Basketball

U13 Boys

2019 BCCBA Club League (U10-U13 Boys)

Nov 3, 2019 - Feb 23, 2020
BC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

U13 Boys Pool
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
FYBA U13 9 1 213 530 317
VanCity U13 7 1 137 434 297
SBMC U13 7 3 116 497 381
BC Bounce U13 5 3 -3 385 388
Excel U13 4 4 -39 297 336
Spilt Second U13 3 7 -105 369 474
AthElite U13 1 9 -121 375 496
3D Basketball U13 0 8 -198 202 400

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, November 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 8:45 AM Capilano University - Court 2 BC Bounce U13
60 41 3D Basketball U13
P1 9:55 AM Capilano University - Court 2 SBMC U13
39 48 VanCity U13
P12 11:05 AM Capilano University - Court 2 FYBA U13
46 30 Excel U13
P13 12:15 PM Capilano University - Court 2 VanCity U13
63 29 Spilt Second U13
P26 1:25 PM Capilano University - Court 2 SBMC U13
39 47 FYBA U13
P14 2:35 PM Capilano University - Court 2 BC Bounce U13
58 51 AthElite U13
P7 3:45 PM Capilano University - Court 2 Excel U13
36 28 Spilt Second U13
P27 4:55 PM Capilano University - Court 2 3D Basketball U13
16 42 AthElite U13
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM Capilano University - Court 2 Spilt Second U13
38 23 3D Basketball U13
P6 10:10 AM Capilano University - Court 2 SBMC U13
39 37 BC Bounce U13
P21 11:20 AM Capilano University - Court 2 VanCity U13
43 40 FYBA U13
P22 12:30 PM Capilano University - Court 2 AthElite U13
32 38 Excel U13
P15 1:40 PM Capilano University - Court 2 3D Basketball U13
26 53 FYBA U13
P28 2:50 PM Capilano University - Court 2 BC Bounce U13
46 41 Spilt Second U13
P16 4:00 PM Capilano University - Court 2 SBMC U13
37 32 Excel U13
P17 5:10 PM Capilano University - Court 2 AthElite U13
25 46 VanCity U13
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 10:25 AM Pinetree Community Centre - Court 1 SBMC U13
58 20 3D Basketball U13
P25 10:25 AM Pinetree Community Centre - Court 2 Excel U13
24 58 VanCity U13
P3 12:10 PM Simon Fraser University - East 1 BC Bounce U13
31 59 FYBA U13
P4 12:10 PM Simon Fraser University - East 2 Spilt Second U13
52 51 AthElite U13
P2 12:45 PM Pinetree Community Centre - Court 1 3D Basketball U13
29 48 Excel U13
P30 12:45 PM Pinetree Community Centre - Court 2 VanCity U13
62 52 SBMC U13
P18 2:30 PM Simon Fraser University - East 1 FYBA U13
64 27 Spilt Second U13
P29 2:30 PM Simon Fraser University - East 2 BC Bounce U13
52 49 AthElite U13
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 12:10 PM New Westminster Secondary School - Pearson Gym VanCity U13
3D Basketball U13
P19 12:10 PM New Westminster Secondary School - Massey Gym Excel U13
BC Bounce U13
P9 2:30 PM New Westminster Secondary School - Pearson Gym BC Bounce U13
VanCity U13
P32 2:30 PM New Westminster Secondary School - Massey Gym 3D Basketball U13
Excel U13
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 2:50 PM Douglas College - Court 1 AthElite U13
21 62 SBMC U13
P31 2:50 PM Douglas College - Court 2 Spilt Second U13
31 63 FYBA U13
P8 5:10 PM Douglas College - Court 2 FYBA U13
51 27 AthElite U13
P23 5:10 PM Douglas College - Court 1 Spilt Second U13
30 45 SBMC U13
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P33 9:00 AM Douglas College - Court 2 AthElite U13
34 72 VanCity U13
P34 10:10 AM Douglas College - Court 2 3D Basketball U13
26 48 Spilt Second U13
P35 11:20 AM Douglas College - Court 2 BC Bounce U13
44 63 SBMC U13
P36 12:30 PM Douglas College - Court 2 FYBA U13
54 42 VanCity U13
P37 1:40 PM Douglas College - Court 2 AthElite U13
43 49 Excel U13
P38 2:50 PM Douglas College - Court 2 3D Basketball U13
21 53 FYBA U13
P39 4:00 PM Douglas College - Court 2 BC Bounce U13
57 45 Spilt Second U13
P40 5:10 PM Douglas College - Court 2 Excel U13
40 63 SBMC U13
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:40 PM Pinetree Community Centre - Court 1 U13 Boys Pool 5th Place
U13 Boys Pool 8th Place
B2 4:00 PM Pinetree Community Centre - Court 1 U13 Boys Pool 6th Place
U13 Boys Pool 7th Place
B3 5:10 PM Pinetree Community Centre - Court 2 Bracket Winner B1
U13 Boys Pool 4th Place
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:40 AM Douglas College - Court 1 Bracket Winner B2
U13 Boys Pool 3rd Place
B5 11:50 AM Douglas College - Court 2 U13 Boys Pool 1st Place
Bracket Winner B3
B6 2:10 PM Douglas College - Court 1 U13 Boys Pool 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B4
B7 4:30 PM Douglas College - Court 1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B7
Champion
U13 Boys Pool 5th Place
B1 - Sat 2/22 1:40PM Pinetree Community Centre - Court 1
U13 Boys Pool 8th Place
U13 Boys Pool 6th Place
B2 - Sat 2/22 4:00PM Pinetree Community Centre - Court 1
U13 Boys Pool 7th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sat 2/22 5:10PM Pinetree Community Centre - Court 2
U13 Boys Pool 4th Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 2/23 10:40AM Douglas College - Court 1
U13 Boys Pool 3rd Place
U13 Boys Pool 1st Place
B5 - Sun 2/23 11:50AM Douglas College - Court 2
Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 2/23 4:30PM Douglas College - Court 1
Bracket Winner B6
U13 Boys Pool 2nd Place
B6 - Sun 2/23 2:10PM Douglas College - Court 1
Bracket Winner B4