Basketball

14U

Real Deal In The Rock 2021 Gold Division

Jun 25 - 27, 2021
Little Rock, AR • Mabelvale, AR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Arkansas Hawks 2025 (Benton, AR) 2 0
Woodz Elite 1 1
Magnolia Clipper Bulldogs (Magnolia, AR) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Team Thad* 1 0
Arkansas Rising Stars* 0 1
Pool C
Team W L
14U Woodz Elite-Garrett (West Memphis, AR) 1 1
Team Fresco (Memphis, TN) 1 1
Next Page 2025 (North Little Rock, AR) 1 1
Pool D
Team W L
Camden Bulls 2 0
PPA Woodz Elite 1 1
Arkansas Titans 2025 0 2
Pool E
Team W L
Final Touch Elite* (Hot Springs, AR) 1 0
Lang Academy* 0 1

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 25, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:25 PM 09Southwest Comm Center Team Thad
56 53 Arkansas Rising Stars
P10 6:25 PM 04Hall High School - Ct 4 Camden Bulls
66 58 PPA Woodz Elite
P3 8:35 PM 09Southwest Comm Center Next Page 2025
45 68 14U Woodz Elite-Garrett
P13 8:35 PM 04Hall High School - Ct 4 Final Touch Elite
69 58 Lang Academy
P1 9:40 PM 01Little Rock Southwest - Ct 1 Woodz Elite
52 60 Arkansas Hawks 2025
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM 06Little Rock Central PPA Woodz Elite
63 47 Arkansas Titans 2025
P14 8:00 AM 07 Parkview High School Lang Academy*
44 69 Team Thad*
P6 9:05 AM 07 Parkview High School Team Fresco
35 49 Next Page 2025
P4 10:10 AM 07 Parkview High School Magnolia Clipper Bulldogs
24 66 Woodz Elite
P12 11:15 AM 06Little Rock Central Arkansas Titans 2025
51 76 Camden Bulls
P15 11:15 AM 07 Parkview High School Arkansas Rising Stars*
54 57 Final Touch Elite*
P9 12:20 PM 07 Parkview High School 14U Woodz Elite-Garrett
44 52 Team Fresco
P7 1:25 PM 07 Parkview High School Arkansas Hawks 2025
68 40 Magnolia Clipper Bulldogs
B11 3:35 PM 08Dunbar Comm Center [3] Next Page 2025
69 44 [3] Magnolia Clipper Bulldogs
B12 4:40 PM 08Dunbar Comm Center [2] Lang Academy
53 50 [3] Arkansas Titans 2025
B13 5:45 PM 09Southwest Comm Center [2] PPA Woodz Elite
56 53 [3] Next Page 2025
B1 6:50 PM 01Little Rock Southwest - Ct 2 [1] Arkansas Hawks 2025
52 41 [2] Team Fresco
B3 6:50 PM 04Hall High School - Ct 4 [1] Team Thad
72 58 [1] Camden Bulls
B2 9:00 PM 01Little Rock Southwest - Ct 2 [2] Arkansas Rising Stars
0 59 [1] Final Touch Elite
B4 9:00 PM 04Hall High School - Ct 4 [2] Woodz Elite
0 1 [1] 14U Woodz Elite-Garrett
B14 9:00 PM 08Dunbar Comm Center [2] PPA Woodz Elite
44 53 [2] Lang Academy
Sunday, June 27, 2021
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 11:15 AM 08Dunbar Comm Center [1] Arkansas Hawks 2025
68 70 [1] Final Touch Elite
B6 11:15 AM 12West Central Comm Center [1] Team Thad
54 59 [1] 14U Woodz Elite-Garrett
B7 2:30 PM 08Dunbar Comm Center [1] Final Touch Elite
25 45 [1] 14U Woodz Elite-Garrett

Bracket

[1] 14U Woodz Elite-Garrett
Champion
[2] Lang Academy
Champion
[1] Team Thad - 72
B3 - Sat 6/26 6:50PM 04Hall High School - Ct 4
[1] Camden Bulls - 58
[1] Arkansas Hawks 2025 - 68
B5 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM 08Dunbar Comm Center
[1] Final Touch Elite - 70
[2] Arkansas Rising Stars - 0
B2 - Sat 6/26 9:00PM 01Little Rock Southwest - Ct 2
[1] Final Touch Elite - 59
[2] Woodz Elite - 0
B4 - Sat 6/26 9:00PM 04Hall High School - Ct 4
[1] 14U Woodz Elite-Garrett - 1
[1] Final Touch Elite - 25
B7 - Sun 6/27 2:30PM 08Dunbar Comm Center
[1] 14U Woodz Elite-Garrett - 45
[1] Arkansas Hawks 2025 - 52
B1 - Sat 6/26 6:50PM 01Little Rock Southwest - Ct 2
[2] Team Fresco - 41
[1] Team Thad - 54
B6 - Sun 6/27 11:15AM 12West Central Comm Center
[1] 14U Woodz Elite-Garrett - 59
[2] PPA Woodz Elite - 44
B14 - Sat 6/26 9:00PM 08Dunbar Comm Center
[2] Lang Academy - 53
[2] PPA Woodz Elite - 56
B13 - Sat 6/26 5:45PM 09Southwest Comm Center
[3] Next Page 2025 - 53
[2] Lang Academy - 53
B12 - Sat 6/26 4:40PM 08Dunbar Comm Center
[3] Arkansas Titans 2025 - 50
[3] Next Page 2025 - 69
B11 - Sat 6/26 3:35PM 08Dunbar Comm Center
[3] Magnolia Clipper Bulldogs - 44