Softball

Tournament Note

We will accept 8 teams each at 16 and 18 under. Games are 80 minutes finish the inning. Teams will be pre-seeded into the single elim bracket - ALL TEAMS PLAY 3 GAMES EACH

16's run 10 am to 2:30 pm and 18's are 4:15 pm to 9 pm

There will be some non D1 colleges conducting a camp from 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm

Email davebetcherevents@gmail.com for registration

18 Under

2020 Let's Play for U McCook King of the Hill Qualifier

Jan 1 - 10, 2020
McCook, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

18 Under
Team W L
Bombers Fastpitch Illinois 18U (Mokena, IL) 0 0
Chicago Cheetahs Bowman/JM 0 0
Hawks Judge 0 0
NL Lightning MD 0 0
New Lenox Lightning PT (Tinley Park, Illinois) 0 0
Lockport Pride 0 0
Lemont Rockers DD 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, January 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 4:15 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 1 Chicago Cheetahs Bowman/JM
New Lenox Lightning PT
P3 4:15 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 3 Bombers Fastpitch Illinois 18U
NL Lightning MD
P4 4:15 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 4 Lemont Rockers DD
Lockport Pride
B5 5:45 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 1 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 5:45 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 3 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B7 5:45 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 2 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B8 5:45 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 4 Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Loser B4
B9 7:15 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 3 Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Loser B8
B10 7:15 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 4 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B11 7:15 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 2 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B12 7:15 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B10
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B11
5th Place
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
Bracket Winner B9
7th Place
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Wed 1/1 5:45PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 3
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Wed 1/1 5:45PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 1
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Loser B7
B9 - Wed 1/1 7:15PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 3
Bracket Loser B8
Bracket Winner B5
B12 - Wed 1/1 7:15PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 1
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Loser B1
B7 - Wed 1/1 5:45PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 2
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Loser B5
B10 - Wed 1/1 7:15PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 4
Bracket Loser B6
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Wed 1/1 7:15PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 2
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Loser B3
B8 - Wed 1/1 5:45PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 4
Bracket Loser B4