park Rapids - 48
Mahnomen Waubun - 11
B4 - Fri 2/28 7:15PM Bemidji Middle School - South
West Fargo Fusion - 33
East Grand Forks - 37
B3 - Fri 2/28 7:15PM Bemidji Middle School - North
Park Rapids - 15
Sacred Heart Eagles - 11
B12 - Sat 2/29 1:00PM Bemidji State University - BSU Gymnasium
West Fargo Fusion - 8
Bagley - 2
B5 - Sat 2/29 11:00AM Bemidji Middle School - North
Lady Lakers - 31
Bemidji - 19
B10 - Sat 2/29 1:00PM Gene Dillon Elementary - AUX Gym
East Grand Forks - 18
Lady Lakers - 10
B2 - Fri 2/28 7:15PM Bemidji High School - Court 1
Sacred Heart Eagles - 23
Lady Lakers - 26
B11 - Sat 2/29 1:00PM Bemidji Middle School - North
Mahnomen Waubun - 33
Park Rapids - 20
B7 - Sat 2/29 11:00AM Bemidji Middle School - South
Mahnomen Waubun - 22