Soccer

2008 MALE

Tolland, CT

Feb 17, 2020
Tolland, CT
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Chopnation

2008 MALE Champion

Mon Feb 17, 2020

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Chopnation (Chicopee, MA) 3 0 0 9 29 36 7
FeLoJack FC (Moodus, CT) 2 1 0 6 3 23 20
Badditude (Tolland, CT) 1 2 0 3 -15 12 27
CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Carter' (East Windsor, CT) 0 3 0 0 -17 10 27
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Honey Badgers (Colchester, CT) 3 0 0 9 18 30 12
CT Storm (South Windsor, CT) 2 1 0 6 4 23 19
CT Huskies (Tolland, CT) 1 2 0 3 -5 15 20
CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Lee' (East Windsor, CT) 0 3 0 0 -17 13 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, February 17, 2020
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 2:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 1 FeLoJack FC
3 12 Chopnation
P2 2:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 2 Badditude
6 4 CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Carter'
P3 2:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 3 CT Storm
12 4 CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Lee'
P4 2:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 4 Honey Badgers
8 4 CT Huskies
P5 3:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 1 Chopnation
12 2 Badditude
P6 3:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 2 FeLoJack FC
9 4 CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Carter'
P7 3:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 3 CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Lee'
4 10 Honey Badgers
P8 3:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 4 CT Storm
7 3 CT Huskies
P9 4:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 1 CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Carter'
2 12 Chopnation
P10 4:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 2 FeLoJack FC
11 4 Badditude
P11 4:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 3 CT Huskies
8 5 CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Lee'
P12 4:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 4 CT Storm
4 12 Honey Badgers
B1 5:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 1 [1] Chopnation
12 1 [4] CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Lee'
B2 5:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 2 [3] Badditude
7 9 [2] CT Storm
B3 5:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 3 [1] Honey Badgers
12 0 [4] CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Carter'
B4 5:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 4 [3] CT Huskies
3 10 [2] FeLoJack FC
B5 6:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 1 Chopnation
12 4 CT Storm
B6 6:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 2 Honey Badgers
12 7 FeLoJack FC
B7 7:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 1 Chopnation
9 8 Honey Badgers
B8 7:30 PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 2 CT Storm
7 6 FeLoJack FC

Bracket

[1] Chopnation
Champion
[2] CT Storm
THIRD PLACE
[1] Honey Badgers - 12
B3 - Mon 2/17 5:30PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 3
[4] CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Carter' - 0
Chopnation - 12
B5 - Mon 2/17 6:30PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 1
CT Storm - 4
Chopnation - 9
B7 - Mon 2/17 7:30PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 1
Honey Badgers - 8
[3] Badditude - 7
B2 - Mon 2/17 5:30PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 2
[2] CT Storm - 9
[3] CT Huskies - 3
B4 - Mon 2/17 5:30PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 4
[2] FeLoJack FC - 10
Honey Badgers - 12
B6 - Mon 2/17 6:30PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 2
FeLoJack FC - 7
[1] Chopnation - 12
B1 - Mon 2/17 5:30PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 1
[4] CFC North SW 2008 Boys 'Team Lee' - 1
CT Storm - 7
B8 - Mon 2/17 7:30PM Star Hill Family Athletic Center - Field 2
FeLoJack FC - 6