Softball

Tournament Note

We will accept 8 teams each at 16 and 18 under. Games are 80 minutes finish the inning. Teams will be pre-seeded into the single elim bracket - ALL TEAMS PLAY 3 GAMES EACH

16's run 10 am to 2:30 pm and 18's are 4:15 pm to 9 pm

There will be some non D1 colleges conducting a camp from 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm

Email davebetcherevents@gmail.com for registration

16 Under

2020 Let's Play for U McCook King of the Hill Qualifier

Jan 1 - 10, 2020
McCook, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, January 01, 2020
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:00 AM Illinois Sluggers JA
NL Lightning 16U JM
P3 10:00 AM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 3 Windy City Ice 16U White
Wasco Diamonds 16U
P4 10:00 AM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 4 STC Silverhawks 16u -Davis
Chicago Cheetahs Bowman
B5 11:30 AM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 1 Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B6 11:30 AM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 3 Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B7 11:30 AM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 2 Bracket Loser B1
Bracket Loser B2
B8 11:30 AM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 4 Bracket Loser B3
Bracket Loser B4
B9 1:00 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 4 Bracket Loser B7
Bracket Loser B8
B10 1:00 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 3 Bracket Loser B5
Bracket Loser B6
B11 1:00 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 2 Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B8
B12 1:00 PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 1 Bracket Winner B5
Bracket Winner B6

Bracket

Bracket Winner B10
3rd Place
Bracket Winner B11
5th Place
Bracket Winner B12
Champion
Bracket Winner B9
7th Place
Bracket Winner B3
B6 - Wed 1/1 11:30AM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 3
Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B1
B5 - Wed 1/1 11:30AM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 1
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Loser B7
B9 - Wed 1/1 1:00PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 4
Bracket Loser B8
Bracket Winner B5
B12 - Wed 1/1 1:00PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 1
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Loser B1
B7 - Wed 1/1 11:30AM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 2
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Loser B5
B10 - Wed 1/1 1:00PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 3
Bracket Loser B6
Bracket Winner B7
B11 - Wed 1/1 1:00PM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 2
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Loser B3
B8 - Wed 1/1 11:30AM THE MAX in M Cook - Field 4
Bracket Loser B4