Lacrosse

Youth Boys - 2026 (6th Grade)

Fall Lacrosse Classic

Nov 16 - 17, 2019
Farmingdale, NY • Melville, NY • Stony Brook, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tenacious Turtles 2026

Youth Boys - 2026 (6th Grade) Champion

Sat Nov 16, 2019 - Sun Nov 17, 2019

Pool Standings

BLUE
Team W L T P
GA
Tenacious Turtles 2026 3 0 0 6 7
LI Empire 2026 Chaos 2 1 0 4 8
845lax NORTH 26 2 1 0 4 16
Igloo Deep Freeze 2026 1 2 0 2 16
3d Garden State 2026 1 2 0 2 17
Dragons LC 2026 0 3 0 0 18
GREEN
Team W L T P
GA
2026 Roar 3 0 0 6 3
Eclipse 2026 3 0 0 6 3
Express 2026 Brameier 3 0 0 6 5
LILC 26 1 2 0 2 16
MooseLax 2026 1 2 0 2 22
Icon 2026 0 2 1 1 20
2KL Squires 0 2 1 1 29
O2 2026 0 3 0 0 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 16, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 4 Eclipse 2026
18 0 O2 2026
P20 8:00 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 6 LILC 26
1 8 Express 2026 Brameier
P25 8:00 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 3 MooseLax 2026
2 10 2026 Roar
P26 8:00 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 5 2KL Squires
5 5 Icon 2026
P4 8:45 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 4 Dragons LC 2026
2 4 845lax NORTH 26
P6 8:45 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 5 3d Garden State 2026
3 6 Igloo Deep Freeze 2026
P7 9:30 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 2 Express 2026 Brameier
8 3 Icon 2026
P19 9:30 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 3 2KL Squires
1 14 2026 Roar
P21 9:30 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 6 LILC 26
11 1 O2 2026
P24 9:30 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 1 MooseLax 2026
0 10 Eclipse 2026
P10 10:15 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 1 845lax NORTH 26
3 10 Tenacious Turtles 2026
P11 10:15 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 2 Dragons LC 2026
6 7 3d Garden State 2026
P12 10:15 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 3 LI Empire 2026 Chaos
4 1 Igloo Deep Freeze 2026
P3 11:00 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 3 O2 2026
0 11 2026 Roar
P13 11:00 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 4 2KL Squires
1 10 Express 2026 Brameier
P22 11:00 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 6 LILC 26
3 7 Eclipse 2026
P23 11:00 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 5 MooseLax 2026
7 2 Icon 2026
P17 11:45 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 4 Igloo Deep Freeze 2026
1 9 Tenacious Turtles 2026
P18 11:45 AM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 5 LI Empire 2026 Chaos
7 3 Dragons LC 2026
B1 12:30 PM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 3 [1] 2026 Roar
3 7 [2] Eclipse 2026
P16 12:30 PM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 4 3d Garden State 2026
4 5 845lax NORTH 26
P5 1:15 PM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 3 Tenacious Turtles 2026
4 3 LI Empire 2026 Chaos
B2 2:45 PM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 2 [1] Tenacious Turtles 2026
4 2 [2] LI Empire 2026 Chaos

Bracket

[2] Eclipse 2026
Champion
[1] Tenacious Turtles 2026
Champion
[1] 2026 Roar - 3
B1 - Sat 11/16 12:30PM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 3
[2] Eclipse 2026 - 7
[1] Tenacious Turtles 2026 - 4
B2 - Sat 11/16 2:45PM Stony Brook University South P Lot Fields - Field 2
[2] LI Empire 2026 Chaos - 2